https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18042
Title: | การรู้สารนิเทศของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม |
Other Titles: | Information literacy of Mahasarakham's first year students |
Authors: | ภนิดา แก้วมณี |
Advisors: | พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pimrumpai.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การรู้สารสนเทศ |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรู้สารนิเทศของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ในด้านการกำหนดสารนิเทศที่ต้องการ การเข้าถึงสารนิเทศ การประเมินสารนิเทศ และการใช้สารนิเทศ รวมถึงปัญหาในการเข้าถึงสารนิเทศของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม มีการรู้สารนิเทศโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาความสามารถตามเกณฑ์ 4 ด้าน พบว่า นิสิตมีความสามารถในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการกำหนดสารนิเทศที่ต้องการ ด้านการเข้าถึงสารนิเทศ ด้านการประเมินสารนิเทศ และด้านการใช้สารนิเทศ สำหรับปัญหาในการเข้าถึงสารนิเทศพบว่า นิสิตประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลางและระดับน้อย โดยปัญหา ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ นิสิตค้นหาหนังสือบนชั้นไม่พบแต่ผลการสืบค้นแจ้งสถานะว่าหนังสืออยู่บนชั้น |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study information literacy of Mahasarakham’s first year students, in terms of, information need identification, information access, information evaluation, and information use; and 2) to investigate problems in information access of Mahasarakham’s first year students The results indicate that the Mahasarakham’s first year students have the information literacy skill at high level. It is found that students’ information literacy skills in four areas, namely, the information need identification, information access, information evaluation, and information use are at the high level. The problems of information access faced by the first year students are at moderate and less level. The problem having the highest mean score is that the students cannot find the books on shelves even search results identify the status “on shelves” |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18042 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1229 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1229 |
Type: | Thesis |