https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20968
Title: | การฝึกครูประจำการในการประยุกต์หลักพฤติกรรมเพื่อสร้างและรักษาพฤติกรรมที่อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียน |
Other Titles: | In-service training of teachers in the applications of behavior principles for the development and maintenance of disciplinary behaviors of students in the classroom |
Authors: | ปรีชา วิหคโต |
Advisors: | ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Chaiyaporn.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู -- การฝึกอบรม |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งเปรียบเทียบผลของวิธีฝึกครูประจำการที่ต่างกันสามวิธีต่อไปนี้ 1. วิธีอ่านจากคู่มือการฝึก 2. วิธีอ่านจากคู่มือการฝึกและการฟังการบรรยาย 3. วิธีอ่านจากคู่มือการฝึก ฟังคำบรรยายแล้วฝึกปรับพฤติกรรมนักเรียนในชั้นเรียน ว่าจะช่วยให้ครูประจำการมีความรู้เรื่องหลักพฤติกรรม เจตคติที่ดีต่อการปรับพฤติกรรม แสดงพฤติกรรมการใช้หลักพฤติกรรมเพิ่มมากขึ้นหรือไม่และต่างกันอย่างไร และจะช่วยให้ครูประจำการสามารถสร้างและรักษาพฤติกรรมที่อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยขอบนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนได้ดีขึ้นหรือไม่และต่างกันอย่างไร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในกรุงเทพมหานครสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนของครูประจำการในกลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการสอนจำนวน 1367 คน แบบแผนการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบควบคุม แบบสุ่มและมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลัง ได้แบ่งครูประจำการเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆละ 10 คนด้วยวิธีสุ่มหลายระดับ โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกัน 3 กลุ่มและกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก 1 กลุ่ม การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบและการสังเกตพฤติกรรมทั้งในระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะสร้างและรักษาพฤติกรรม และระยะติดตามผล แล้ววิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลด้วยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างแต่ละคู่ด้วยวิธีของ นิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการฝึกมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ครูประจำการกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก มีความรู้เรื่องหลักพฤติกรรม เจตคติที่ดีต่อการปรับพฤติกรรม และแสดงพฤติกรรมการใช้หลักพฤติกรรมน้อยกว่าครูประจำการทุกกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ครูประจำการทุกกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกัน มีความรู้เรื่องหลักพฤติกรรม เจตคติที่ดีต่อการปรับพฤติกรรมไม่ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่แสดงพฤติกรรมการใช้หลักพฤติกรรมต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ประจำการทุกกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกัน มีความรู้เรื่องหลักพฤติกรรม เจตคติที่ดีต่อการปรับพฤติกรรม และแสดงพฤติกรรมการใช้หลักพฤติกรรมในระยะสร้างและรักษาพฤติกรรมมากกว่าในระยะเส้นฐาน และยังคงอยู่จนถึงระยะติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. พฤติกรรมที่ไม่อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนครูประจำการที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกเกิดขึ้นมากกว่าชั้นเรียนของครูประจำการทุกกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. พฤติกรรมที่ไม่อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนครูประจำการที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกันไม่ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 6. พฤติกรรมที่ไม่อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนครูประจำการที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยวิธีต่างกันในระยะสร้างและรักษาพฤติกรรมน้อยกว่าในระยะเส้นฐาน และยังคงอยู่จนถึงระยะติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to compare the three following homeroom teacher training methods : (1) reading a training manual ; (2) reading a training manual and listening to a lecture ; (3) reading a training manual, listening to a lecture and practicing in the classroom on improving student behavior. The three methods were compared in order to find out whether they would enable homeroom teachers to acquire knowledge on behavior modification, to develop attitudes on behavior change, and whether they would show a greater use of behavior modification or not, and how they differ. The study was also concerned with finding out whether homeroom teachers could establish and maintain better student discipline in the classroom or not, and how these three different methods differ in achiving these goals. The subjects included 40 third primary grade homeroom teachers in the Bangkok. Metropolis under the authority of the Office of the National, Primary Education Commission; there were a total of 1367 students in the classrooms for which the teachers of the sample group were responsible. The research followed a pretest-posttest-control group design of 4 groups of 10 teachers each, selected by multi-stage sampling: 3 groups trained according to the three different methods and one control group. Data were collected through test and through direct observation in three phases: at the baseline, during the development and maintenance of behavior and during follow-up. The data were analysed through repeated analysis of variance and the Newman-Kuels test. Research findings showed that : 1. The group of homeroom teachers who did not receive training had less knowledge on behavior modification, were more negative on behavior change and used behavior modification less than all groups of teachers who were trained through the various ways, significant at the .01 level. 2. There was no difference in knowledge on behavior, modification in different treatments but these groups made use of behavior modification in different ways, significant at the .01 level. 3. All the groups of homeroom teachers trained in the various ways had greater knowledge of behavior modification, better attitudes towards behavior change and greater use of behavior modification during the development and maintenance phase, and during the follow-up phase, significant at the .01 level. 4. Students behavior which lacked discipline happened more often in the classrooms of homeroom teachers who did not receive training than in the classroom of all the groups who were trained through the various methods, significant at the .01 level. 5. Students behavior which lacked discipline in the classrooms of the homeroom teachers who were trained according the various treatments did not show any significant difference. 6. There was less behavior lacking discipline among the students in the classrooms of the homeroom teachers who were trained through the various treatments during the development and maintenance phase than at the baseline level and this remained so during the follow-up phase, significant at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20968 |
Type: | Thesis |