https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21213
Title: | การตลาดของมินิคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับองค์การธุรกิจในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Marketing of mini-computer for business firms in Bangkok Metropolitan area |
Authors: | พิชิต วรนันท์ศิริ |
Advisors: | สุรพัฒน์ วัชรประทีป |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไมีมีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | มินิคอมพิวเตอร์ -- การตลาด |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | แม้ว่าเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบันอยู่ในสภาพไม่สู้ดีนัก แต่ปริมาณการขายมินิคอมพิวเตอร์มีการขายได้ปริมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากว่าหน่วยธุรกิจต้องการใช้มินิคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและการแข่งขัน จำนวนผู้จัดหน่วยมินิคอมพิวเตอร์เพิ่มขึ้นทุกปีและการแข่งขันในการขายก็เพิ่มขึ้นด้วย ผู้เขียนจึงสนใจทำวิทยานิพนธ์ในเรื่องนี้ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของตลาดมินิคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับองค์การธุรกิจในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของบริษัทผู้จำหน่ายมินิคอมพิวเตอร์ 3. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อมินิคอมพิวเตอร์ของลูกค้าเป้าหมาย จากการวิจัยสรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการมินิคอมพิวเตอร์มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น 2. กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของผู้จำหน่ายมินิคอมพิวเตอร์มักจะแตกต่างกันออกไปตามจุดเด่นของแต่ละตรายี่ห้อ และส่วนใหญ่จะเน้นถึงการให้บริการและการแก้ไขปัญหาให้แก่ลูกค้า 3. ปัจจัยในการพิจารณาเลือกตรายี่ห้อของมินิคอมพิวเตอร์ คือ ชื่อเสียง และภาพพจน์ของผู้จัดจำหน่าย และบริการภายหลังการขายของผู้จัดจำหน่าย จากผลของการวิจัยของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ผู้เขียนมีข้อเสนอแนะแก่ผู้จัดจำหน่ายมินิคอมพิวเตอร์ว่า ผู้จัดจำหน่ายควรวางตำแหน่งผลิตภัณฑ์ให้แตกต่างจากไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์และเมนเฟรมสำหรับการวางกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดผู้จัดจำหน่ายควรกำหนดนโยบายผลิตภัณฑ์ให้สอดคล้องตามความต้องการของแต่ละกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย และเน้นจุดเด่นของผลิตภัณฑ์นั้นให้กลุ่มลูกค้าทราบผ่านทางพนักงานขาย |
Other Abstract: | Although the present economic situation is not quite good the sales volumn of mini-computer has been increasing. Business firms need mini-computers to increase their working efficiency and their ability in competition. Therefore, the number of mini-computer vendors has increased every year and computer selling has become more competitive. The author has carried and research for this thesis which has the following objectives: 1. To study the trend of market of mini-computer for business firms in Bangkok Metropolitan area. 2. To study the marketing strategy of mini-computer vendors. 3. To study the purchasing behaviors of prospective customers for mini-computer. The research findings are summarized as follows: 1. Trend of demand for mini-computer is increasing. 2. Marketing strategies of mini-computer vendors are different from each others, depend on their strengths. Most of the strategies are concentrated in service and problem solution areas. 3. Decision factors of mini-computer prospective customer are the name and image of each vendor and after sales service. From this research the author's suggestion for mini-computer vendors is that they should make their product positioning differently from micro-computers and mainframes. In setting marketing strategy, mini-computer vendors should varie their product policy depending on each group of prospective customer's demand and should inform their product strength to prospect customer by comminicating through their sales representatives. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การตลาด |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21213 |
ISBN: | 9745639575 |
Type: | Thesis |