Title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในการผลิตเห็ดฟางเพื่อการค้า
Other Titles: Cost and return on investment in straw mashroom cultivation for commercial purposes
Authors: วัลลภ พิเชฐกุล
Advisors: อานนท์ เอื้อตระกูล
ดวงมณี โกมารทัต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
fcomdko@hotmail.com
Subjects: ต้นทุน
เห็ดฟาง, การเพาะเลี้ยง
เห็ดฟาง -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เห็ดฟางเป็นพืชผักที่สำคัญชนิดหนึ่ง ในระยะเริ่มแรกประชาชนอาศัยเก็บเห็ดต่างๆ ที่ขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติ ต่อมาด้วยความพยายามของมนุษย์ในการคิดค้นเทคนิควิธีการเพาะ ทำให้มีเห็ดที่นิยมบริโภคกันโดยทั่วไปแล้วประมาณ 25 ชนิดจากจำนวนเห็ดรับประทานได้ที่ค้นพบแล้ว 2,000 กว่าชนิด เนื่องจากในระยะเวลา 20-30 ปีที่ผ่านมา วิทยาการการเพาะเห็ดได้ก้าวหน้ามากจนเป็นเหตุให้การเพาะเห็ดขยายตัวและรุดหน้าไปอย่างรวดเร็ว ปัจจุบันมีเห็ดที่สามารถเพาะเป็นการค้าที่สำคัญ 5 ชนิด คือ เห็ดแชมบียอง (เห็ดฝรั่ง) เห็ดหอม เห็ดเข็มทอง เห็ดฟาง และเห็ดนางรม สำหรับเห็ดฟางเป็นที่นิยมกันมากในประเทศแถบเอเชียอาคเนย์ ซึ่งประเทศไทยเป็นผู้ผลิตรายสำคัญรายหนึ่งในภูมิภาคแถบนี้ ผู้เขียนมีความเห็นว่าควรที่จะได้มีการศึกษาถึงสภาพการเกี่ยวกับการผลิต ต้นทุนการผลิต ผลการตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ภาวะการค้าเห็ดฟาง ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่ควรจะได้รับการแก้ไขปรับปรุง การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้เขียนร่วมกับเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ได้ออกสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้เพาะเห็ดและฟาร์มเห็ดในจังหวัดอุทัยธานี ชัยนาท สิงห์บุรีและปทุมธานี ในการสัมภาษณ์ได้ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง คัดเลือกเกษตรกรผู้เพาะเห็ดและฟาร์มเห็ดที่ได้รับความสำเร็จจำนวน 57 รายเป็นตัวอย่าง เป็นการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดฟาง 8 ราย การเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบกองสูง 3 ราย การเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบกองเตี้ย 33 ราย การเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบโรงเรือนชั่วคราว 8 ราย การเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบโรงเรือนถาวร 3 ราย และการเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบโรงเรือนพิเศษ 2 ราย รวมทั้งได้ศึกษาเอกสารและรายงานต่างๆ ที่มีอยู่จากแหล่งที่เกี่ยวข้องด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้เพื่อต้องการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนการลงทุนในการผลิตเห็ดฟาง โดยเริ่มจากขั้นตอนการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดฟางไปจนถึงขั้นการเพาะให้เกิดดอก สำหรับต้นทุนการเพาะเห็ดฟางนั้นได้ศึกษาต้นทุนจำแนกตามลักษณะวิธีการผลิตแบบต่างๆ คือ แบบกองสูง แบบกองเตี้ย แบบโรงเรือนชั่วคราว แบบโรงเรือนถาวรและแบบโรงเรือนพิเศษ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนการลงทุนในการเพาะเห็ดฟางจะจำแนกออกเป็น 2 ระดับคือ ระดับเกษตรกรเพื่อเพิ่มรายได้แก่ครัวเรือน ซึ่งได้แก่ แบบกองสูงและกองเตี้ยกับระดับฟาร์มเห็ดเพื่อการค้า ซึ่งได้แก่แบบโรงเรือนชั่วคราว แบบโรงเรือนถาวร และแบบโรงเรือนพิเศษ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ในกรณีการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดฟาง ขนาด 3,000 ถุง หรือกระป่องต่อรุ่น ทำการผลิตปีละ 15 รุ่น ใช้เงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก 41,400 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดฟางต่อถุงหรือกระป่องเท่ากับ 1.45 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขายเท่ากับ 15.22% อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 42% และใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 2.33 ปี ในกรณีการเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบกองสูง ขนาด 50 กองต่อรุ่นในพื้นที่ 1 ไร่ ทำการเพาะปีละ 3 รุ่น ใช้เงินทุนเริ่มแรกเท่ากับ 7,070 บาท ต้นทุนการเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบกองสูงเท่ากับ 19.16 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขายเท่ากับ 3.23% อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 8.21% และใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 12.17 ปี ในกรณีการเพาะแบบกองเตี้ย ขนาด 200 กองต่อรุ่นในพื้นที่ 1 ไร่ ทำการเพาะตลอดปีละ18 รุ่น ใช้เงินทุนเริ่มแรกเท่ากับ 7,270 บาท ต้นทุนการเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบกองเตี้ยเท่ากับ 17.87 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขายเท่ากับ 9.65% อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 31.86% และใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 3.13 ปี ในกรณีการเพาะแบบโรงเรือนชั่วคราว ขนาด 10 โรงเรือนต่อรุ่นในพื้นที่ 1 ไร่ ทำการเพาะตลอดปี ปีละ 18 รุ่น ใช้เงินทุนเริ่มแรก 67,870 บาท ต้นทุนการเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบโรงเรือนชั่วคราวเท่ากับ 17.81 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขายเท่ากับ 9.45% อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 17.55% และใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 5.67 ปี ในกรณีการเพาะแบบโรงเรือนพิเศษ ขนาด 10 โรงเรือนต่อรุ่นในพื้นที่ 1 ไร่ ทำการเพาะตลอดปี ปีละ 18 รุ่น ใช้เงินทุนเริ่มแรก 182,230 บาท ต้นทุนการเพาะเห็ดฟางแบบโรงเรือนพิเศษเท่ากับ 15.55 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขายเท่ากับ 20.34% อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 30.13% และใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 3.33 ปี นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า ผู้เพาะเห็ดมีปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ ราคาเห็ดไม่มีเสถียรภาพ การซื้อขายถูกพ่อค้าคนกลางเอาเปรียบ เกษตรกรผู้เพาะเห็ดขาดความรู้ด้านเทคนิคที่ทันสมัยในการเพาะเห็ด และหน่วยงานของทางราชการที่รับผิดชอบยังขาดประสานงานกัน ซึ่งข้อเสนอแนะมีดังนี้คือ รัฐบาลควรให้มีการร่วมกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้เพาะเห็ด ส่งเสริมและเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านวิชาการตลอดจนจัดหาตลาดสำหรับส่งออกเห็ดฟางสู่ต่างประเทศ
