https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18648
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัชชัย โกมารทัต | - |
dc.contributor.author | มนเฉลา กรศรีสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745642061 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุและวิธีการป้องกันการกระทำผิดทางวินัยของครูพลศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเป็น .95 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จากจำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปจำนวน 1,539 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมา 1,250 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.22 โดยแยกตามกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ดังนี้ ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 342 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมา 264 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.19 ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ครูจำนวน 684 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมา 559 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.72 ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ครูพลศึกษาจำนวน 513 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมา 427 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.23 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุที่ทำให้ครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัยคือ 1.1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุทางด้านส่วนตัวที่ทำให้ครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัยอยู่ในระดับมากในข้อความต่อไปนี้คือ เงินเดือนไม่พอใช้เพื่อการครองชีพตามฐานะ ชอบเที่ยวกลางคืน เสพสุราหรือเครื่องมึนเมา ชอบหรูหรา ฟุ่มเฟือยทำให้มีปัญหาทางด้านการเงิน 1.2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุทางด้านการงานที่ทำให้ครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัยอยู่ในระดับมากในข้อความต่อไปนี้คือ หน่วยงานไม่มีการบำรุงขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และการดำเนินการทางวินัยหย่อนยาน (ดำเนินการช้า ไม่ยุติธรรม ไม่จริงจัง) 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการป้องกันครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัยคือ 2.1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการป้องกันครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัย เนื่องจากสาเหตุทางด้านส่วนตัวอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อความ เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ สถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรกระตุ้นให้ครูพลศึกษาเกิดความรักและความศรัทธาในวิชาชีพ สถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรกวดขัน เน้นเรื่องการปลูกฝังระเบียบวินัยในการเตรียมครูพลศึกษา หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรยกย่องและประกาศเกียรติคุณครูพลศึกษาที่มีความประพฤติดีเด่นเพื่อเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ครูพลศึกษาควรได้ศึกษาระเบียบ คำสั่ง กฎหมายให้เข้าใจถ่องแท้ ชัดเจน และปฏิบัติตามตลอดเวลา สถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรแทรกความรู้เรื่องวินัยข้าราชการครูในหลักสูตรการศึกษาในปีสุดท้าย หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรวางแนวนโยบายเกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณของครูพลศึกษาและเผยแพร่ให้ทราบทั่วกัน เมื่อมีปัญหาครูพลศึกษาควรปรึกษาผู้รู้ หรือผู้บังคับบัญชา หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรจัดประชาสัมพันธ์ถึงบทบาทของครูพลศึกษาต่อการให้การศึกษา หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรได้ปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการครองชีพและสวัสดิการหลายๆด้าน ผู้บังคับบัญชาควรได้ดูแล เยี่ยมเยียน เอาใจใส่ครูพลศึกษาตามสภาพความเป็นอยู่จริงๆในบางโอกาสที่สะดวก หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาควรจัดสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษา ผู้บังคับบัญชาควรหาทางป้องกันมิให้ครูพลศึกษานำปัญหาทางครอบครัวไปเกี่ยวข้องกับหน้าที่การงาน หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดสัมมนา แลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการกระทำผิดทางวินัยของครูพลศึกษาเป็นครั้งคราว ผู้บังคับบัญชาควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูพลศึกษาได้แก้ไขข้อบกพร่องหรือข้อผิดพลาดด้วยตนเอง หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรได้จัดประเมินผลการประพฤติปฏิบัติตนของครูพลศึกษาเป็นประจำทุกปี 2.2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการป้องกันครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัย เนื่องจากสาเหตุทางด้านการงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในข้อความนี้คือ ข้าราชการผู้ใหญ่และผู้บังคับบัญชาควรกระทำตนเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดี 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุที่ทำให้ครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัย พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการป้องกันครูพลศึกษากระทำผิดทางวินัย พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study and compare opinions of school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers in secondary schools, concerning causes and preventions of in disciplinary of physical education teacher. The method used in this research was questionnaires designed in the form of rating scales which were of .95 reliability. One thousand, five hundred and thirty-nine questionnaires were sent out to 342 administrators, 684 teachers, and 513 physical education teachers. One thousand, two-hundred and fifty questionnaires classified as of 264 administrators, accounted for 77.19 percent, of 559 teachers, accounted for 81.72 percent, and of 427 physical education teachers, accounted for 83.23 percent, were returned. The obtained data were, then, analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and one-way analysis of variance. The results were as follows: 1. Opinions of school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers concerning causes of in disciplinary were: 1.1. School administrators, teachers and physical education teachers thought, in high level, that the private causes that made physical education teachers indisciplined were: the low incomes which were not enough for cost of living, having fun at night, drinking alcohol, being luxurious, which caused financial problem. 1.2. School administrators, teachers and physical education teachers thought, in high level, that the working causes that made physical education teachers indisciplined were: the units were lack of morale improvement techniques and motivational techniques, and taking actions of in disciplinary was loose (delayed, unjust, and non-strict process). 2. Opinions of school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers concerning how to prevent physical education teachers from indisciplinary were: 2.1. School administrators, teachers and physical education teachers thought, in high level, that the means to prevent physical education teacher from indisciplinary because of the private causes were as follows: the physical education institutes should motivate physical education teachers to love and faith in their profession. The physical education institutes should strictly establish the discipline of perspective physical education teachers. The related working units and physical education institutes should praise and declare the outstanding physical education teachers to be known as ideal examples. Physical education teachers should clearly study the regulations, the orders and the laws, and strictly obey them all the time. The physical education institutes should include knowledge of teacher disciplinary in the final year of studying courses. The related working units and the physical education institutes should plan the policy of physical education teacher’s ethic codes, and publicize it to all of physical education teachers. When physical education teachers had problems, they should consult their advisor or superior. The related department and physical education institutes should broadcast the role of physical education teachers in education programs. The related department should improve the standard of living and the welfares of physical education teachers. The superior should take care of their living closely. The related department and the physical education institutes should hold a seminar on development of physical education teacher behaviors. The superior should find the means to prevent physical education teachers for bringing the family problems into their duty. The related departments should sometimes manage to set up a seminar for exchanging the opinion related to the indisciplinary of physical education teachers. The superior should provide them a chance to correct their faults by themselves. The related department should evaluate the physical education teacher’s behaviors annually. 2.2. School administrators, teachers and physical education teachers thought, in high level, that the means to prevent physical education teacher from indisciplinary because of working causes as were: the high officials and the superior should be the good model. 3. In a comparison opinions among school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers, related to the causes of indisciplinary of physical education teacher, the results indicated that there was no significant difference existed among opinions of those persons, at .05 level. 4. Concerning preventions from the indisciplinary of physical education teachers, the results also indicated that there was no significant difference among school administrators, teachers and physical education teachers at .05 level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ครูพลศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | วินัย | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุ และวิธีการป้องกันการกระทำผิดทางวินัยของครูพลศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of school administators, teachers and physical education teachers in secondary schools concerning causes and preventions of indisciplinary of physical education teacher | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |