Title: การวิเคราะห์แบบสอบความถนัดเชิงวิศวกรรมฟอร์ม 16
Other Titles: An analysis of the engineering aptitude test form 16
Authors: สมคิด แก้วอรสาณ
Advisors: อรพินธ์ โภชนนดา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ความถนัด -- การวัด
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบความถนัดเชิงวิศวกรรมฟอร์ม 16 ที่ทางคณะครุศาสตร์และคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ร่วมกันสร้างขึ้นแบบสอบนี้ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบย่อย 3 ชุดคือชุดความถนัดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ เชิงความสัมพันธ์ด้านรูปร่างและเชิงเหตุผลทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จำนวนข้อทั้งหมด 60 ข้อ ใช้เวลาสอบ 90 นาที การวิเคราะห์ใช้เทคนิค 27% คำนวณค่าความยากและความจำแนกสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงและความตรง และปกติวิสัย ได้ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ แบบสอบความถนัดเชิงวิศวกรรมฟอร์ม 16 มีความยากอยู่ระหว่าง .175 ถึง .986 ความจำแนก .002 ถึง .988 สัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงคำนวณโดยใช้สูตร คูเตอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน สูตรที่ 20 เป็น .512 สัมประสิทธิ์ความตรงเชิงทำนายคำนวณโดยหาสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนของแบบความถนัดเชิงวิศวกรรมฟอร์ม 16 กับคะแนนสอบปลายปีเป็น .266 และมีความตรงเชิงเทียบกลุ่มคือ ความถนัดเชิงวิศวกรรมของบุคคลที่ผ่านการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์สูงกว่าความถนัดเชิงวิศวกรรมของกลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: This research purported to analyze The Engineering Aptitude Test Form 16. This test was cooperatively constructed by a group of instructors from the Engineering and Education Departments. This test required 90 minutes to complete the three sub-tests, each consisting 20 items, namely the numerical ability, space relation and mechanical reasoning. The high-low 27% group method of item analysis was used to obtain levels of difficulty, powers of discrimination, reliability coefficient, validity coefficient and norms. The findings are as follow: The levels of difficulty of this test were.175 to .986. The powers of discrimination were .002 to .988. The reliability coefficient, determined by the Kuder-Richardson formula 20, was .512. The predictive validity, determined by correlation between The Engineering Aptitude Test Form 16 and first year examination results, was .266. The validity of groups-comparison, determined by the first year aptitude score of engineering students at Chulalongkorn University with those of Faculty of Science, Faculty of Education and Prachomklao Institute of Technology showed that the former group is highly significant than the later groups (α = .01)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22277
Type: Thesis