Other Abstract: Mushroom is one of the important crops. At first such mushrooms were collected from their natural growing habitats, but with the passing of time numerous attempts have been made to establish practical cultivation techniques. So far about twenty-five species of the more than 2,000 edible fungi are widely accepted for human consumption. With technical advances during the past few decades, the cultivation of edible mushroom has spread all over the world. Today the five most important cultivated mushroom which are commercially cultivated, are the white mushroom (Agaricus bisporus), the black forest mushroom (Lentinus edodes), the winter mushroom (Flammulina velutipes), the straw mushroom (Volvariella volvacea) and the oyster mushroom (Pleurotus spp.), Straw mushroom is familiar to all Southeast Asians, and Thailand is a main producer in this region. Therefore the author believes that we should study About its production, production cost, rate of return on investment and marketing, as well as problems concerned so that problem areas can be located and improvements can be made. An interview with the mushroom growers and the owners of mushroom farms in Uthaitanee, Chainart, Singhaburi and Pathumtanee Provinces was made by the author in conjunction with the officers of Agriculture Extension Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperative. Fifty seven successful mushroom growers and owners of mushroom farms were selected by purposive sampling technique for interview. The samples taken are as follows :- Eight samples for straw mushroom inoculation, three samples for straw mushroom cultivation in high heap method, thirty three samples for straw mushroom cultivation in normal heap method, eight samples for straw mushroom cultivation in temporary house method, three samples for straw mushroom cultivation in permanent house method and two samples for straw mushroom cultivation in permanent house for industrial cultivation method. Existing literatures and reports from relevant sources were also studied. The objective of this thesis was to study cost and return on investment in straw mushroom cultivation, starting from straw mushroom inoculation to straw mushroom cultivation. The cost of straw mushroom cultivation have been grouped following the characteristics and production methods used which can be classified into :- High heap method, Normal heap method, Temporary house method, Permanent house method and Permanent House for industrial cultivation method. The results of the study are as follows : In the case of straw mushroom inoculation, size of production-3,000 cans per flush, 15 flushes per year, initial investments are 41,400 Bahts. Cost of production per can is 1.45 Bahts. Rate of return on sales is 15.22%, while Rate of return on investment is 42%, and Payback period is 2.33 years. In the case of straw mushroom cultivation - High heap method; size of cultivation 50 heaps per flush in an area of 1 rai, 3 flushes per year; initial investments are 7,070 Bahts. Cost of production per kilogram is 19.16 Baths. Rate of return on sales is 3.23%, while Rate of return on investment is 8.21%, Payback period is 12.17 years. In the case of straw mushroom cultivation - Normal heap method; size of cultivation 200 heaps per flush in an area of 1 rai, 18 flushes per year; initial investments are 7,270 Bahts. Cost of production per kilogram is 17.87 Bahts. Rate of return on sales is 9.65%, while Rate of return on investment is 31.86%, Payback period is 3.13 years. In the case of straw mushroom cultivation - Temporary house method; size of cultivation 10 houses per flush in an area of 1 rai, 18 flushes per year; initial investments are 67,870 Bahts. Cost of production per kilogram is 17.81 Bahts. Rate of return on sales is 9.45%, while Rate of return on investment is 17.55%, Payback period is 5.67 years. In the case of straw mushroom cultivation - Permanent house method; size of cultivation 10 houses per flush in an area of 1 rai, 18 flushes per year; initial investments are 141,230 Bahts. Cost of production per kilogram is 16.03 Bahts. Rate of return on sales is 18.07%, while Rate of return on investment is 27.64%, Payback period is 3.58 years. In the case of straw mushroom cultivation - Permanent house for industrial cultivation method, size of cultivation 10 houses per flush in an area of 1 rai, 18 flushes per year, initial investments are 182,230 Bahts. Cost of production per kilogram is 15.55 Bahts, Rate of return on sales is 20.34%, while Rate of return on investment is 30.13%, Payback period is 2.33 years. The study also revealed the following major problems of the growers - relatively unstable farm prices, exploitation by middlemen, ignorance of growers in modern techniques in mushroom growing and lack of coordination among the government agencies responsible for aiding the mushroom growers. The following recommendations are put forward ; for growers government should set up mushroom growers' groups (or unions), promote and disseminate technical knowledge to the growers as well as locating export markets for straw mushroom.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17895
ISBN: 9745617911
Type: Thesis