Title: การเปรียบเทียบแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาล ของอาจารย์พยาบาล และพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Titles: A comparison of nursing philosophical concepts between nursing instructors and staff nurses
Authors: สุจินตนา ธรรมวิทยาภูมิ
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การพยาบาล
จรรยาบรรณพยาบาล
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลของอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ และเปรียบเทียบแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลของอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัย เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลและโรงพยาบาลที่มีนักศึกษาพยาบาลฝึกปฏิบัติ จำนวน 717 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เพื่อสำรวจแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาล 4 ลัทธิคือ พรตนิยม จินตนิยม ปฏิบัตินิยม และอัตถิภาวมนุษยนิยม แบบสอบถามนี้ ถามแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลทั้ง 4 ลัทธิใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความมุ่งหมายของการพยาบาล องค์ประกอบของการพยาบาล และกิจกรรมของการพยาบาล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า 1. แนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพซึ่งรวมถึงอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกลัทธิ เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกลัทธิ ยกเว้น ด้านความมุ่งหมายของการพยาบาลมีแนวคิดอยู่ในระดับน้อยในลัทธิพรตนิยม และด้านกิจกรรมของการพยาบาล มีแนวคิดอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในลัทธิอัตถิภาวมนุษยนิยม 2. อาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ มีแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลในลัทธิพรตนิยม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่า ด้านความมุ่งหมายของการพยาบาล และด้านองค์ประกอบของการพยาบาล ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น ในด้านกิจกรรมของการพยาบาลที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 3. อาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ มีแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลในลัทธิจินตนิยม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่า ด้านความมุ่งหมายของการพยาบาล ด้านองค์ประกอบของการพยาบาล และด้านกิจกรรมของการพยาบาล ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 4. อาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ มีแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการพยาบาลในลัทธิปฏิบัตินิยม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่า ด้านความมุ่งหมายของการพยาบาล ด้านองค์ประกอบของการพยาบาล และด้านกิจกรรมของการพยาบาล ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 5. อาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลประจำการ มีแนวคิดทางปรัชญา การพยาบาลในลัทธิอัตถิภาวมนุษยนิยม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่า ด้านความมุ่งหมายของการพยาบาลและด้านกิจกรรมของการพยาบาล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .001 และ .05 ตามลำดับ ยกเว้น ในด้านองค์ประกอบของการพยาบาลที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the nursing philosophical concepts of nursing instructors and staff nurses and to compare the nursing philosophical concepts between nursing instructors and staff nurses. The research samples were 717 professional nurses from nursing schools and training hospital centers selected by multi-stage sampling. The instrument used in this study was a “Nursing Philosophical Concepts Questionnaire” constructed by the researcher to survey the nursing philosophical concepts of four doctrines : Asceticism, Romanticism, Pragmatism and Humanistic existentialism in three topics: the purpose, the element and the activity of nursing. The data were then analyzed by using percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviations and t-test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Professional nurses, nursing instructors and staff nurses had the high level in nursing philosophical concepts of each doctrine. Considering the three categories, the purpose, the element and the activity of nursing, of each doctrine, the results were that the nursing philosophical concepts in each category of each doctrine were in the high level except the followings. The concepts concerning the purpose of nursing in Asceticism was at the lower level. On the other hand, the concepts regarding the activity of nursing in the Humanistic existentialism was at the highest level. 2. There was no statistically significant difference between the nursing philosophical concepts concerning Asceticism of nursing instructors and staff nurses at the .05 level. In addition, The analysis of the concepts in the three categories revealed the statistically insignificant difference between the concepts of nursing instructors and staff nurses except that of the activity of nursing which was statistically significant different at the .05 level. 3. There was no statistically significant difference between the nursing philosophical concepts concerning Romanticism of nursing instructors and staff nurses at the .05 level. Considering the concepts of three categories, the results were that the purpose, the element and the activity of nursing were statistically insignificant different at the .05 level. 4. There was no statistically significant difference between the nursing philosophical concepts concerning Pragmatism of nursing instructors and staff nurses at the .05 level. Considering the concepts of three categories, the results were that the purpose, the element and the activity of nursing were statistically insignificant different at the .05 level. 5. There was a statistically significant difference between the nursing philosophical concepts concerning Humanistic existentialism of nursing instructors and staff nurses at the .05 level. In addition, the analysis of the concepts in the three categories revealed the statistically significant difference between the concepts of nursing instructors and staff nurses except that of the element of nursing which was statistically insignificant different at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19023
ISBN: 9745638935
Type: Thesis