https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17836
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย |
Other Titles: | Opinions of cadets concerning the instruction of history of Thai politics and government course |
Authors: | นันทพร โอสถานนท์ |
Advisors: | ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑณิกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การเมืองกับการศึกษา การสอน ไทย -- การเมืองและการปกครอง |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ในด้านต่าง ๆ คือ หลักสูตรและเนื้อหา กิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน กระบวนการวัดและประเมิน และการนำความรู้ไปใช้ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทั้ง 4 เหล่าทัพ คือ นักเรียนนายร้อย นักเรียนนายเรือ นักเรียนนายเรืออากาศ และนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด แล้วนำไปตามนักเรียนเตรียมทหารจำนวน 480 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ SPSSX (Statistical Package for The Social Sciences X) ของสถาบันบริการคอมพิวเตอร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( X) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบอัตราส่วนเอฟ (F-test) ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’s Method) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ปรากฏผลดังนี้คือ 1.1 หลักสูตรและเนื้อหา โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหา และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อแล้ว ปรากฏว่านักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยเกือบทุกข้อ คือเห็นว่าวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องและส่งเสริมระบอบประชาธิปไตยและพัฒนาการทางการเมืองการปกครองของไทย เนื้อหาวิชาที่กำหนดไว้ให้ในหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมกับระดับสติปัญญาและวัยของผู้เรียน เกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับสภาพสังคมปัจจุบัน เหมาะสมที่จะใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการศึกษาต่อ เป็นประโยชน์อาจนำไปใช้ในการดำรงชีวิตประจำวันได้ น่าสนใจ ก่อให้เกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจความเป็นมาทางการเมืองการปกครองของไทยทั้งในอดีตและปัจจุบัน และมีทัศนะที่เป็นกลางไม่ลำเอียง 1.2 กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อแล้วปรากฏว่า นักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยเกือบทุกข้อ คือเห็นด้วยว่า นักเรียนได้ทราบวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนและโครงการเรียนการสอนวิชานี้ตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นเรียน ทราบวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนทุกบทเรียน และได้รับรายชื่อแหล่งค้นคว้าประกอบจากผู้สอน การเรียนการสอนดำเนินไปตามแผนหรือโครงการที่วางไว้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบจำลองสถานการณ์ วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ วิธีการสอนแบบแก้ปัญหา การอภิปรายกลุ่มใหญ่ การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อย การสัมมนา การอภิปรายแบบโต้วาที การอภิปรายแบบระดมพลังสมอง วิธีการสอนแบบสืบสอบ และวิธีการสอนแบบบรรยายแบบต่างๆ 1.3 กระบวนการวัดและประเมินผล โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านกระบวนการวัดและประเมินผล และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อปรากฏว่า นักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยเกือบทุกข้อ คือเห็นด้วยว่าครูผู้สอนวัดผลโดยอาศัยวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนเป็นหลัก แจ้งให้นักเรียนทราบวัตถุประสงค์และวิธีการในการดำเนินการวัดและประเมินผลล่วงหน้าทุกครั้ง กระบวนการวัดและประเมินผลสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนให้นักเรียนทำข้อสอบย่อย ถามคำถาม แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทเรียน และมอบให้นักเรียนค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติมเป็นรายบุคคลหรือกลุ่มแล้วอภิปรายหน้าชั้น 1.4 การนำความรู้ไปใช้ โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อแล้วปรากฏว่า นักเรียนเตรียมทหารทุกเหล่าทัพเห็นด้วยทุกข้อ คือเห็นด้วยว่า เรียนวิชานี้แล้วทำให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับความเป็นมาของระบบการเมืองการปกครอง และระเบียบการบริหารราชการแผ่นดินของไทยตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน ทราบข้อผิดพลาดของการดำเนินนโยบายทางการเมืองของไทยในอดีตได้ เกิดความคิดความเห็นในการเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา เป็นคนทันสมัยทันต่อเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน เกิดความรักชาติมากขึ้น เป็นคนที่รู้จักหลักการใช้เหตุผลในการพิจารณาแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นได้ มีความเลื่อมใสในการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย นำความรู้วิชานี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพหรือรับราชการในอนาคตได้ นำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ และช่วยเป็นแนวทางในการมีส่วนปรับปรุงการปกครองบ้านเมืองในอนาคตได้ 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทยระหว่างนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทั้ง 4 เหล่าทัพ ปรากฏผลในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ 2.1 หลักสูตรและเนื้อหา โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทั้ง 4 เหล่าทัพ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.2 กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทั้ง 4 เหล่าทัพ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.3 กระบวนการวัดและประเมินผล โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทั้ง 4 เหล่าทัพ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.4 การนำความรู้ไปใช้ โดยส่วนรวมนักเรียนเตรียมทหารทั้ง 4 เหล่าทัพ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติการปกครองและการเมืองของไทย