https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18463
Title: | การพัฒนาตนเองของมหาบัณฑิตที่ปฏิบัติงาน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตามทรรศนะของตนเอง ผู้ร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา |
Other Titles: | Self-development of master degree graduates working in Bangkok Metropolitan elementary schools, as perceived by themselves, colleagues and administrators |
Authors: | นภาพร มิญฌา |
Advisors: | วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บัณฑิต -- วิจัย การทำงาน -- การประเมินผล |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของมหาบัณฑิตที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามทรรศนะของตนเอง ผู้ร่วมงาน และผู้บังคับบัญชา 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาตนเองของมหาบัณฑิต ตามทรรศนะของตนเอง ผู้ร่วมงาน และผู้บังคับบัญชา วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากรคือ มหาบัณฑิต 72 คน ผู้ร่วมงาน 135 คน และผู้บังคับบัญชา 69 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม นำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าซี การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ เพื่อทราบความแตกต่างตามทรรศนะของประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากร ส่วนข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์นำมาประกอบการสรุป อภิปรายผลการวิจัย และเสนอแนะ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. มหาบัณฑิต ผู้ร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา มีทรรศนะว่ามหาบัณฑิตมีการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านผลงานทางวิชาการ และความสามารถทางการวิจัยที่อยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. ผู้ร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชามีความพอใจในการพัฒนาตนเองของมหาบัณฑิตอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่มหาบัณฑิตมีความพอใจอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3. มหาบัณฑิตกับผู้ร่วมงานมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเองของมหาบัณฑิตแตกต่างกัน ส่วนมหาบัณฑิตกับผู้บังคับบัญชา และผู้ร่วมงานกับผู้บังคับบัญชามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเองของมหาบัณฑิตไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาตนเองที่มหาบัณฑิตระบุมากที่สุดคือ ด้านผลงานทางวิชาการ เช่น ไม่มีเวลา ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และขาดงบประมาณ มหาบัณฑิตเสนอแนะว่า ควรผลิตผลงานทางวิชาการโดยการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม และส่งเสริมการทำวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาและแก้ปัญหาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชาเห็นว่า มหาบัณฑิตควรแสดงความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานมากกว่านี้ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes 1. To study and compare self-development of master degree graduates working in Bangkok Metropolitan elementary schools, as perceived by themselves, colleagues and administrators. 2. To study the problems and obstacles of the master degree graduates in self-development as perceived by themselves, colleagues and administrators. Procedure The instruments used in this study were the questionnaire and the interview. The samples were 72 master degree graduates, 135 colleagues and 69 administrators. The obtained data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, Z-test, one-way analysis of variance and Scheffé multiple comparison method. The obtained data from the interview were used to elaborate the results of this study and for recommendations. Results The major findings of this study were: 1. Most of master degree graduates, colleagues and administrators perceived that the self-development of master degree graduates were at the upper level, except the academic achievement and the ability to conduct a research were at the lower level. 2. Colleagues and administrators were satisfied with master degree graduates in self-development at the upper level, but the master degree graduates were satisfied with it at the lower level. 3. The opinions of master degree graduates and colleagues were different. But, no significant difference was found between master degree graduates and administrators, and between colleagues and administrators. 4. The most problems and obstacles of self-development of master degree graduates were academic contribution, such as no time, no supporting from administrators and no budget. Master degree graduates suggested that they should produce an academic contribution by working in group and support researching for studying and solving problems in elementary school. The master degree graduates should show more working competences as suggested by colleagues and administrators. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18463 |
ISBN: | 9745660159 |
Type: | Thesis |