https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23013
Title: | การทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้าในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Disciplinary transgression of prathom suksa five students in schools under the auspices of the Office of The Bangkok Primary Education |
Authors: | พัฒนา สุบุญสันธิ์ |
Advisors: | แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจการทำผิดวินัยและสาเหตุของการทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียน รวมทั้งการเปรียบเทียบการทำผิดวินัยระหว่างนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย คือ การทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงไม่แตกต่างกัน การดำเนินการวิจัย คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่เรียนในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2525 จำนวน 450 คน เป็นชาย 225 คน หญิง 225 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบธรรมดา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการทำผิดวินัยและสาเหตุของการทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียน แบบสอบถามนี้ประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมการทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียน 4 หมวด คือ หมวดการทำผิดวินัยทางด้านความประพฤติ หมวดการทำผิดวินัยทางด้านการแต่งกาย หมวดการทำผิดวินัยทางด้านการเรียน และหมวดการทำผิดวินัยทางด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับของโรงเรียน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่า t ผลการวิจัย คือ ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า 1) ความผิดทางวินัยที่นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ทำเรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อยใน 5 ลำดับแรก คือ การพูดจาหยาบคาย แสดงกิริยามารยาทไม่สุภาพกับเพื่อน ทำงานไม่เสร็จทันเวลา ล้อเลียน หรือแกล้งเพื่อน คุยหรือเล่นเสียงดังในห้องเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความผิดทางวินัยที่นักเรียนชายทำกับความผิดที่นักเรียนหญิงทำนั้นเป็นความผิดอย่างเดียว 2) สาเหตุของการทำความผิดทางวินัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เนื่องมาจากตัวเด็กเองเป็นอันดับแรกสาเหตุอื่นๆได้แก่ ความบังเอิญ ความไม่ตั้งใจ การเรียนการสอนของครู กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับของโรงเรียน สภาพแวดล้อม ตลอดจนสภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวตามลำดับ 3) นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงทำความผิดทางวินัยแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ในความผิดต่อไปนี้คือ หยิบของเพื่อนโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต ใช้วาจาข่มขู่เพื่อน พูดจาหยาบคาย ล้อเลียนชื่อบิดามารดาของเพื่อน พูดปดกับครู เดินรับประทานขนมตามท้องถนน แสดงมารยาทไม่สุภาพเรียบร้อยกับเพื่อน ล้อเลียนหรือแกล้งเพื่อน แอบกินขนมในห้องเรียน ชกต่อยทะเลาะวิวาทกับเพื่อน ทิ้งขยะไม่เป็นที่ ปล่อยเสื้อไว้นอกกางเกงหรือใส่กระโปรงสั้น แต่งตัวไม่เรียบร้อย ลืมทำการบ้าน ไม่นำอุปกรณ์การเรียนมาโรงเรียน เอางานอื่นมาทำขณะครูกำลังสอน ลอกการบ้านเพื่อน อ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนในเวลาเรียน แกล้งหรือแหย่เพื่อนขณะที่ครูกำลังสอน ไม่สนใจเรียนในบางวิชาที่ไม่ชอบ ทำตลกในเวลาเรียน ไม่ตั้งใจทำงานที่ครูมอบหมายให้ ทำงานไม่เสร็จทันเวลา พูดสอดแทรกในขณะที่ครูกำลังสอน ไม่ส่งงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายตามกำหนด เคาะโต๊ะหรือกระทืบเท้าในเวลาเรียน ไม่เชื่อฟังคำสั่งของครู ทำลายทรัพย์สมบัติของโรงเรียน ไม่เต็มใจปฏิบัติตามระเบียบข้อบังคับของโรงเรียน หนีการทำเวร คุยหรือเล่นเสียงดังในห้องเรียน ส่วนความผิดทางวินัยที่นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงทำไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ได้แก่ ความผิดในข้อต่อไปนี้ คือ ไว้ผมยาวเกินกำหนด ลืมทำการบ้านมาโรงเรียน มาโรงเรียนสายและไม่ไปโรงเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the disciplinary transgression and their causes of Prathom Suksa five students in school under the auspices of the Bangkok Primary Education Office, including the comparison of the disciplinary transgression between male and female students. Research Hypothesis The hypohhesis of the research was: the disciplinary transgression of the male and female students is different. Procedures The subjects were 450 Prathom Suksa five students in schools under the auspices of the Bangkok Primary Education Office, academic year 2525, composed of 225 male students and 225 female students. The subjects were selected by using the simple random sampling technique. The instrument was a questionnaire concerning the student disciplinary transgression and their causes. The questionnaire was composed of 4 groups of students' misdisciplinary behaviors in dressing, in learning, and in conforming to the rules of the school. The obtained data was analyzed by using percentage, means, standard deviation and t-test technique. Results The research results have indicated that: 1.The disciplinary transgression of Prathom Suksa five students ranking from the highest to the lower mean in the first 5 order were rudely speaking ; being impolite to friends ; not accomplishing the assigned work in time ; mocking or annoying friends ; and talking or playing loudly in the classrooms. The research findings have also pointed out that the male students and the female students have also committed the same misbehaviors in the first five order. 2. The causes of the disciplinary trangression of the Prathom Suksa five students under the auspices of the Bangkok Primary Office were due to the students themselves first. The other reasons were due th their unexpectation, unintention, the teachers instruction, the school rules, the environment, including the economic status of the family, respectively.3. The male and female students have committed the following disciplinary transgression differently at the .05 statistical significant level: grabing things from friends without their permission, verbal threatening, rudely speaking, teasing parents names, telling a lie to the teachers, eating candies along the road, expressing impolite manner to friends, teasing or picking on friends, catinq candies in the classroom, lighting with friends throwing garbage everywhere, leaving the shirt rim outside the shorts, or wearing very short skirt, dressing impoliloly, forgetting to do homework, not bringing learning aids to school, doing other things while the teacher were teaching, copying their friends' homework, reading cartoon while learninq, picking or teasing friends while the teachers were teaching, not being interested in learning the dislike subjects, making jokes during the learning period, do not purposefuly doing the assigned 'Work, do not finishing work in time, verbal interfering while the teachers were speaking, not handing in the assigned work in time, knocking desks or stamping on the floor While learning not obeying the teachers' order, destroying the school properties, not willing to behave according to the school rules, ovoiding their cleaning duty and talking or playing loudly in the classroom. As for the disciplinary transgression which the male and female student had performed undifferently at the .05 statistical significant level were the following: wearing long hair than the stated school rule, forgetting to bring homework to school, coming to school late and not going to school. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23013 |
ISBN: | 9945625655 |
Type: | Thesis |