Title: ผลกระทบจากการอิ่มตัวของหม้อแปลงกระแสต่อรีเลย์ป้องกัน
Other Titles: Impact of current transformer saturation on protective relays
Authors: ภักดี สิทธิการ
Advisors: ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Channarong.B@chula.ac.th
Subjects: หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า
รีเลย์ -- การทดสอบ
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลกระทบจากการอิ่มตัวของหม้อแปลงกระแสที่มีต่อรีเลย์ป้องกันกระแสเกิน, รีเลย์ระยะทางและรีเลย์ผลต่าง โดยการจำลองระบบไฟฟ้าซึ่งมีหม้อแปลงกระแสและรีเลย์แบบต่าง ๆ ด้วยโปรแกรม MATLAB/SIMULINK เพื่อหาเวลาการทำงานของรีเลย์ เปรียบเทียบกรณีที่หม้อแปลงกระแสไม่เกิดการอิ่มตัวกับกรณีที่หม้อแปลงกระแสเกิดการอิ่มตัว ผลการจำลองพบว่าเบอร์เดน ขนาดกระแสผิดพร่องและอัตราส่วน X/R ของระบบไฟฟ้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการอิ่มตัวของหม้อแปลงกระแสซึ่งจะส่งผลให้รีเลย์ป้องกันทำงานช้าลง หรือทำงานผิดพลาด
Other Abstract: This research studies the impact of current transformer saturation on overcurrent relays, distance relays and differential relays. Power systems with current transformers and protective relays are simulated using MATLAB/SIMULINK to determine and compare the operating times of relays in the cases of saturated and unsaturated current transformers. The simulation results show that burden, magnitude of fault current and X/R ratio of power system have effects on current transformer saturation, resulting in delay operation or misoperation of protective relays.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19878
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.425
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.425
Type: Thesis