https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19604
Title: | การพัฒนาโครงสร้างระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับงานบริหารการผลิต ของศูนย์บริการการสอนทางวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ สำนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช |
Other Titles: | The development of information systems structure for production administration Unit of Radio and Television Production Center Office of Educational Technology Sukhothaithummathiraj Open University |
Authors: | ภาสกร เรืองรอง |
Advisors: | วิชุดา รัตนเพียร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Vichuda.R@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. ศูนย์บริการการสอนทางวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ ข้อมูล สารสนเทศ โทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษา -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ วิทยุเพื่อการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อออกแบบโครงสร้างระบบสารสนเทศ การบริการสำรองการผลิต หน่วยบริการผลิต ศูนย์บริการการสอนทางวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติการผลิตรายการวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ ต่างให้ความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าต้องการระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์มาแก้ไขปัญหาของระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับงานบริหารการผลิต โครงสร้างระบบสารสนเทศการบริการการสำรองผลิต ถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการและปัจจัยนำออก การออกแบบโครงสร้างระบบสารสนเทศโดยรวมยึดระบบงานเดิมเป็นหลัก หากแต่มีการนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาแทนที่กระบวนการการทำงานด้วยมือ ส่วนหนึ่งที่สำคัญเป็นอย่างยิ่งคือ คอมพิวเตอร์ควรมีการติดตั้งอย่างเพียงพอเพื่อความสะดวกในการใช้บริการ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research study was to design information systems structure for production administration unit of Radio and Television Production Center, Office of Educational Technology, Sukhothaithammathiraj Open University. The findings were as follows : It was found that there was a need for the Radio and Television Production Center to install computer network systems to help solve problems which accurred within the organization. Recommended structure of information systems were broken down into three sections : input; process; and output. Even though the design the design of the workflow was found to be similar to the old structure, it was suggested to replace manual work with computer network systems. It was suggested that computers be available in different locations in the work place so that the staff members can access at any period of time. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19604 |
Type: | Thesis |