https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18385
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นงคราญ จันทนยิ่งยง | - |
dc.contributor.author | นงลักษณ์ ศิริภักดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2517 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 | en |
dc.description.abstract | รัฐวิสาหกิจสาธารณูปโภค เป็นกิจการที่ดำเนินธุรกิจแบบผูกขาด ไม่มีการแข่งขันแต่ก็มิได้หมายความว่ารัฐวิสาหกิจเหล่านี้จะดำเนินงานได้โดยอิสระเพราะต้องอยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมดูแลของรัฐบาล ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานของรัฐวิสาหกิจประเภทนี้สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ การที่รัฐวิสาหกิจจะดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของประเทศตามแผนพัฒนาฯดังกล่าว รัฐวิสาหกิจแต่ละแห่งจะต้องมีการวางแผนงานในอนาคตและแต่ละปีจะต้องดำเนินงานให้เป็นไปตามแผนงานที่ได้วางไว้นั้น สิ่งที่จะช่วยให้รัฐวิสาหกิจดำเนินการตามแผนงานที่ได้วางไว้อย่างหนึ่งก็คือ “งบประมาณ” เพราะงบประมาณเป็นการกะประมาณรายรับ-รายจ่ายในการดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับแผนงาน และใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานให้เป็นไปตามจุดมุ่งหมาย ดังนั้น จึงมีปัญหาว่า รัฐวิสาหกิจสาธารณูปโภคจะมีการจัดทำงบประมาณและการควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายตามงบประมาณอย่างไร จึงจะให้การดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามจุดมุ่งหมายดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาถึงการจัดทำและการควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายตามงบประมาณของรัฐวิสาหกิจประเภทนี้ โดยการสอบถามจากเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และศึกษาจากเอกสารงบประมาณรวมทั้งเอกสารอื่นๆพบว่า การจัดทำงบประมาณของรัฐวิสาหกิจจะต้องเป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติต่างๆ ซึ่งกำหนดโดยสำนักงบประมาณและมติของคณะรัฐมนตรี แต่รัฐวิสาหกิจก็มีอิสระพอควรในการที่จะประมาณรายจ่ายตามงบทำการ เพราะค่าใช้จ่ายประเภทนี้ใช้จ่ายจากเงินรายได้ของรัฐวิสาหกิจเอง สำนักงบประมาณและสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติมีสิทธิที่จะออกความเห็นในเรื่องรายได้และรายจ่ายของรัฐวิสาหกิจได้ แต่รัฐวิสาหกิจนั้นจะปฏิบัติตามหรือไม่ขึ้นอยู่กับสถานการณ์ เหตุผล และความถูกต้องว่าจะดำเนินงานตามได้เพียงไร ส่วนงบลงทุนนั้นจะต้องเป็นไปตามแผนงานและมติของคณะรัฐมนตรี การกะประมาณรายรับ-รายจ่าย ได้ประมาณจากการวิเคราะห์ตัวเลขที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในปีก่อนๆ การคาดคะเนความต้องการใช้ผลิตผลหรือการบริการของผู้บริโภค รวมทั้งเหตุการณ์ที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตด้วย สิ่งสำคัญในการจัดทำงบประมาณของรัฐวิสาหกิจประการหนึ่งก็คือ การจัดสรรแหล่งเงินที่จะนำมาใช้จ่ายให้เพียงพอกับค่าใช้จ่ายที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้น สำหรับด้านการควบคุมค่าใช้จ่าย รัฐวิสาหกิจได้มีการกำหนดวิธีการต่างๆเพื่อให้ การใช้จ่ายเงินเป็นไปตามที่ได้ประมาณไว้ และจากการศึกษาพบว่า รัฐวิสาหกิจจะให้ความสนใจทางด้านงบลงทุนมากกว่างบทำการ เพราะงบทำการนอกจากจะใช้จ่ายจากเงินรายได้ของรัฐวิสาหกิจเองแล้วเท่าที่ผ่านมา ค่าใช้จ่ายจริงตามงบทำการมักจะไม่เกินจากที่ประมาณไว้มากนัก เว้นเสียแต่ว่าจะมีสถานการณ์ที่ไม่ได้คาดคิดมาก่อน เช่นกรณีค่าน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงขึ้นราคา เป็นต้น ส่วนงบลงทุนนั้นจะต้องควบคุมเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามแผนงานที่ได้วางไว้ การใช้งบประมาณให้ได้ผลตามเป้าหมาย นอกจากจะขึ้นอยู่กับการที่งบประมาณที่จัดทำได้ทำขึ้นอย่างเหมาะสมแล้ว ยังขึ้นอยู่กับตัวบุคคลผู้บริหารที่เป็นผู้ใช้งบประมาณด้วย การที่พบว่ารัฐวิสาหกิจบางแห่งดำเนินการไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย ก็เพราะปัญหาสำคัญอยู่ที่ตัวบุคคลผู้บริหารงาน การแก้ไขจึงอยู่ที่ว่า ผู้บริหารงานนั้นมีความรับผิดชอบในการที่จะดำเนินงานให้ได้ผลเพียงไร | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Public Utility State Enterprise is the