DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม-
dc.contributor.author: วินัย ศรีกนก-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2527-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745632783-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้และประสบการณ์ทางสื่อการสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาก่อนออกฝึกสอน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้และการผลิตสื่อการสอนศิลปศึกษาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลของการเรียนวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาของวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาระดับประโยคครูมัธยมศิลปหัตถกรรมและระดับศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต (ศิลปกรรม) ที่ผ่านการฝึกสอนแล้ว จำนวน 255 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละและอัตราส่วนประมาณค่าและนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตาราง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. เกี่ยวกับความรู้และประสบการณ์ทางสื่อการสอนของนักศึกษาก่อนออกฝึกสอนนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าตนเองมีความรู้ทางสื่อการสอนดี แต่ขาดความชำนาญในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นโดยเฉพาะประเภทเครื่องฉาย เพราะโอกาสฝึกใช้มีน้อยมากและนักศึกษาเกือบทั้งหมดไม่เคยเป็นครูมาก่อนเลย 2. ความคิดเห็นและสภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้และการผลิตสื่อการสอนในการฝึกสอน นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าการใช้สื่อการสอนขณะฝึกสอนจะทำให้นักเรียนสนใจบทเรียนมากกว่าปกติ นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อประกอบการสอนแบบบรรยายมากกว่าการสอนแบบอื่น สื่อการสอนที่นักศึกษานิยมใช้มาก ได้แก่ การสาธิต รูปภาพ ของจริงและการทดลอง ส่วนเครื่องฉายประเภท ภาพยนตร์และฟิล์มสตริป ใช้น้อยที่สุด ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนที่นักศึกษาประสบคือ ขาดทักษะในการใช้เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์บางชนิด ปัญหาสภาพห้องเรียนไม่เอื้อต่อการใช้สื่อการสอน ด้านการผลิตสื่อการสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนส่วนมากจะผลิตสื่อการสอนโดยตนเองร่วมกับนักเรียน สื่อการสอนที่นำมาใช้ส่วนมากซื้อด้วยทุนทรัพย์ส่วนตัว สื่อการสอนที่นักศึกษาผลิตได้ด้วยตนเองส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ สมุดภาพ ของจำลอง ภาพการ์ตูน แผนภูมิ ภาพพลิก ส่วนสาเหตุที่นักศึกษาไม่ผลิตสื่อการสอนเอง เพราะประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดทุนทรัพย์ในการจัดซื้อ ไม่มีเวลา สถานที่ เครื่องมือ ทักษะ ความรู้และประสบการณ์ 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนที่มีต่อผลของการเรียนวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษา นักศึกษาฝึกสอนเห็นว่าวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษามีประโยชน์ต่อการฝึกสอนมาก ทำให้เกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ สามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ผลิตสื่อการสอนบางชนิดได้ แต่การสอนเนื้อหาวิชายังไม่ครบถ้วนตามหลักสูตร เวลาฝึกปฏิบัติน้อยเกินไปและขาดผู้สอนที่มีประสบการณ์อย่างแท้จริง ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรปรับปรุงการสอนวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาให้มีเนื้อหาครบถ้วนตามหลักสูตร โดยเพิ่มเวลาฝึกปฏิบัติให้มากขึ้น ควรจัดตั้งเป็นศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาเพื่อจัดหาอุปกรณ์สื่อการสอนต่าง ๆ บริการนักศึกษาฝึกสอนให้เพียงพอ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Research purposes: 1. To study about the knowledge and experience in instructional media of The Institute of Technology and Vocational Education students before taking teacher training course. 2. To study the opinions and problems about the usage and production of instructional media in Art Education of the teacher training students of The Institute of Technology and Vocational Education. 3. To study the opinion concerning with the out put of studying the Audio-Visual Education of the students in The Institute of Technology and Vocational Education. Research procedure: Collecting data from distribution question are to The Institute of Technology and Vocational Education students in the level of the Certificate in Arts and Crafts Teacher Education and B.S. (Fine Arts) who has already completed the programme of teacher training course in total 255 graduates. Analying data used percentage and rating scale and presenting in chart diagramme. Findings and conclusion: 1. Concerning with knowledge and experience in applying instructional media of the students before teacher training course, most of the students agree that they were good at theoretical lesson but lacking of skill in using the instructional media particularly projector, they had less opportunity in practicing them. Most of the students had never been the teachers. 2. The opinion and problem concerning with the usage and producing of instructional media in teacher training course, most of the students agree that using the instructional media would help the pupils in understanding and appearing better than usual. Most of them used more instructional media in lecturing method than other methods. The popular instructional media were demonstrations, pictures, real objects and experimentation. The projector such as movies, filmstrip were the least popular. The problem of using the instructional media that they confront were: lacking skill in using some of the instruments, situation of the classroom that were not appropriate in using the instructional media, the method of producing instructional media. Most of the teacher training students produced the instructional media by themselves and with their own money. Most of the instructional media were scrambled books, models, comics, charts, flip charts. The reason why they had not produced the instructional media by themselves were causing by lacking of money time, place, instruments, skill, knowledge and experiences. 3. The opinion of the teacher training students about the out put of learning the Audio-Visual Education. They agreed that learning the Audio-Visual Education was effect to the teacher training course by gaining knowledge, understanding that could be applied in producing some kind of instructional media. But the subject matter was not adequate to the requirement of the curriculum. Time for practice was not enough and also lacking of well experienced teachers. Suggestions: They should develop the method of teaching in Audio-*Visual Education to meet the requirement of the curriculum by increasing more time in practice. They should establish the centre of The Audio-Visual Aids for preparing a lot of instructional media to serve the teacher training students adequately.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ศิลปศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอนen
dc.subject: การสอน -- อุปกรณ์en
dc.subject: การฝึกสอนen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนศิลปศึกษาen
dc.title.alternative: Opinion of student teachers of the institute of technology and vocational education concerning the use of instructional media in art educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-