DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนิต จินดาวณิค-
dc.contributor.author: อัญชนา สังขะกูล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (experimental research) ศึกษาอิทธิพลมวลสารผนังภายนอก และทิศทางที่มีผลต่อการประหยัดพลังงานและสภาวะน่าสบายของอาคารพักอาศัยในภูมิอากาศร้อนชื้น โดยก่อสร้างห้องทดลอง ณ อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา ตั้งอยู่ที่ละติจูด 6⁰55N และลองติจูด 100⁰26E ทำการทดลองเดือนเมษายน-กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2553 เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการถ่ายเทความร้อนของมวลสารและทิศทาง การทดลองกำหนดค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนวัสดุทั้ง 3 ชนิดเป็นตัวแปรควบคุม วัสดุที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ ผนังมวลสารน้อย (low thermal mass) ใช้วัสดุคอนกรีตมวลเบา (Light weight4”), ผนังมวลสารปานกลาง (medium thermal mass) วัสดุก่ออิฐมอญฉาบปูนครึ่งแผ่น (Brick4”) ติดฉนวนโฟมหนา 0.27” และผนังมวลสารมาก (high thermal mass) วัสดุอิฐมอญฉาบปูนเต็มแผ่น (Brick8”) ติดฉนวนโฟมหนา 0.12” การศึกษาวิจัยได้ทดลองในห้องทดลองกว้าง 2.40 ม. ยาว 4.80 ม. สูง 2.40 ม. โดยแบ่งเป็นห้องทดลอง ขนาด 1.20 ม .x 2.40 ม. จำนวน 3 ห้อง โดยห้องทดลองปรับหมุนรับอิทธิพลจากแสงอาทิตย์ทั้ง 8 ทิศ ได้แก่ ทิศเหนือ ทิศตะวันออก ทิศใต้ ทิศตะวันตก ทิศตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ทิศตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ ทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ และทิศใต้ ห้องทดลองทั้งหมดได้รับอิทธิพลจากสภาพแวดล้อมใกล้เคียงกันและไม่มีการปรับอากาศ กำหนดให้ห้องทดลองทั้ง 3 ห้องใช้ผนังมวลสารน้อย ผนังมวลสารปานกลาง และผนังมวลสารมาก ทดลอง 2 กรณีคือ กรณีไม่มีเชิงชายหลังคา และกรณีมีเชิงชายหลังคา ทำให้เกิดรูปแบบการทดลองทั้งหมด 48 ชุดการทดลอง เก็บข้อมูลทุกๆ 1 นาที เป็นเวลาติดต่อกัน 2 วัน หรือ 48 ชั่วโมงต่อ 1 การทดลอง การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิผลการทดลองในแต่ละชุดการทดลอง ใช้กระบวนการพิจารณาจากผลต่างขององศาชั่วโมงของอุณหภูมิสะสม (degree hour) โดยทุกจุดเก็บข้อมูลที่ฐาน 18℃ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของทุกชุดการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยโดยการเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรมวลสารผนังภายนอกพบว่า ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง และช่วงเวลากลางคืนผนังมวลสารน้อย (light weight4”) มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการลดอุณหภูมิอากาศและเกิดสภาวะน่าสบายสูงสุด แต่ในช่วงเวลากลางวันผนังมวลสารมาก (brick8” + foam0.12”) กลับมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการลดอุณหภูมิอากาศและเกิดสภาวะน่าสบายมากที่สุด และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของทิศทางอาคารในช่วงเวลา กลางวันพบว่าทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ในการลดพฤติกรรมการถ่ายเทความร้อนของมวลสารผนังภายนอกสูงสุด และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพตัวแปรเชิงชายหลังคาพบว่า ทุกทิศทางอาคารตัวแปรด้านเชิงชายหลังคาช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ในการลดพฤติกรรมการถ่ายเทความร้อนและสภาวะน่าสบายของมวลสารผนัง ภายนอกในปริมาณเท่ากันๆen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To study the impact of exterior wall mass and orientation on energy efficiency and thermal comfort for residential dwellings in a hot-humid climate. The study used an experimental research design by means of a mockup room which was constructed for temperature testing in Hatyai district, Songkhla province, Thailand (6⁰55N latitude, 100⁰26E longitude). Testing took place from April to July, 2010. The purpose of the study was to compare the effectiveness of mass and orientation of the exterior wall for heat gain reduction through building exterior walls, by studying three thermal mass types: i) low thermal mass (4” thick, light weight), ii) medium thermal mass (4” brick with 0.27” insulation foam), and iii) high thermal mass (8” thick brick with 0.12” insulation foam). These types of exterior walls were examined with respect to their heat transfer coefficients (Uvalue) which were in the range of 0.35 Btu/h.ft2oF., to determine which type of wall mass had the greatest effectiveness of thermal mass and orientation for heat gain reduction. The procedure of the research was carried out with a stipulated mock up of: 2.40 meters wide, 4.80 meters long and 2.40 meters high. This mock up room was divided into three smaller rooms to compare the information from each variable. Each room was about 1.20x2.40 meters. The three mock up rooms were on a rotating platform. The rooms were subject to the same conditions without air conditioning, receiving heat from 8 directions: the north, east, south, west, northeast, southeast, southwest, and northwest. The low, medium, and high thermal mass walls were installed in each of the three rooms. The experiment comprised two types: with and without a roof drop panel . Sixteen experiments were conducted in this setting and the information was gathered every 60 minutes over approximately 2 days or 48 hours per experiment. Experimental effectiveness analysis was used in each experiment taking into account each degree hour at the appropriate degree. The base starting temperature used was 18℃ to analyze and compare the effectiveness of all experiments. Using thermal mass and orientation as the variables to compare the results it was found that the low thermal mass wall (4”,light weight ) with a west exposure is the most effective to reduce the heat at a degree per hour equal to 381.25 ℃/hour and a different degree hour equal to -43.03℃/hour. During the day (6.00 a.m. to 6.00 p.m.) the high thermal mass wall (8” brick with 0.12”nsulation foam) with southwest exposure is the most effective to reduce heat gain. During the night (from 6.00 p.m. to 6.00 a.m.) a low thermal mass wall (4 “, light weight) with northwest exposure is the most effective to reduce the heat. A roof drop panel of the exterior wall was effective in reducing heat gain with all types of exterior wall mass and orientation.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.2175-
dc.subject: ความร้อน -- การถ่ายเท-
dc.subject: ผนังภายนอก-
dc.subject: ที่อยู่อาศัย-
dc.subject: การปรับอากาศ-
dc.subject: Heat -- Transmission-
dc.subject: Exterior walls-
dc.subject: Dwellings-
dc.subject: Air conditioning-
dc.title: อิทธิพลของมวลสารผนังภายนอก และทิศทางที่มีผลต่อการประหยัดพลังงาน และสภาวะน่าสบายของอาคารพักอาศัยในภูมิอากาศร้อนชื้นen
dc.title.alternative: The impact of exterior wall mass and orientation on energy saving and thermal comfort for residential in hot-humid climateen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: สถาปัตยกรรมes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorcthanit@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.2175-