https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18122
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มุกดา เศรษฐบุตร | - |
dc.contributor.author | ทิพา จันทรคามิ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ขอนแก่น | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745610461 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดโครงกา รสุขภาพของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดขอนแก่น ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากร คือครูส่วนใหญ่ หรือผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดขอนแก่น จำนวน 414 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคิน ร้อยละ 92.75 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ก.การจัดโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมให้ถูกสุขลักษณะ สถานที่ที่โรงเรียนตั้งอยู่ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในที่ดอนและอยู่ในชุมชน ห้องเรียน โต๊ะเรียน ม้านั่ง ส้วม ที่ปัสสาวะ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียนและโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ร้อยละ 77.93 ไม่มีที่ปัสสาวะ การระบายอากาศ แสงสว่างในห้องเรียน การระบายน้ำโสโครกเหมาะสม แต่การกำจัดขยะส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่ถูกสุขลักษณะ บริการสุขภาพ การตรวจสุขภาพโดยครูส่วนใหญ่ ทำทุกวัน และได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพจากแพทย์ ทันตแพทย์ พยาบาลดังนี้ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ร้อยละ 50 ตรวจเทอมละครั้ง โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็กส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการตรวจปีละครั้ง การทดสอบการได้ยินและทดสอบสายตาส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาดไม่เคยทำเลย ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพ การสอนสุขศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดกลางส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีครูพิเศาสอนสุขศึก ษา ป. ปลาย ป.ต้นครูประจำชั้นสอน โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กครูประจำชั้นสอนเองทุกชั้น เอกสารเกี่ยวกับสุขศึกษาให้นักเรียนและครูค้นคว้าไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศการสอนจากศึกษานิเทศก์เลย การดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน มีการวางแนเขียนโครงการเป็นคราวๆไป ครูทุกคนรับผิดชอบร่วมกันและให้ความร่วมมือดี ไม่ค่อยได้รับความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานอื่น โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองดี โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กส่วนใหญ่ไม่ค่อยได้รับความร่วมมือ มีการประเมินผลงานเป็นบางครั้ง ข. ปัญหาการจัดโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมให้ถูกสุขลักษณะ โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด มีปัญหาปานกลางในเรื่องบริเวณโรงเรียนกับจำนวนนักเรียน การจัดบริเวณโรงเรียนให้ร่มรื่น การจัดโต๊ะม้านั่งให้เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน การจัดน้ำดื่มน้ำใช้ การจัดให้มีห้องพยาบาลและเวชภัณฑ์ที่จำเป็น สถานที่รับประทานอาหารสำหรับครูและนักเรียน บริการสุขภาพ โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด มีปัญหาปานกลางในเรื่องการจัดการให้มีการทดสอบสายตา การทดสอบการได้ยิน การให้ความช่วยเหลือเด็กที่บกพร่องทางสุขภาพหรือเด็กเรียนช้า การจัดบริการอาหารกลางวัน การจัดให้ครูได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีปัญหามากในเรื่องการจัดให้นักเรียนได้รับการต รวจสุขภาพโดยแพทย์ ทันตแพทย์ การสอนสุขศึกษา โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาดมีปัญหาปานกลางใในเรื่องการจัดทำแผนการสอนของครู การจัดทำเอกสารประกอบการค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับสุขศึกษาให้แก่ครู และนักเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษอื่นๆ เพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านสุขภาพอนามัย การจัดให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเด็กที่ผู้ปกครองควรทราบแก่ผู้ปกครอง การจัดและดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน โรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาดมีปัญหามากในเรื่องงบประมาณในการดำนินงาน มีปัญหาปานกลางในเรื่องความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานอื่น โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็กมีปัญหามากในเรื่องอุปกรณ์และสิ่ง อำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ มีปัญหาปานกลางในเรื่องความสนใจและความร่วมมือจากครูและผู้ป กครองในการดำเนินงาน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this investigation was to study school health program currently found in elementary schools under the Auspices of Khon Kaen provincial Administrative Organization. Attention was directed to the problems in providing the health program for schools of various size. A set of questionnaires were distributed to 414 elementary schools principals or those in charged of health program. 92.75 percent of the questionnaires were received back. The data collected was analyzed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. The following conclusions were derived from this investigation ; The school health program management. The School Sanitation ; the school most situated on high land and in densely-populated area. Most of the school were inadequacy of classroom, desk, chairs, water closets, restroom. 77.93 percent of small-sized schools have no restroom. There were ventilation, lighting, sewage disposal were suitable bur refuse disposal in most school did not meet the standard. School health Service; most of the teachers checked the pupils health everyday. Fifty percent of the large-sized schools were medical examination by physicians, dentist and nurse once a school term but most of the medium-sized and small-sized did once a year. All of the 3 sized schools did not have audio and visual test. Most of teachers have never had medical examination. Health Instruction ; most of the large-sized and medium-sized schools had a regular teachers for health education in high level but in the lower level it was the classroom teacher’s responsibility. Most of the small-sized schools the classroom teacher takes responsibility in every class level. Most of schools were inadequacy of document for teachers and pupils to do further reading and never received instructional supervision. The execution of school health program; most of the schools, planning and projects are being made from time to time. Every teacher has joint responsibility and good collaboration but hardly received cooperation from other organizations. Most of the large- sized schools got good cooperation from guardians while most of small-sized schools hardly got. The project evaluation have been made from time to time. Problem in providing school health program The school Sanitation ; the schools of all sized have moderate problems concerning the proportion of area and the number of pupils, the school recreation area; enough desks and chairs for the number of pupils; water supply service; school health center and necessary medical supplies and finally the canteens for teachers and pupils. School Health Service; all of the schools have moderate problems on providing audio-visaul test; aid for unhealthy or retarded pupil; school lunch service; medical examination for teacher and activities arranging to promote mental health. In the small-sized schools, appraising of pupil’s health by physician and dentist was the major problem. Health Instruction ; the schools of all sized viewed that health education planning; material concerning health and sanitation for teacher and pupil; activities for promote health knowledge and information service on knowledge about children for parents were moderate problems. The execution of the school health program; all of the 3 sized schools considered that lack of budget foe executive the program was major problem while problem on cooperation from other organization was at moderate level. The medium-sized and the small-sized schools considered that inadequacy of materials and facilities was major problem but the teacher and parent’s attention and collaboration for the health program was moderate problem. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | โครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา | en |
dc.title | โครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดขอนแก่น | en |
dc.title.alternative | The school health program in elementary schools under the auspices of Khon Kaen provincial administrative organization | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |