https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18257
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบการปรับตัวทางสังคมระหว่างนักกีฬาประเภทชุดกับนักกีฬาประเภทบุคคล |
Other Titles: | A comparison of social adjustment between team and individual sport athletes |
Authors: | เฉลียว จูพันทะ |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Prapat.L@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การปรับตัวทางสังคม นักกีฬา |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาการปรับตัวทางสังคมของนักกีฬาประเภทชุด และนักกีฬาประเภทบุคคล 2. เปรียบเทียบการปรับตัวทางสังคมระหว่างนักกีฬาประเภทชุดกับนักกีฬาประเภทบุคคล วิธีดำเนินเป็นการวิจัย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกีฬาชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนประเภทสหศึกษา สังกัดโรงเรียนรัฐบาลส่วนกลาง ที่สมัครเข้าแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนของกรมพลศึกษา ประจำปี พ.ศ. 2523 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 100 คน เป็นนักฟุตบอล 25 คน นักวอลเลย์บอล 25 คน นักเทเบิลเทนนิส 25 คน และนักแบดมินตัน 25 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. นักกีฬาประเภทชุดและนักกีฬาประเภทบุคคล มีความสามรถในการปรับตัวทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. นักกีฬาประเภทชุดกับกีฬาประเภทบุคคล มีความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางสังคมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of the study: 1. To study the social adjustment of team and individual sport athletes. 2. To compare the social adjustment between team and individual sport athletes. Procedures: Questionnaires were sent to 100 male sport athletes, including 25 football athletes, 25 volleyball athletes, 25 table-tennis athletes and 25 badminton athletes from co-education government secondary schools in the central region who participated in the interscholastic competitions of the Department of Physical Education in the year 2523 B.C. All questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and the Z-test to determine the level of significant deference. Results: 1. Both team and individual sport athletes had social adjustment at a high degree level. 2. There was no significant difference (P > .01) of social adjustment ability between team and individual sport athletes. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18257 |
Type: | Thesis |