monopolistic business. It cannot operate freely by itself, but have to be under the government control, so that the operation of the state enterprises should be consistent with the National Economic and Social Development Plan. To guide and control the operations of state enterprises so they should proceed according to the development plan of the nation, each of the state enterprises should have its plan for the future and annual operation must be according to the plan. A method that will ensure that the operation of fate enterprises proceed in accordance with the plan is “budgeting”, for budgeting is the estimation of revenue and expenditure in operating the work according to the plan. It is used as guideline to achieve the aim. Therefore, it is worth investigating how public utility state enterprises prepare their budgets and make use of budgetary control techniques to ensure that their goal of operation is achieved. Studying the methods of budget preparation and budgetary control of the state enterprises by interviewing concerned officers and studying from budget documents and other references, it is found that budget preparation of state enterprises must be done according to the rules and regulations set by the Budget Bureau and the approval of the Cabinet. But the state enterprises have the autonomy to estimate their own expenditure in the Operating Account, for this type of expenditures utilize their own revenue. The Budget Bureau and office of the National Economic and Social Development Board have the right to state their opinions on the state enterprises revenue and expenditure. But whether the state enterprises will follow their recommendation or not depends upon how the projects planned by the state enterprises can be materialized. As for the budget of the Capital Account, it has to be made according to the future plan of operation, subjected to the approval of the Cabinet. Estimation of budgeted revenue and expenditure is based on past and actual figure, estimation of consumers' demand for products and services in the future. One important aim in the state enterprises' budget is to provide adequate sources of revenue to match future expenditures. For controlling of expenditure, the state enterprises have several controlling methods to see that the expenditures are within the estimation. As a result of the investigation it is found that the state enterprises place more importance in the Capital Account than in the Operating Account, because fund for expenditures in the Operating Account derive from the state enterprises' own revenue and in the past the actual expenditures did not exceed the estimate much, except when there are situation which were not expected at the time of the budget procedure, such as the increasing of oil price etc. But the expenditures in the Capital Account must be according to the plan. In order to derive maximum benefit from budgeting besides making estimates careful and controlling expenses effectively, the success of budgeting depend a lot upon the administrators who manage it. It is found that the operations of some state enterprises do not meet the target because of the problems which stem from the administrators. The way to solve this problem is that the administrator should take more responsibility in carrying out their duty. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | งบประมาณ | en |
dc.subject | รัฐวิสาหกิจ -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.title | การจัดทำและการควบคุมโดยงบประมาณของรัฐวิสาหกิจประเภทสาธารณูปโภค | en |
dc.title.alternative | Budgetary procedure and control of public utility state enterprises | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |