https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23041
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Development of an appropriate management model for vocational education institutions |
Authors: | ขวัญชัย พานิชการ |
Advisors: | ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Piyapong.S@Chula.ac.th Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษาทางอาชีพ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา -- การบริหาร Vocational education Vocational education institutions -- Administration |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาพันธกิจและสภาพของสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา รูปแบบการบริหารของสถาบันการศึกษาที่มีพันธกิจในการจัดการศึกษาใกล้เคียงกับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา และพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา การศึกษาพันธกิจและสภาพของสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา ใช้แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ผู้บริหารสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา คณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาและคณะกรรมการคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพ จำนวน 257 คน การศึกษารูปแบบการบริหารของสถาบันการศึกษาที่มีพันธกิจในการจัดการศึกษาใกล้เคียงกับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา ใช้แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 8 คน แล้วศึกษารูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสมกับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาที่จะจัดตั้ง โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์มาจัดทำเป็นร่างรูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสม กับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาที่จะจัดตั้ง ตรวจสอบและประเมินรูปแบบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้โดยผู้เชียวชาญ และผู้มีส่วนได้เสียกับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาแล้วนำข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านอาชีวศึกษามาปรับปรุงรูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาที่จะจัดตั้ง ให้มีความเหมาะสมและจัดสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) เพื่อพิจารณารูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาที่จะจัดตั้ง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า สถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาที่จะจัดตั้งควรมีลักษณะเป็นทั้งสถาบันเฉพาะทางและสถาบันสมบูรณ์แบบ จัดตั้งใหม่โดยการรวมสถานศึกษาหลายแห่งควรกระจายการจัดตั้งในทุกกลุ่มจังหวัด ควรเปิดสอนสาขาวิชาที่ตรงกับความต้องการของพื้นที่บริการ ควรมีพันธกิจ 6 ข้อ คือ 1) การจัดการศึกษาด้านอาชีวศึกษาในระดับ ปวช. ปวส. และปริญญาตรี 2) การบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมด้านอาชีวศึกษา 3) การวิจัยเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงด้านอาชีวศึกษา 4) การวิจัยเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้และนวัตกรรมด้านอาชีวศึกษา 5) การทำนุบำรุงภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และ 6) การทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม รูปแบบการบริหารควรเป็นรูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ควรมีโครงสร้างการบริหารที่เป็นการกระจายอำนาจบริหารไปให้คณะวิชา/วิทยาลัย/หน่วยงานย่อย บริหารในลักษณะเป็นสถาบันที่เป็นส่วนราชการ ลักษณะสำคัญของรูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมควรมีลักษณะดังนี้ 1) ระดับของการกำหนดเป้าประสงค์ควรกำหนดโดยสถาบันหรือหน่วยงานย่อย 2) กระบวนการกำหนดเป้าประสงค์ควรเป็นความเห็นพ้องของผู้ร่วมงานและบุคลากร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเป้าประสงค์กับการตัดสินใจควรอิงเป้าประสงค์ที่ตกลงร่วมกัน หรืออิงเป้าประสงค์ของสถาบันและหน่วยงานย่อย 4) ธรรมชาติของกระบวนการตัดสินใจควรตัดสินใจโดยใช้เหตุผล 5) ธรรมชาติของโครงสร้างควรมีโครงสร้างแนวนอน (มีลำดับชั้นการบังคับบัญชาน้อยชั้น) 6) การเชื่อมโยงกับสิ่งแวดล้อมควรเป็นสภาพแวดล้อมมีผลต่อการกำหนดค่านิยมร่วม หรืออาจมีหรือไม่มีขึ้นอยู่กับการตัดสินใจร่วมกัน 7) แบบของการนำควรเป็นผู้นำที่มุ่งหาความเห็นร่วม 8) รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำที่เกี่ยวข้องควรเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบมีส่วนร่วมและมุ่งสัมพันธภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The proposes of this research are for educating the obligation and state of vocational education institutions, management model of institution with the educational obligation similar to vocational education institutions and also development of an appropriate management model for vocational education institutions. For educating the obligation and state of vocational education institutions, the researcher used the questionnaire to survey the school executives belong to Office of the Vocational Education Commission, the Office of the Vocational Education Commission executives, The Vocational Education Commissions and Professional Qualifications Commissions, 257 people. In the part of educating management model of institution with the educational obligation similar to vocational education institutions, used the questionnaire to survey eight University executives. After that, educating appropriate management model for vocational education institutions that will be found by using the information which was already analyzed and synthesized to draft the appropriate management model. Then, the model was reviewed and evaluated about appropriation and possibility by an expert and person who concerned with vocational education institutions. Next, all of the comments will be brought to improve the management model for vocational education institutions to be appropriate. Finally, there was making up the focus group to consider the management model for vocational education institutions. The result of this research is that the vocational education institutions which will be found should be both of specific institution and completed institution. Therefore, it should be located in any provinces and also be opened the department which matches with the requirements in that areas and have six obligations; 1) management education of vocational education at vocational certificate, vocational diploma and bachelor's degree, 2) Academic service for social of vocational education, 3) Research for creating the new knowledge for using in daily life of vocational education, 4) Research for creating knowledge and innovation of vocational education, 5) Preservation of Local Wisdom and 6) Preservation of Art And Culture. Moreover, the management model should be participation model and has the management structure that decentralizes to other faculties, colleges and units. The management should be in the way of official institution. Furthermore, the important styles of participated management model should be that 1) Set up the level of the propose by institution or unit, 2) Process of setting up the propose should come from the agreement of the colleagues, 3) the relationship between propose and decision should refer to the agreed propose or institution propose, 4) the nature of decision process should make reasonably, 5) the nature of structure should be horizon structure (there are the hierarchy.), 6) the affect of environment that connects to the popularity should depend on participated decision, 7) the lead should pay attention to the participated decision and 8) the leader model should make the change by taking all participation and also making relationship. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23041 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.997 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.997 |
Type: | Thesis |