https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20767
Title: | การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่ 2 (ภาษาจีน) ของโรงเรียนที่มีผลการสอบวิชาความถนัดทางภาษาจีนสูง |
Other Titles: | A study of curriculum implementation of foreign language (Chinese language) of schools with high scores on the professional and academic aptitude test of Chinese language |
Authors: | บุญเสริม สัมนาวงศ์ |
Advisors: | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Permkiet.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การวางแผนหลักสูตร ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน -- หลักสูตร Curriculum planning Chinese language -- Study and teaching Basic education -- Curricula |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษา 1) สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่ 2 (ภาษาจีน) ของโรงเรียนที่มีผลการสอบวิชาความถนัดทางภาษาจีนสูง 2) ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่ 2 (ภาษาจีน) ของโรงเรียนที่มีผลการสอบวิชาความถนัดทางภาษาจีนสูง ประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนที่นักเรียนมีผลการสอบวิชาความถนัดทางภาษาจีนสูง จำนวน 6 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย 1) การแจกแจงความถี่ และนำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย 2) การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและนำเสนอในรูปแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. งานบริหารหลักสูตร พบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร จัดเตรียมบุคลากรโดยให้ครูเข้ารับการประชุม อบรม สัมมนา จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยพิจารณาตามความสามารถทางด้านภาษาและความถนัด ครูมีคาบสอนเฉลี่ยสัปดาห์ละ 10-15 คาบ มีการจัดแผนการเรียนวิชาภาษาจีน โรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุนวัสดุหลักสูตร สื่อการเรียนการสอน และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีการจัดการนิเทศติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร และประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรผ่านเว็บไซต์และกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูผู้สอนชาวจีนไม่สนใจวิชาชีพครูอย่างแท้จริง ครูผู้สอนชาวไทยขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการสอนวิชาภาษาจีน และโรงเรียนไม่จัดห้องเฉพาะสำหรับวิชาภาษาจีน 2. งานสอน พบว่า ครูที่มีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างหลักสูตรทำความเข้าใจหลักสูตรแม่บท ครูวางแผนการสอน และจัดทำแผนการสอนตามหน่วยการเรียนรู้ โดยอ้างอิงจากหลักสูตรภาษาจีนและแบบเรียนที่ใช้สอน โดยจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มุ่งพัฒนาทักษะทางภาษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน เลือกใช้กิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาและวัยของผู้เรียน และให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้านวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีจีน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรทั้งจากโรงเรียนและหน่วยงานภายนอก ครูพัฒนาสื่อการสอนเพิ่มเติมจากเนื้อหาในบทเรียน และใช้สื่อการสอนที่หลากหลาย มีการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทั้งในและนอกเวลาเรียน และมีวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย ปัญหาที่พบคือ เวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรมีน้อย และมีความล่าช้าในการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณ |
Other Abstract: | To study 1) the state of curriculum implementation of foreign language (Chinese language) of schools with high scores on the professional and academic aptitude test of Chinese language. 2) The problems of curriculum implementation of foreign language (Chinese language) of schools with high scores on the professional and academic aptitude test of Chinese language. The populations of the study were 6 schools with high scores on the professional and academic aptitude test of Chinese language. The research instruments were semi-structured interview sheets and documentary study form. The methods using to analyze were 1) The frequency distribution and presented in table with description. 2) Content analysis and presented in narrative form. The findings of the research were as follows: 1) On curriculum management: most of schools manage on curriculum analysis, assign teachers to participate seminars, assign teachers for class by considering on language ability and average class around 10 – 15 periods per week, plan study program, support on teaching equipments and facilities, supervise and evaluate curriculum implementation and present curriculum to public by website and schools activities. There were some problems: Chinese teachers disregard in teacher career. Thai teachers lacked of knowledge and experience in teaching Chinese language’s field. Schools lacked of room for Chinese language center. 2) On teaching: the teachers who took responsibilities for developing curriculum had duty on analyze basic curriculum. Teachers planned the lesson in advance depended on Chinese curriculum and complementary book, taught cover 4 language skills, used various teaching activities upon lesson content and students, taught Chinese culture and tradition, planned on extra-curriculum activities, developed and used various teaching equipments, organized remedial teaching for students in regular and extra-class, used various evaluation methods. There were some problems: lack of time on extra-curriculum activities and delay of budgeting. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20767 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.556 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.556 |
Type: | Thesis |