Title: ผลของวิธีการพยาบาลแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้อต่ออุณภูมิกายของทารกแรกเกิดและความผูกพันระหว่างมารดาและทารก
Other Titles: Effects of skin to skin contact nursing method on neonatal body temperature and mother-infant bonding
Authors: รัตนา งามบุณยรักษ์
Advisors: วีณา จีระแพทย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Veena.J@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ทารกแรกเกิด -- การพยาบาล
มารดาและทารก -- การพยาบาล
การพยาบาล
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิกายทารกแรกเกิดและความผูกพันระหว่างมารดาและทารกที่ได้รับวิธีการพยาบาลแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้อและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดาและทารกที่คลอดครบกำหนดทางช่องคลอดในโรงพยาบาลเวียงสา โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 คน คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ วิธีการพยาบาลแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้อ ประกอบด้วยแผนการสอน คู่มือคุณแม่ในการทำวิธีแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้อที่ ผ่านความตรงตามเนื้อหา เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามความรักใคร่ผูกพันระหว่างมารดาและทารกซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของภาษาโดยวิธี back translator มีค่าความเที่ยงของครอนบาคอัลฟ่าเท่ากับ.89 และสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อุณหภูมิกายของทารกแรกเกิดกลุ่มที่ได้รับวิธีการพยาบาลแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้ออยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความผูกพันระหว่างมารดาและทารกกลุ่มที่ได้รับวิธีการพยาบาลแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้อสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .01 ) ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าวิธีการพยาบาลแบบเนื้อแนบเนื้อสามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อป้องกันการสูญเสียความร้อนในทารกแรกเกิดและส่งเสริมความผูกพันระหว่างมารดาและทารก
Other Abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to examine the effect of skin to skin contact nursing method on neonatal body temperature and mother-infant bonding. Forty pairs of mothers and their neonates were studied. The control group received routine nursing care while the experiment group received nursing method by skin contact. The study began with the control group followed by the experimental, 20 in each group. Research instruments included the nursing method by skin to skin contact teaching plan and the mother’s skin to skin contact handbook which were validated. The maternal attachment inventory was validated by the back-translator technique and had the Cronbach’s alpha reliability of 0.89. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test and Fisher’s Exact probability test. Major findings were as follows: 1. Body temperatures of the neonates in the group receiving skin to skin contact was 100 % normal but was not significantly different when compared with those receiving routine nursing (p=0.053). 2. The mean scores of mother-infant bonding after 12 hrs of delivery and before discharge in the group that received skin to skin contact was significantly higher than that receiving routine nursing care (p = .003, .001, respectively).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19889
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1806
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1806
Type: Thesis