https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22913
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | จินทนา พิทยารัฐ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746384074 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามโครงการรับรองคุณภาพการศึกษาของ คณะกรรมการโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ประธานกรรมการ เลขานุการ ผู้แทนครู ผู้แทนผู้ปกครอง และผู้แทนชุมชน ประเภทละ 162 คนเท่ากัน ผู้แทนสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน 40 คน รวม 850 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็น ตามกรอบหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการโรงเรียนเอกชน ได้แก่ 1) กำหนดนโยบายและเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนตรงตามความต้องการ และศักยภาพของโรงเรียน 2) วางแผนในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาโรงเรียน ตามลำดับความสำคัญที่จะต้องพัฒนาก่อน-หลัง 3) ตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้า และหาแนวทางปรับปรุงโรงเรียน 4) สนับสนุนการหาทุน และทรัพยากรมาช่วยโรงเรียน 5) เผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียนให้เป็นที่รู้จักและศรัทธาของประชาชน ผู้ปกครอง หน่วยงานต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะกรรมการโรงเรียนเอกชนได้แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการกำหนดนโยบาย และเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการของโรงเรียน แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจัดทำแผนปรับปรุงและพัฒนาโรงเรียน จัดลำดับความสำคัญของสิ่งที่จะจัดทำก่อน-หลัง ติดตามประเมินผลการปฏิบัติตามแผน กำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบในการดำเนินการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้างานครบทุกด้าน และนำผลการตรวจสอบไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงการบริหารงานโรงเรียน ร่วมวางแผนการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน ยกย่อง ประกาศเกียรติคุณ เผยแพร่ผลงานของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโรงเรียน และร่วมกิจกรรมของชุมชน ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการโรงเรียนเอกชน ได้แก่ ความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรมีน้อย ผู้มีความรู้เรื่องการวางแผนมีน้อย การประสานงานล่าช้าและการดำเนินการไม่ต่อเนื่อง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To explore the state and problems of work performance according to the educational quality assurance project of Private General Education School Committees in Bangkok Metropolis. 850 of questionnaires were distributed to population and study sample which consisted of 162 of each group of school chairmans, secretaries, teacher representative, parent representatives, and community representatives and 40 the representatives from the Office of the Private Education Commission. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 5 task areas of the obligation of the Private General Education School Committees as : 1) assigning policies and goals to develop schools in concordance with schools needs and competency, 2) planning of school renovation and development in accordance with priority of necessity for development, 3) examining school progresses and seeking trends for school development, 4) encouraging in raising fund and resources to support schools, and 5) disseminating and publicizing schools to be recognized and trusted by people, parents and other sectors. The results of this study indicated that Private General Education School Committees appointed a committee in allocating policies and goals of school development, analyzing the current state, problems and needs of schools, assigning a committee arranging plans for school renovation and development, setting works in priority of necessity antecedently and consequently, following up evaluation of work performance, designating persons being responsible for examining work performance and utilizing the result of inspecting in readjustment of school administration, joining in school publicizing, honoring and dissemminating works of related persons to school and joining in activities community. Problems of Private General Education School Committees were indicated as a slight participation from personnel, deficiency of experts in planning tardiness of cooperation and uncontinuity of work performance. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนเอกชน -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาเอกชน | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามโครงการรับรองคุณภาพการศึกษา ของคณะกรรมการโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of state and problems of work performance according to the Educational Quality Assurance Project of Private General Education School Committees in Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | nattanipha@gmail.com | - |