Title: การจัดหาเครื่องมือและวัสดุของอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้าง ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Equipment and material procurement of the construction industry in Thailand
Authors: วิพัฒน์ ฟูประทีปศิริ
Advisors: ปรียา วอนขอพร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การจัดการธุรกิจ
วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ก่อสร้าง
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: โดยปกติแล้วงานธุรกิจก่อสร้าง เป็นงานที่มีมูลค่าสูงและแน่นอนผู้รับเหมาหลังจากที่ได้รับงานก่อสร้างแล้วไม่จำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึงการดำเนินงานทางด้านการตลาด แต่ต้องสนใจในเรื่องการก่อสร้าง การเงิน และการบริหารงานเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ดังนั้นความสำเร็จย่อมขึ้นอยู่กับประสิทธิภาพและความสามารถของผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างนั่นเอง ในการดำเนินการก่อสร้างนั้น ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างจะต้องมีเครื่องมือและวัสดุมาใช้ในการดำเนินการ โดยปกติแล้วมูลค่าของเครื่องมือและวัสดุมักจะสูงเกินกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งของมูลค่างานก่อสร้างทั้งหมดดังนั้นการจัดหามาซึ่งเครื่องมือและวัสดุก่อสร้าง จึงนับได้ว่าเป็นสิ่งสำคัญยิ่ง วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ทำขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีปฏิบัติในการจัดหาของอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างของไทย โดยศึกษาละเอียดถึง วิธีการจัดหา ระบบในการจัดหาเอกสารสำหรับ การจัดหาตลอดจนถึงวิธีการดำเนินการในการจัดหา ซึ่งเป็นวิธีปฏิบัติของผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการตัดสินใจในการจัดหาที่สำคัญ ๆ ตลอดถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดหาของอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างของไทย ผลจากการศึกษาเรื่องการจัดหาเครื่องมือและวัสดุของอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างของไทยนี้ ทำให้ทราบถึงวิธีปฏิบัติในการจัดหาตลอดถึงระบบและวิธีการดำเนินการในการจัดหานอกจากนี้ยังได้ทราบถึงหลักเกณฑ์ในการตัดสินใจ ในการจัดหา ปัญหาและแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้นได้จากการจัดหา จากการศึกษาทำให้พบว่าสามารถที่จะเอาหลักเกณฑ์ทางวิชาการในการจัดหาประยุกต์เข้ากับวิธีการปฏิบัติในการจัดหาของผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างได้ ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างและองค์การอื่น ๆ สามารถที่จะนำผลจากการทำวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ไปประยุกต์ปรับปรุงใช้กับการปฏิบัติงานจัดหาของตนได้
Other Abstract: Construction business is generally one of high and certain value. Once the construction contract is signed, there is no necessity for the contractor to consider the marketing side of operation. However, the contractor has to concern himself mainly with the construction work, the Financial and administrative matters. Success of the business therefore depends upon the efficiency and competence with which the contractor manages the work. In order to carry out the construction work, the contractor requires equipment and materials, the costs of which usually represent more than half the aggregate value of the contract. Equipment and material procurement is therefore the most important consideration in the construction industry. The aim of this thesis is to study the practical aspects of equipment and material procurement of the construction industry in Thailand; detailed studies are carried out into the methods of procurement, the systems and procedures of procurement, and the related documents as employed by the contractor, the principal bases and methods of decision-making, as well as the problems involved. From the result of the study, information is made available on the methods and systems of procurement, the procedures involved, as well as the bases for decision-making and for procurement, the problems encountered, and guidelines as to how the problems could be solved. The result of the study also indicates that the theories of procurement can be successfully applied to the practice of procurement which is followed by the contractors. In the circumstance therefore, contractors as well as other organizations in which procurement is an important consideration will be able to benefit from the result of this thesis.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พาณิชยศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18911
Type: Thesis