ด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | Purposes 1. To study the opinions of cadets concerning the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course in the following aspects:- 1.1 The curriculum and content 1.2 The instructional activities 1.3 The evaluation process 1.4 The application of knowledge 2. To compare the opinions concerning the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course among 4 force groups of cadets namely; Army cadets, Navel cadets, Air Force cadets and Police cadets. Procedures A set of questionnaires on opinions concerning the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course, consisted of check-list, rating scale and open-ended items, was constructed by the researcher, and sent to 480 cadets selected by random sampling. The obtained data were analyzed by the computer program SPSSX (Statistical Package for the Social Science X). The percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, F-test (One Way Analysis of Variance), and the test of differences of each pair by Scheffe’s Method were computed, and the data were then presented in tables with description. Findings 1. The opinions of cadets concerning the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course in the following 4 aspects were as follow:- 1.1 The curriculum and content: The 4 groups of cadets generally agreed with the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course in the curriculum and content aspect. By considering in detail, all the cadets agreed with almost all items that the objectives of curriculum were congruent to and supporting the development of Thai Politics, the content of the curriculum was suitable for the cadet’s intelligence and age, relating to the present situation and future study, and useful for daily life. The content helped them understand the process of That Politics both in the past and in the future without any bias. 1.2 The instructional activities: In general, all groups of the cadets agreed with the instructional activities of Thai Politics and Government Course. When considering each item, it was found that they agreed with most of them that they knew and understood the instructional objectives from the beginning of the study. They were given a list of bibliography, the instructional activities had been carried out consistantly according to the plan, and the method of teaching used were simulation, historical method, problem-solving, group discussion, panel discussion, brainstorming discussion, inquiry method and expository method in all types. 1.3 The evaluation process: Generally, all groups of the cadets were agreeable in the evaluation process. When considering each item, the cadets agreed that they were told about the objectives and the evaluation process in advance each time, the evaluation procedures were related to the objectives, the content and the instructional activities, the evaluation was made by quiz and testing and let the cadets ask their questions, and the assignment for individual or group research and report were given to the cadets for presentation in class discussion. 1.4 The application of knowledge: In general, all groups of the cadets agreed with the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course on the application of knowledge. When considering each item, it was found that the cadets of 4 forces agreed with every item. It was concluded that they got better knowledge of the political and governmental system as well as the administration of the country from the past up to the present time. They knew about the failure and error in eliciting governing policies of the country. This led them to the ideas on suggestions for the country’s problem, being well-informed on current issues, holding more love for the country, and more logical in touching problems occurred, having more faith in democratic government. The knowledge gained can be applicable in the future occupation, and daily life as well as equip them with guidelines in the participation in the future improving of the governing system of the country. 2. In comparison the opinion concerning the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course among 4 groups of cadets were as follow:- 2.1 The curriculum and content: Generally, the opinions of the 4 groups of cadets concerning the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course on the aspect of the curriculum and content were not different at the 0.05 level of significance. 2.2 The instructional activities: In general, the opinions of the 4 groups of cadets on the instructional activities of History of Thai Politics and Government Course were not different at the 0.05 level of significance. 2.3 The evaluation process: Generally, the opinions of the 4 groups of cadets on the evaluation process of the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course were not different at the 0.05 level of significance. 2.4 The application of knowledge: Generally, the opinions of the 4 groups of cadets on the aspect of the application of knowledge of the instruction of History of Thai Politics and Government Course were not different at the 0.05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17836 |
ISBN: | 9745663948 |
Type: | Thesis |