https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20857
Title: | การออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับปานกลาง ใกล้รถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชน กรณีศึกษา : ย่านลาดพร้าว-รัชดาภิเษก |
Other Titles: | Design for common areas of residential condominium at a moderate price near mass rapid transit line, case study: Ladpraw-Ratchadapisek areas |
Authors: | สุรพิชญ์ ศรีนนท์ |
Advisors: | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ จาตุรนต์ วัฒนผาสุก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | vtraiwat@chula.ac.th chaturon_vad@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | สุรพิชญ์ ศรีนนท์ พื้นที่สาธารณะ -- การออกแบบ |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากการศึกษาข้อมูลตลาดอาคารชุดพบว่าอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาปานกลางส่วนใหญ่จะมีที่ตั้ง ใกล้แนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนซึ่งพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคารชุดมีผลต่อราคาและมูลค่าของโครงการ โครงการวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคารชุดระดับราคาปานกลาง อันได้แก่ โถงต้อนรับ พื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์และจัดสวน ทางสัญจรหลัก(โถงลิฟต์ บันไดหลัก ทางเดินหลัก) สระว่ายน้ำ และห้องออกกำลังกาย เป็นต้น เพื่อให้เข้าใจแนวทางการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางสำหรับผู้เกี่ยวข้องใช้ประโยชน์ ในการออกแบบในอนาคต การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีเลือกกรณีศึกษาแบบเจาะจง ให้สอดคล้องกับการเข้าถึงข้อมูลและระยะเวลาการ ศึกษาที่จำกัด ขอบเขตการศึกษาเลือกพื้นที่ศึกษาใกล้รถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสถานีลาดพร้าว – รัชดาภิเษกระยะไม่เกิน 1 กม. กรณีศึกษาเป็นอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาปานกลาง มีจำนวน 16 โครงการ การศึกษาด้านลักษณะทั่วไป ของโครงการนั้นได้จากการสืบค้นเอกสาร ด้านคุณลักษณะทางสถาปัตยกรรม ของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางนั้นใช้วิธีการ สังเกตและสำรวจจากสภาพปัจจุบัน ด้านความพึงพอใจและความถี่ในการใช้งานใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง กับเจ้าของห้องชุด และด้านแนวทางการออกแบบใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ออกแบบหรือเจ้าของโครงการที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยหลักของการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดระดับราคาปานกลางนั้น ขึ้นอยู่กับงบประมาณ ขนาด/รูปร่างของพื้นที่ และคุณลักษณะทางสถาปัตยกรรม ดังนี้ กลุ่มโครงการขนาดเล็กนั้นจะมีโถงต้อนรับเป็นเพียงห้องเล็กๆสำหรับเป็นทางผ่านเข้าทางสัญจรหลักใน ตัวอาคาร พื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์และจัดสวนจะมีไม้กระถางและไม้พุ่มเตี้ยเป็นหลัก ห้องออกกำลังกายมีขนาดพื้นที่ โดยประมาณเท่าขนาดห้องพัก 1 หรือ 2 ห้อง และไม่มีสระว่ายน้ำเพราะมีผู้ใช้ในอาคารจำนวนน้อย กลุ่มโครงการขนาดกลางนั้นจะมีโถงต้อนรับขนาดอย่างน้อย 6 X 8 ม. พื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์และจัดสวนเน้นไม้ พุ่มเตี้ยและไม้ยืนต้น สระว่ายน้ำและห้องออกกำลังกายมักจะอยู่ชั้นล่าง หรือชั้นหลังคาที่จอดรถ หรือหลังคา ดาดฟ้าชั้นบนสุด สระว่ายน้ำในโครงการมีขนาดประมาณ 6 X 12 ม. กลุ่มโครงการขนาดใหญ่นั้นนอกจากพื้นที่สัญจรหลักจะมีพื้นที่ส่วนกลางทุกอย่างมีขนาดใหญ่กว่ากลุ่ม โครงการขนาดกลางตามจำนวนผู้ใช้ที่มากขึ้น แต่สระว่ายน้ำจะไม่อยู่หลังคาดาดฟ้าชั้นบนสุดเพราะผู้ใช้ขึ้นไป ใช้ได้ไม่สะดวก โดยมักจะใกล้ห้องออกกำลังกายและพื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์และจัดสวน |
Other Abstract: | Studies have found that in the condominium market, medium-priced residential condominiums were mostly located along the mass transit lines and that the common areas of the condominiums impacted the unit prices and the costs of developing the projects. This research focused on the design of the common areas of medium-priced residential condominiums, including the reception area, landscaping and gardens, main traffic areas (elevator lobby, main stairway, and main corridor), swimming pool and fitness room. The research was based on a purposive case study in order to suit the selected method of data collection in a limited period of time. The research scope covered the areas within one kilometer from the Ladphrao and Ratchadapisek MRT Stations. Sixteen medium-priced residential condominium projects were studied. The data regarding general information on the projects were gathered from documents. The data about the architectural features of the common areas were collected by inspecting and surveying the current conditions of the condominium buildings. The data about the satisfaction and frequency of usage of the buyers of the condominiums were gathered from semi-structured questionnaires. Also, the architects and the owners of the projects were interviewed about the concept of the design. It was found that the main factors affecting the design of the common areas included the budget, size and shape of the plot, and architectural features. In the small condominiums studied, there was a small reception area located on the way to the main corridor of the building. The landscape was mainly formed with potted plants and small shrubs. The fitness room covered an area of approximately one or two bedrooms. Due to the limited number of residents, a swimming pool was not an available option in this type of condominium. In the medium-sized condominiums, a reception hall of at least 6m x 8m was found. The landscape and garden consisted of small shrubs and trees. A 6m x 12m swimming pool and a fitness center were usually constructed on the ground floor, the rooftop of the car park or the rooftop of the condominium. For the large-sized condominiums with a larger number of residents, the main traffic area and the reception hall were found to be larger than those of the medium-sized condominiums. However, the swimming pools were not built on the rooftop because it was not convenient for the users. They were mostly found located near the fitness center, the landscaping area or the garden. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20857 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1925 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1925 |
Type: | Thesis |