https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20907
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิเชียร ภู่สว่าง | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรกัลยา วัฒนสินธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เบญจมาศ สัตยศักดิ์วงศา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745663719 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการรักษาต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกหัวหอมใหญ่ในภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย โดยแยกออกตามลักษณะพื้นที่การปลูก คือในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขา และพื้นที่นา ซึ่งแบ่งขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกที่จะทำการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ขนาด คือ ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 6-10 ไร่ และขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ เป็นขนาดที่เกษตรกรปลูกมากที่สุด ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่ได้จากการสำรวจข้อมูลของการปลูกหัวหอมหัวใหญ่ปีการเพาะปลูก 2525/2526 2526/2527/ และ 2527/2528 โดยการออกแบบสอบถามเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ในอำเภอสันป่าตอง และอำเภอฝางจังหวัดเชียงใหม่จำนวน 86 ราย คือขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ จำนวน 60 ราย ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 6-10 ไร่ จำนวน 20 ราย ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 11-20 ไร่ จำนวน 6 ราย สำหรับการหาผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ เป็นการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้อัตราผลตอบแทนจากค่าขาย อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการเพาะปลูกกำไรที่เป็นตัวเงินสด และการวิเคราะห์จดคุ้มทุน ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ ปีการเพาะปลูก 2525/2526 2527/2528 ในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขามีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,175.24-6,810.47 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,449.72-11,385.68 บาท ส่วนพื้นที่นามีพื้นที่การปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,425.78-6,532.71 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 7,908.69-8,677.50 บาท แต่การปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขา มีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ และกำไรที่เป็นตัวเงินสูงกว่าพื้นที่นา อีกทั้งปริมาณหอมหัวใหญ่ ณ จุดคุ้มทุนต่ำกว่าพื้นที่นา สำหรับเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกขนาด 6-10 ไร่ ปีการเพาะปลูก 2525-2526 – 2527/2528 ในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขามีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,619.93 – 7,695.67 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,079.50 – 10,496.00 บาท ส่วนในพื้นที่นามีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,428.93 – 6,493.91 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 8,744.48 – 10,614.56 บาท แต่การปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ในพื้นที่นามีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่สูงกว่าพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขา และปริมาณหอมหัวใหญ่ ณ จุดคุ้มทุนต่ำกว่าพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขาส่วนขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 11-20 ไร่ นั้น ปีการเพาะปลูก 2527/2528 ในพื้นที่เชิงเขา มีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,444.04 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 10,000.00 บาท ในพื้นที่นาปีการเพาะปลูก 2525/2526 – 2527/2528 มีต้นทุนการปลูกเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 6,642.98 – 8,101.64 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยไร่ละ 5,832.40 – 10,840.92 บาท แต่ในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขามีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่สูงกว่าพื้นที่นา และปริมาณหอมหัวใหญ่ ณ จุดคุ้มทุนต่ำกว่าพื้นที่นา การปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ ในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขาให้ผลตอบแทนกว่าพื้นที่นา เนื่องจากเกษตรกรสามารถเก็บเกี่ยวเพื่อจำหน่ายได้ในช่วงต้นฤดู ส่วนขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 6-10 ไร่ ในพื้นที่นาให้ผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าพื้นที่เชิงเขา เนื่องจากมีความสามารถในการจัดการด้านตลาดได้ดีกว่าพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขา คือจำหน่ายหอมหัวใหญ่ในราคาดีกว่า ทั้งๆ ที่จำหน่ายในช่วงเวลาใกล้เคียงกัน แต่ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 11-20 ไร่ในพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขาให้ผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าพื้นทีเนื่องจากมีประสิทธิภาพในการปลูก สามารถประหยัดต้นทุนดีกว่าพื้นที่นา เนื่องจากมีพื้นที่นาเกษตรกรต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการดูแลรักษาสูงกว่าพื้นที่ดินเชิงเขา ปัญหาสำคัญที่เกษตรกรประสบในการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ คือ การจำกัดเมล็ดพันธุ์ที่นำเข้าและการจัดสรรเมล็ดพันธุ์ให้เกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ เกษตรกรขาดความรู้ในการป้องกันและกำจัดศัตรูพืช ขาดความรู้ในการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มาใช้ในการเพิ่มผลผลิตการเก็บรักษาหอมหัวใหญ่และการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่นอกฤดูกาล ตลอดจนปัญหาในด้านการจำหน่ายหอมหัวใหญ่ที่ขาดการสนับสนุนในการส่งออกไปยังตลาดต่างประเทศข้อเสนอแนะบางประการที่ใช้เป็นแนวทางเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหา ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ในการกำหนดและวางแผนส่งเสริมการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ เพื่อเพิ่มรายได้ให้เกษตรกรมากยิ่งขึ้น คือหน่วยราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องควรพิจารณาทบทวนปริมาณการนำเข้าเมล็ดพันธุ์ให้เหมาะสมกับจำนวนพื้นที่เพาะปลูก และดูแลให้มีการจัดสรรเมล็ดพันธุ์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ตลอดจนจัดให้มีการอบรมเกี่ยวกับวิธีป้องกันและปราบศัตรูพืชที่ถูกต้อง