https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21268
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อวยชัย วุฒิโฆษิต | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุปัญญา สาลี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์(สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันข้อกำหนดการจ้างออกแบบ โดยการประกวดแบบในโครงการก่อสร้างของภาครัฐ ยังไม่มีการกำหนดรายละเอียดและมาตรฐานจากหน่วยงานของภาครัฐหรือองค์กรวิชาชีพ ทำให้การดำเนินการประกวดแบบในปัจจุบันเกิดปัญหา โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในประเด็นการกำหนดเงื่อนไขการประกวดแบบ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อองค์กรวิชาชีพและผลงานการประกวดแบบที่ได้รับ จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้น พบว่าปัจจัยต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกวด อันได้แก่ มาตรฐาน การดำเนินการและการจัดทำเงื่อนไขการประกวดแบบ เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้โครงการประกวดแบบเกิดความน่าเชื่อถือ ได้รับความไว้วางใจจากสถาปนิก ซึ่งนอกจากจะทำให้เจ้าของงานได้ผลงานการออกแบบที่ตรงกับวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการแล้ว ยังก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ เกิดการแข่งขันที่เป็นระบบ และมีความยุติธรรมทั้งกับฝ่ายผู้จัดประกวดแบบและสถาปนิกผู้เข้าร่วมประกวดแบบ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและสรุปปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ แนวทางในการประกวดแบบ หลักเกณฑ์ในการการจัดทำเงื่อนไขการประกวดแบบ ตลอดจนการจัดทำมาตรฐานและการรับรองการประกวดแบบ เพื่อสรุปเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการประกวดแบบโครงการก่อสร้างของภาครัฐต่อไป โดยใช้การศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องและมาตรฐานการประกวดแบบจากเอกสาร ศึกษาการดำเนินการประกวดแบบจากกรณีศึกษา รวบรวมความคิดเห็นและปัญหาจากแบบสอบถามสำนักงานสถาปนิกและรวบรวมความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการ การกำหนดเงื่อนไข การกำหนดมาตรฐานและการรับรองการประกวด จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้แก่ ผู้เข้าร่วมประกวดแบบ คณะกรรมการจัดการประกวด คณะกรรมการตัดสิน และ คณะกรรมการร่างมาตรฐานการประกวดแบบ ผลการศึกษาปัญหาและการเข้าร่วมประกวดแบบในปัจจุบัน พบว่ามีประเด็นปัญหาที่สำคัญได้แก่ การพิจารณาจัดโครงการประกวดแบบ เงื่อนไขการประกวดแบบ ความต้องการของผู้จัดการประกวดแบบ ขอบเขตของการทำงาน คณะกรรมการและเกณฑ์การตัดสิน โดยมีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินการประกวดแบบและการจัดทำเงื่อนไขการประกวดแบบ คือ ระดับความสำคัญของโครงการ ประเภท ลักษณะการใช้สอยอาคาร วัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการและการจัดการประกวดแบบ แนวทางการตัดสินการประกวดแบบ และ งบประมาณ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดทำมาตรฐานและการรับรองการประกวดแบบ คือ การประยุกต์และบังคับใช้มาตรฐาน ความพร้อมของบุคลากร และผลกระทบของการจัดทำมาตรฐานต่อบทบาทขององค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า การประกวดแบบโครงการก่อสร้างของภาครัฐควรมีแนวทางการจัดการดังนี้ 1)มีการดำเนินการโดยเจ้าของโครงการที่มีความตั้งใจจริงในการจัดการประกวดแบบ 2)กำหนดเงื่อนไขในการประกวดแบบที่เป็นธรรมกับผู้เข้าร่วมประกวดแบบภายใต้กรอบมาตรฐานการประกอบวิชาชีพและสอดคล้องกับระเบียบการจัดจ้างภาครัฐ 3)องค์กรวิชาชีพควรมีส่วนในการสนับสนุนการจัดทำมาตรฐานและเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกวดแบบ และ 4) การจัดตั้งองค์กรที่มีผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการให้คำปรึกษาแก่เจ้าของโครงการเกี่ยวกับการจัดการประกวดแบบ การกำหนดความต้องการของโครงการ และการกำหนดแนวทางในการตัดสิน เพื่อให้เกิดความเชื่อมั่นในการเข้าร่วมประกวดแบบและที่สำคัญคือภาครัฐได้ผลงานที่ตรงกับวัตถุประสงค์และความต้องการของโครงการอย่างแท้จริง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Presently, the details and standards of the Terms of Reference (TOR) on the Design Competition in Government's Building Construction have not been established by government agencies or professional organizations. Problems occur in design competitions, especially TOR preparation, affecting professional organizations and designs participating in the competition. From the preliminary study, it was found that the factors relevant to the competition, namely the standards, management, and TOR preparation, were important factors enhancing the reliability of the design competition and the trustworthiness from architects. Design owners will obtain design works in line with the project's objectives, and it creates professional development, fair competition and is also fair for both competition organizers and architects participating in the competition as well. This study aims to study the problems and summarize the factors relating to the guidelines for the design competition management, rules for TOR preparation, including standard and support preparation. Findings are summarized as guidelines for design competition management later. Documents on relevant laws and competition standards, including case studies on design competitions, were studied. Opinions and problems from a questionnaire returned from architecture offices were gathered. In addition, the researcher gathered opinions on management, TOR preparation, standard and support preparation by interviewing resource persons i.e. competition participants, competition committee, steering committee and standard setting committee. From the study results on competition problems and participation, it was found that the main issues were competition consideration, TOR, the requirements of competition organizers, the scope of works, the steering committee and judgment criteria. The factors affecting the competition management and TOR preparation were the project's important level, type, use of building, objectives of project and competition, judgment guidelines and budget. The factors affecting standard and support preparation were standard enforcement, personnel preparedness and the effect of standard preparation towards the roles of the relevant organizations. From the study, design competitions for government building construction should incorporate the following management guidelines: 1) Should be managed by project owners who had strong intention to hold the competition; 2) Should set fair TOR for participants under scopes of professional standards and in accordance with procurement regulations; 3)Professional organizations should participate and support the preparation of standards and criteria relevant to the design competition; and 4) Should establish a specific organization with professionals to advise project owners regarding the design competition management, identification of project requirements and judgment criteria. This is to create confidence to participate in the competition. Most importantly, the government sector definitely needs to obtain design works in line with objectives and project requirements | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.147 | - |
dc.subject | อาคาร -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง -- ข้อกำหนด | - |
dc.subject | โครงการก่อสร้าง | - |
dc.subject | การประกวดราคา | - |
dc.subject | การเขียนโครงการการทำสัญญาของรัฐ | - |
dc.subject | Buildings -- Design and construction -- Specifications | - |
dc.subject | Construction projects | - |
dc.subject | Letting of contracts | - |
dc.subject | Proposal writing in public contracting | - |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการประกวดแบบโครงการก่อสร้างของภาครัฐ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for design competition managment in government's building construction | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.147 | - |