Title: การสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง "การสือสาร" วิชามนุษย์กับสังคม สำหรับนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษาตามโครงการการศึกษาทั่วไป ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: A Construction of instructional package on "Communication" in the course of man and society for the higher education level fo general education project of Chulalongkorn University
Authors: กอแก้ว เพชรบุตร
Advisors: สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
ศรีเพ็ญ ศุภพิทยากุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสื่อสาร -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การสอนด้วยสื่อ
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ : (๑) สร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “การสื่อสาร” วิชามนุษย์กับสังคม สำหรับนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษาตามโครงการการศึกษาทั่วไป ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (๒) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น (๓) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนจากการใช้ชุดทดลอง ผู้วิจัยเลือกหน่วยจากเนื้อหาวิชามนุษย์กับสังคม เพื่อนำมาสร้างชุดการสอนคือ หน่วย “สถาบันสื่อสาร”และหน่วย “การสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวัน” ชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นจะออกมาในรูปของการใช้สื่อประสม ผู้วิจัยได้นำชุดการสอนไปทดลองครั้งแรกโดยทดลองแบบกลุ่มกับนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชามนุษย์กับสังคมในภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา ๒๕๒๓ จำนวน ๖ คน หลังจากปรับปรุงแก้ไขแล้ว จึงนำชุดการสอนนี้ไปทดลองภาคสนามกับนักศึกษา คณะนิเทศศาสตร์วิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ จำนวน ๓๐ ผู้วิจัยให้ผู้เรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน ประกอบกิจกรรม ทำแบบฝึกหัดและทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพ ตามวิธีการหาประสิทธิภาพ ที่เกณฑ์ ๘๔/๘๕ หลังจากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาความแตกต่างระหว่างผลการทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยที่ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๑ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า : (๑) ชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นมีปะสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ทั้ง ๒ หน่วย คือ มีประสิทธิภาพ ๘๕.๓๐/๘๔.๘๕ และ ๘๓.๖๖/๘๕.๖๖ (๒) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียน แตกต่างกันที่ระดับมีนัยสำคัญ .๐๑ แสดงว่าการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนนี้ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purposed of this study were : (1) to construct the instructional package on “Communication” in the course of “Man and Society” for the higher education level of the General Education Project of Chulalongkorn University, (2) to find the efficiency of the package, and (3) to study the learning progress of undergraduate students. Two units of the course were selected: “The Communication” and “Communication in daily life” An instructional package was constructed, using various kind of multi-media. The package was first tried out with a small group of six students from Chulalongkorn University taking the course “Man and Society” during the second semester, 1980. After revision the package was used with 30 students of the faculty of Communication Arts of Bangkok College. The students were given pre-test and post-test before and after studying the instructional package including exercises. Data for, the experiment were computed to determine its efficiency on the basis of the criterion at the 85/85 level. The t-test was used to determine whether there was a significant difference between pre-test and post-test scores of the .01 level. The result of this study indicated that: (1) both units of this instructional package were efficient at the 85.30/84.85 and 83.66/85.66 level. Pre-test and Post-test yielded a significant difference at the .01 level, indicating that after studying this package, the students knowledge had significantly increased.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17961
Type: Thesis