พร้อมทั้งสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมให้มีการนำเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มาใช้ทดลอง เพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตให้มากขึ้น เพื่อเก็บรักษาหอมหัวใหญ่ให้มีอายุยาวนานขึ้น และสามารถปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่นอกฤดูกาลได้สำเร็จ พร้อมทั้งสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมให้มีการส่งออก เพื่อขยายตลาดต่างประเทศให้มากขึ้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis is a study of cost and revenue of onion plantation in the Northern Region of Thailand, categorized according to the terrain of plantation areas i.e. areas at the foot of mountain and paddy field areas. The size of the plantation area under study has been divided into 3 sizes i.e. 1-5 rai, 6-10 rai and 11-20 rai plantation area. The size of 1-5 rai plantation area is the most common size of plantation. The data used in the study is derived from the preliminary data obtained from the survey of onion plantation during 2525/2526, 2526/2527 and 2527/2528 plantation years by means of questionnaires submitted to 86 onion planters in Sanpatong District and Fang District of Chiengmai Province i.e. 1-5 rai 60 samples,6-10 rai 20 samples and 11-20 rai plantation area 6 samples. As for the analysis of investment return from onion plantation, analysis is made by using the return rate from sale proceeds, rate of return on cost per plantation, cash profit and break-even point. The result of the study revealed that for the 1-5 rai plantation during 2525/2526-2527/2528 plantation years the average plantation cost of area at the foot of mountain was 6,175.24-6,810.47 Baht per rai while the average revenue per rai was 8,449.72-11,385.68 Baht, whereas the average plantation cost per rai of the paddy field area was 6,425.78-6,532.71 baht, the average revenue per rai was 7,908.69 ¬- 8,677.50 Baht. The rate of return either on revenue or cost of onion plantation as well as cash profit were higher in the areas at the foot of mountain than that from the paddy field areas while lower break-even point was also achieved. For the 6-10 rai plantation size during the plantation years of 2525/2526-2527/2528 the average plantation cost per rai for the area at the foot of mountain was 6,619.93-7,695.67 Baht with an average revenue of 8,079.50-10,496.00 Baht per rai. The average plantation cost per rai of the paddy field area was 6,428.93-6,493.91 Baht with the average revenue per rai of 8,744.48-10,614.56 Baht. The rate of return either on cost or revenue of the paddy field areas was higher than that of the mountainous area while the lower break-even point was achieved. For the 11-20 rai plantation size during the plantation year of 2527/2528 the average plantation cost per rai of the mountainous area was 6,444.04 Baht with an average revenue of 10,000.00 Baht per rai, while average plantation cost per rai of the paddy field area in the plantation years of 2525/2526-2527/2528 was 6,642.98-8,101.64 Baht with an average revenue of 5,832.40-10,840.92 Baht per rai. The plantation in the mountainous area achieved a higher rate of return either on cost or revenue with lower break-even point than those from the paddy field area. The reason for the higher rate of return from plantations of 1-5 rai in the mountainous areas was due to early harvest when supply was low and higher selling price could be obtained. But for the 6-10 rai plantation the rate of return achieved from plantation in the paddy field area was higher due to better marketing management which resulted in higher selling price even though the crops were harvested at about the same time as those from mountainous area. For plantations of 11-20 rai the higher rate of return achieved from plantation in the mountainous area was higher than that from the paddy field area. This was due to higher efficiency in plantation with lower cost since the plantation in the paddy field area spent more in land fertilization. The most important problems that the planters encountered in the onion plantation include the limitation of imported seeds and the insufficient distribution of the seeds to the planters who have registered as onion planters, the lack of knowledge on the part of the planters with regard to methods of prevention and eradication of plant enemies, the lack of knowledge in new technologies to increase produc¬tivity and out of season plantation of onion, the storage problem as well as problems with regard to the sale of onion with no support in exportation. Recommendations which may be used as a guideline for the solution of the above-mentioned problems are as follows:- the related governmental agencies should make a review with regard to the volume of import of seeds which would be appropriate to the plantation area and see to it that the seeds are distributed efficiently, as well as arrange for a training course on methods of prevention and eradication of plant enemies and to encourage the introduction of new technologies to increase productivity and new techniques in storing onion for a longer period as well as enable the out-of-season plantation of onion. Besides, more efforts on exportation of onion should be encouraged and promoted. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | หอมหัวใหญ่ | en |
dc.subject | ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล | en |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน | en |
dc.subject | การตลาด | en |
dc.title | ต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกหอมหัวใหญ่ในภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Cost and revenue of onion plantation in the Northern Region of Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไมีมีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไมมีข้อมูล | - |