https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18874
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา | - |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉริยา กุดหอม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นเลิศในด้าน ผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วม และกระบวนการพัฒนาการศึกษาสู่มาตรฐานการศึกษาพิเศษโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบพหุกรณีศึกษา กรณีศึกษา 2 แหล่ง คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยและการนำเสนอข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมมีการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นเลิศ ดังนี้ (1) มีการเตรียมความพร้อมให้กับนักเรียน (2) มีการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อนักเรียนพิการ (3) มีการจัดทำแผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล(IEP) และแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล(IIP) (4) ผู้บริหารนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินการปฏิบัติงานการจัดการเรียนร่วมแบบกัลยาณมิตร (5) มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณ เทคโนโลยี สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ในการเรียนร่วม 2. ผลของการปฏิบัติงาน คือ นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการตามศักยภาพ สามารถช่วยเหลือตนเอง อยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นในสังคม และผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจต่อศักยภาพของนักเรียน 3. ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ขนาดชั้นเรียนที่เหมาะสม การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานอื่น เจตคติที่ดีและ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร การสนับสนุนของผู้ปกครอง ความเข้าใจ และมีเจตคติที่ดีของนักเรียนปกติ 4. ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ครูมีภาระงานมากเกินไป ขาดครูการศึกษาพิเศษ ผู้ปกครองไม่มีเวลาดูแลและขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการดูแลนักเรียน และครอบครัวมีฐานะเศรษฐกิจต่ำ 5. กระบวนการพัฒนาการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเป็นไปตามวงจรคุณภาพ คือ มีการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน มีการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนที่วางไว้ มีการตรวจสอบและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research purposes was to study the best practices, with respect to performance results, supportive factors and obstructive factors of the leading mainstreaming schools, as well the process to develop special education into standards of mainstreaming schools. The qualitative research, was conducted by collecting data through participated and non-participated observation, formal and informal interview, focus group discussion, and documentary analysis. For data analysis, content was analyzed and then contributed to inductive conclusion. The data was then conveyed through descriptive presentation. The findings were as following: 1. The leading mainstreaming schools carried out their best practices in various dimensions. (1) They prepared students readiness. (2) They adjusted school environment natural atmosphere which is appropriate for disabled students. (3) They designed an individual educational program (IEP) and an individual instructional program (IIP) for their special students to develop them to achieve their own potentials. (4) The schools provided outdoor education activities such as field trips in order to enhance students’ first handed experiences and provided tutoring for exceptional students who lacked certain contents.(5) They carried peer supervision and evaluation in these schools. (6) The schools provided budgets, technology and facilities. 2. The performance was that students could develop their parents were satisfied with the students’ improved ability. 3. Supportive factors in their practices were appropriate size of classrooms, support from external organizations, staff with positive attitude and good understanding in their missions, support from parents, and normal students having good comprehension and attitudes toward exceptional students. 4. Obstacles factors in their practices were teacher had high workload, the lack of special education teacher, the lack of attention and good understanding in treating students from parents and poor economic status of students’ families were also problematic in the practices. 5. The schools’ education development process was in line with the Deming Cycle with composed of planning, doing, checking and actioning. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.991 | - |
dc.subject | การศึกษาพิเศษ | en |
dc.subject | การเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษ | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษา -- มาตรฐาน | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาพิเศษโรงเรียนร่วม : การวิจัยพหุกรณีศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the best practices of leading mainstreaming schools according to the special education standards : a multicase study research | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Siripaarn.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.991 | - |