https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18371
Title: | ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอน ของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงราย |
Other Titles: | Problems and needs improveing of teaching competence of elementary school teachers in Chiang Rai Province |
Authors: | กษมา สารสมุทร |
Advisors: | สงัด อุทรานันท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ครู -- วิจัย การประเมินผลการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาค้นคว้าปัญหาและความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดเชียงรายครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการศึกษาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนกับปัญหาและความต้องการในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงราย สมรรถภาพด้านการสอนที่ศึกษาในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ด้านการเตรียมการสอน การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน การเลือกวิชาการและเทคนิคการสอน การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูที่สอนอยู่ในโรงเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนจังหวัดเชียงราย 4 กลุ่มคือ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ใกล้ตัวจังหวัด โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ที่อยู่ไกลตัวจังหวัด โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่อยู่ใกล้ตัวจังหวัด โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่อยู่ไกลตัวจังหวัด ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จำนวน 20 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของโรงเรียนในแต่ละกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอน และความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงรายมีสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนโดยส่วนรวมและเป็นรายด้าน ส่วนมากอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอนกับการเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน จะอยู่ในระดับต่ำหรือค่อนข้างมีปัญหา ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนไกลตัวจังหวัดมีแนวโน้มว่ามีสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนโดยส่วนรวมและในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอนกับการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนดีกว่าครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนใกล้ตัวจังหวัด และครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ มีแนวโน้มว่ามรสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนโดยส่วนรวมและในด้านการเตรียมการสอน และการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนดีกว่าครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงรายค่อนข้างมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน และการเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน และเมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายกลุ่มโรงเรียนแล้ว พบว่า ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนใกล้ตัวจังหวัดค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน และการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน ส่วนครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนไกลตัวจังหวัดค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้านการเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้าน การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน และการเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน ส่วนครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนใหญ่และอยู่ใกล้ตัวจังหวัดค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้าน การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน ส่วนครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และอยู่ไกลตัวจังหวัด ค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้าน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและอยู่ใกล้ตัวจังหวัด ค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ส่วนครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและอยู่ไกลตัวจังหวัด ค่อนข้างมีปัญหาในด้าน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน ครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงรายมีความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนโดยส่วนรวมและเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน และเมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายกลุ่มโรงเรียน พบว่า ความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพดังกล่าวไม่มีความแตกต่างกัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Other Abstract: | In this study, the teaching competence consisted of six components: teaching plan, setting instructional objective, selecting teaching techniques, producing and using teaching media, evaluating learning outcomes, and improving the students’ learning. The samples were the teachers who taught in 4 groups of schools: large schools which are located close to the province; large schools which are located in remote areas; small schools which are located close to the province; and small schools which are located in remote areas. Twenty percent of schools were selected from each group; and the teachers who taught in grades one to three were assigned to as the research samples, which consisted of 90, 90, 114 and 112 teachers respectively. Tests and questionnaires about the problems and needs in improvement of teaching competence were administered to the samples. Findings from the research are as follows: The teaching competence of the elementary school teachers in Chiang Rai Province was at the moderate level. Most components of teaching competence were also at the moderate levels, except the setting of instructional objectives and the selecting of teaching techniques, which were at the low levels or seemed to be problemed. The teachers who taught in the remote schools tended to have more teaching competence than the teachers who taught in the schools which are located close to the province in the setting of instructional objectives and the selecting of teaching techniques. Teachers who taught in large schools tended to have more teaching competence than teachers who taught in small schools in instructional planning and producing and using teaching media. Elementary school teachers in Chiang Rai Province had some problems concerning teaching competence in setting instructional objectives and selecting teaching techniques. The teachers who taught in the schools which are located elese to the province had problems in setting of instructional objectives, selecting of teaching techniques, and producing and using teaching media. The teachers who taught in the schools which are located in the remote areas had the problem in selecting teaching techniques. The teachers who taught in the large schools had problems in setting instructional objectives and selecting teaching techniques, The teachers who taught in the small schools had problems in setting instructional objectives, selecting teaching techniques, producing and using teaching media, and evaluating learning outcomes. The data also showed that the teachers who taught in the large schools which are located close to be province had problems in setting instructional objectives and selecting teaching techniques. The teachers who taught in the large schools which are located in the remote areas had problems in selecting teaching techniques and evaluating learning outcomes. The teachers who taught in the small schools which are located close to the province had problems in setting instructional objectives, selecting teaching techniques, producing and using teaching media and evaluating learning outcomes. The teachers who taught in the small schools which are located in the remote areas had the problem in selecting teaching techniques. The needs to improve the teaching competence of elementary school teachers in Chiang Rai Province were classified as a high level in all part of the teaching competence; and the needs to improve teaching competence of the teachers in each group of schools were not significantly different. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18371 |
Type: | Thesis |