https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18983
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวัสดิ์ จงกล | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุจรรยา สุวรรณคีรี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745646636 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรคหกรรมศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรี พุทธศักราช 2524 ในวิทยาลัยครู 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคหกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาตรี พุทธศักราช 2524 ในวิทยาลัยครู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาเอกคหกรรมศาสตร์ และนักศึกษาที่เรียนวิชาเอกคหกรรมศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรี ปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนสุดท้าย ในวิทยาลัยครูที่เปิดสอนวิชาเอกคหกรรมศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรี 19 แห่ง โดยแบ่งเป็น ผู้บริหาร 76 คน อาจารย์ผู้สอน 86 คน และนักศึกษา 274 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ (check list) และแบบปลายเปิด (open-ended) สรุปผลการวิจัย สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรคหกรรมศาสตร์ในด้านต่าง ๆ นั้น สรุปได้ว่า วิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่ได้มีการปฏิบัติในด้านต่าง ๆ คือ ในด้านการจัดทำแผนการสอน การจัดทำเอกสาร และคู่มือครู การเตรียมบุคลากร สื่อการเรียนการสอน สถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน เทคนิคและวิธีสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่คือ งบประมาณในการดำเนินการไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแหล่งวิทยาการในท้องถิ่น อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งห้องปฏิบัติการไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักศึกษา พื้นฐานของนักศึกษาแตกต่างกัน และนักศึกษาขาดความสนใจในวิชาชีพอย่างแท้จริง | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Research purposes : 1. To study the implementation of Home Economics Curriculum B.E. 2524 for Bachelor Degree Level in Teachers College. 2. To study problems related to the implementation of the Home Economics curriculum B.E. 2524 and recommendation to the identified problems. Method of the study : The survey research was employed in the study by using questionnaire comprising check-list and open-ended type. Population of this research was composed of college administrators, home economics instructors and fourth year students studying in the second semester. The samples was drawn by stratified random which finally consisted of 76 college administrators, 86 home economics instructors and 274 students from 19 teachers colleges. Findings : In the utilization of the Home Economics Curriculum into actual teaching, most college instructors conducted the teaching-learning activities as follows: 1) Preparation and production of teaching plans, guidelines, manuals and materials; 2) Conduct personnel development plan with a view to promote competent instructors; 3) Setting up the systematic classroom learning activities, extra curriculum activities and supervise experimentation in the laboratories; 4) Application of new teaching techniques as well as educational evaluation methods; 5) Maintaining and upgrading suitable buildings and spaces for classrooms and laboratories. Problems concerned in the implementation of the Home Economics Curriculum were as follows: 1) Shortages of budget, lack of local educational resources for home economics teaching-learning, shortages of tools and equipments for experimentation, and lack of suitable laboratories; 2) Students’ differences of basic knowledge for learning home economics which resulted in their unsatisfactory interests in learning this profession. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | คหกรรมศาสตร์ -- หลักสูตร | en |
dc.subject | คหกรรมศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.subject | วิทยาลัยครู | en |
dc.title | สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรคหกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญาตรี พุทธศักราช 2524 ในวิทยาลัยครู | en |
dc.title.alternative | Status of the implementation of home economics curriculum B.E. 2524 for bachelor degree level in teachers colleges | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |