https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19138
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุนันทา ดุรงค์พันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ในเขตการศึกษา 12 เกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสสอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน อุปกรณ์การสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามโดยการศึกษาจากเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและหลังจากได้รับคำแนะนำ ตรวจ และแก้ไข จากอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญอีก9 ท่านแล้วได้นำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับครูสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พ.ศ. 2524 ในเขตการศึกษา 12 ทุกคน จำนวน 269 คน และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาอย่างสมบูรณ์ สามารถนำมาเป็นข้อมูลได้ทั้ง 269 ฉบับ แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย แบบสำรวจรายการ แบบมาตรส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด แล้ววิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความถี่ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ครูสอบวิชาภาษาอังกฤษส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย (ร้อยละ 79.18) ทั้งสองเพศรวมกันมีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี (ร้อยละ 49.44) ครูสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษส่วนมากมีวุฒิปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า (ร้อยละ 93.31) เคยเรียนภาษาอังกฤษเป็นวิชาเอก (ร้อยละ 81.04) ครูส่วนใหญามีอายุราชการอยู่ระหว่าง 1-5 ปี (ร้อยละ 40.83) มีประสบการณ์การเข้าประชุม อบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ พุทธศักราช 2524 (ร้อยละ 77.32) 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูสอนวิชาอังกฤษในเขตการศึกษา 12 เกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนในด้านต่างๆ ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 มีดังนี้คือ 2.1 ด้านหลักสูตร โดยส่วนรวมครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน ด้านหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ สิ่งที่ครูต้องการมาก เป็นอันดับที่ 1 คือ การอบรม ประชุม สัมมนา เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาอังกฤษตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 2.2 ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา โดยส่วนรวมครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านเนื้อหาวิชา อยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ สิ่งที่ครูต้องการมากเป็นอันดับที่1 คือการได้รับคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับแหล่งวิชาอื่นๆ และการได้รับคำแนะนำหรือได้รับหนังสืออุเทศเพื่อช่วยในการค้นคว้าเนื้อหาวิชาเพิ่มเติม 2.3 ด้านวิธีสอน โดยส่วนรวมครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศการการสอนด้านเนื้อหาวิชา อยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ สิ่งที่ครูต้องการมากเป็นอันดับที่1 คือการเลือกใช้เทคนิควิธีสอนใหม่ๆ เพื่อเร้าความสนใจผู้เรียนให้สอดคล้องกับทักษะการฟังและทักษะการพูด และมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อยคือ การเชื่อมโยงบทเรียนให้สัมพันธ์กับชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียน และการเชื่อมโยงบทเรียนให้สัมพันธ์กันภายในหมวดวิชา และให้สัมพันธ์กับวิชาอื่นๆ 2.4 ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยส่วนรวมครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านกิจกรรมการการเรียนการสอนอยู่ใรระดับมากทุกข้อ สิ่งที่ครูต้องการมาก เป็นอันดับที่1 คือ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้ความรู้ทั้ง 4 ทักษะคือ ฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียนสัมพันธ์กัน 2.5 ด้านอุปกรณ์การสอน โดยส่วนรวมครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน ด้านอุปกรณ์การสอน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ สิ่งที่ครูต้องการมาก อันดับที่ 1 คือ การได้รับคำแนะนำ หือจัดให้มีการอรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน 2.6 ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล โดยส่วนรวมครูมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ สิ่งที่ครูต้องการมาก เป็นอันดับที่ 1 คือ การได้รับข้อทดสอบหรือได้รับคำแนะนำในการจัดทำข้อทดสอบมาตรฐาน 3. ความคิดเห็นเพิ่มเติมอย่างอิสระเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนในด้านต่างๆ ที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด 3.1 ด้านหลักสูตร ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้มีการนิเทศติดตามผลและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรอย่างจริงจัง 3.2 ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการจัดสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนและการอบรมให้ความรู้แก่ครูเกี่ยวกับความเคลื่อนไหวเปลี่ยนแปลงต่างๆทางภาษาเป็นประจำ โดยศึกษานิเทศก์ หรือผู้มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3.3 ด้านวิธีสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการได้รับการอบรม สัมมนาเกี่ยวกับเทคนิค วิธีสอนใหม่ๆ 3.4 ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการได้รับคำแนะนำหรือสาธิตเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่จะช่วยให้นักเรียนฝึกทักษะการฟังและการพูดเพื่อสื่อสารได้ในประสบการณ์จริง 3.5 ด้านอุปกรณ์การสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการได้รับคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนคิดริเริ่มทำอุปกรณ์การสอนเป็นการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนได้มีกิจกรรมทำให้ครูมีอุปกรณ์การสอนไว้ใช้และผู้เรียนภูมิใจ 3.6 ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการได้รับคำแนะนำในการสร้างแบบทดสอบที่ดี ตรงตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้แต่ละจุดประสงค์ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of the English language teachers in Educational Region Twelve concerning needs for instructional supervision with regard to the understanding of Secondary School Curriculum, B.E.2524, knowledge of curriculum content, teaching methodology, classroom activities, instructional aids as well as construction and administration of classroom test and evaluation. Procedure The questionnaires used in this research were constructed by the researcher by using basic information from texts and related documents. In addition to this, the drafted questionnaires were scrutinized by nine experts in the field. Samples of this research were all 269 English language teachers in the Region Twelve. All the questionnaires were returned and completed and processed. The questionnaires mentioned above were composed of three sections: check list, rating scale and open-ended. The statistic used in processing the data was percentage, mathematic mean, standard diviation and frequency count. Findings: 1. There were more female English language teachers than male (79.18%). Most of them were between 21-30 years old (49.44%) and held bachelor degree or equivalence (93.31%). The majority (81.04%) of them used to study English as a major subject. Most teachers and been in civil services between 1-5 years (40.98%) and had been teachers English from six to ten years (44.98%). A great many teachers used to attend a seminar or training courses concerning the implementation of English in compliance with the Secondary School Curriculum B.E. 2524. 2. The opinions of English language teachers in Educational Region Twelve concerning needs for instructional supervision in accordance with Secondary School Curriculum B.E. 2524 were concluded as follows: 2.1 Curriculum understanding. In general teachers need supervision in all this item group asked in this research at the “high level.” The need that was ranked at the top one was “ the need for a seminar or training during school holiday with a view to able to effective by implement English subject up to the expectation of Secondary School Curriculum B.E. 2524”. 2.2 Knowledge of curriculum content. In general the teachers needs supervision in all the asked in this items group at the “high level”. Two items ranked at the top were “the guidance for resource centers” and the “suggestion or provision of reference materails for indepth study especially in terms of the knowledge pertaining to curriculum content. 2.3 Teaching methodology. In general the teachers needed supervision in almost all of this item group asked at the “high level.” The top rank was how to select techniques and new methods to motivate students developing listenting and speaking skills. The least in the rank was the application of English lesson to daily life usages and the interrelationship of lessons among subjects in one course as well as among related courses. 2.4 Classroom activities. In general the teachers needed supervision in all the items asked in the aspect at the “high level” The top was “ the activities that intergrated all four skills: listening, speaking, reading, and writing.” 2.5 Instructional aids. In deneral the teacher needed supervision in all the items asked in this aspect at the “high level.” The top rank was “ the suggestion of or training concerning hoe to construct and use the teaching aids.” 2.6 Construction and administration of classroom testing and evaluation. In general the teachers needed supervision in all the items asked in this aspect at the “high level.” The top rank was “to be provided or suggested of how to construct standardized test.” 3. Opinions from open-ended questionnaires were concluded as the following: 3.1 Curriculum understanding. Most of the teachers suggested that there should be the follow – up and the evaluation of effectiveness of curriculum implementation. 3.2 Knowledge of curriculum content. Most of the teachers wanted to attend a seminar held by the proper authority, to discuss about problems in teaching and wanted responsible supervisors to help teacher keeping up with current knowledge regarding English language. 3.3 Teaching methodology. Most of the teachers wanted to participate in a training or seminar concerning new techneques and methods of teaching English. 3.4 Classroom activities. Most of the teachers needed suggestion or retraining or how to organize classroom activities to help student to achieve listening and speaking skills in order to communicate in real situation. 3.5 Teaching aids. Most of the teachers needed suggestions of how to motivate students to make teaching aids in accordance with their own ideas and the suggestion of how to conduct the class so that students would actively participate in classroom activities. In doing so teachers would have teaching aids and students would feel proud of themselves. 3.6 Construction and administration of classroom testing and evaluation. Most of the teachers needed suggestions of how to construct reliable classroom tests pertaining to each learning objectives. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | en |
dc.subject | การฝึกสอน | en |
dc.subject | ครู -- ทัศนคติ | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของครูสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในเขตการศึกษา 12 เกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of English language teachers in educational region twelve concerning needs for instructional supervision according to the secondary school curriculum B.E. 2524 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |