https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23062
Title: | ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้รับบริการ และพยาบาลเอง |
Other Titles: | Destrabe characteristics of nurses as perceived by colieagues, clients and themselves |
Authors: | เพิ่มสุข สังขมงคล |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | จรรยาบรรณพยาบาล การพยาบาล |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้รับบริการ และพยาบาล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้รับบริการ พยาบาล และอาจารย์พยาบาล จากโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ ที่อยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง นำไปหาความตรงตามเนื้อหากับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้ค่าความเที่ยงตามแบบสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach) เท่ากับ 0.92 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมามาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาค่า อัตราส่วนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้รับบริการพยาบาลและอาจารย์พยาบาล มีการรับรู้ต่อลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาล ด้านบุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และด้านจรรยาบันอยู่ในระดับมากทุกกลุ่ม ยกเว้นผู้ร่วมงานมีการรับรู้ต่อลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาลด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่าง การรับรู้ของผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้รับบริการพยาบาล และอาจารย์พยาบาล ต่อลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของพยาบาล มีดังนี้ 2.1 การรับรู้ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ซึ่งสนองสมมุติฐานในข้อที่ 1 เมื่อทดสอบการเป็นรายคู่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเกือบทุกคู่ ยกเว้นระหว่างผู้บริการกับพยาบาล และระหว่างพยาบาลกับอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งมีการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.2 การรับรู้ด้านบุคลิกภาพและมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ซึ่งไม่สนับสนุนสมมุติฐานในข้อที่ 3 เมื่อทดสอบเป็นรายคู่พบว่า ผู้ร่วมงานและผู้บริการมีการรับรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผู้ร่วมงานมีการรับรู้แตกต่างจากพยาบาลและอาจารย์พยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .001 ตามลำดับ ส่วนผู้รับบริการมีการรับรู้แตกต่างจากอาจารย์พยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 สำหรับพยาบาลและอาจารย์พยาบาลมีการับรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.3 การรับรู้ด้านจรรยาบรรณของทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ซึ่งสนองสมมุติฐานในข้อที่ 2 เมื่อทดสอบการเป็นรายคู่พบว่า ผู้ร่วมงานและผู้บริการมีการรับรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผู้ร่วมงานมีการรับรู้แตกต่างจากพยาบาลและอาจารย์พยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .001 สำหรับผู้รับบริการ พยาบาลและอาจารย์พยาบาลมีการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ทุกคู่ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and to compare desirable characteristics of nurses as perceived by colleagues, clients and themselves. The research sample consisted of colleagues, clients, staff nurses and nurse instructors, in which randomly selected from public hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. The questionnaire developed by the researcher was tested for its content validity. Its reliability was 0.92. Percentage, Arithmetic mean, Standard deviation, one way analysis of variance, and Scheffe’ Method were statistical procedures used to analyse data in this study. The research findings were as followed. 1. Colleagues’, clients’, staff nurses' and nurse intructors’ perception of the desirable characteristics of nurses indicated in the questionaire were in the more desirable level in every aspects, i.e., nursing practice, personality and human relation and ethics, except the colleagues’ perception of the items in the nursing practice aspects was in the average desirable level. 2. The comparison of the means of colleagues1, clients', staff nurses' and nurse instructors' perception of the desirable characteristics of nurses showed that : 2.1 The means of the perception of the nursing practice aspects of the 4 groups were statistically different at the .001 level. Thus, the first research hypothesis was accepted since the research sample in those 4 groups perceived differently. When comparing the means of each pair, every comparison indicated the significant different at .001 level, except the means of two pairs, i.e. The clients1 and nurses' perception, and the nurses' and nurse instructors' perception, which were statistically different at the .01 level. 2.2 The means of the perception of the personality and human relation aspects of these 4 groups were statistically different at the .001 level. Thus, the third research hypothesis was rejected since the research sample in those 4 groups perceived differently. When comparing the means of each pair, colleagues and clients perceived similarly. On the other hand, The means of the perception of colleagues was statistically different from that of nurses and nurse instructors at the .05 and .001 level, consequently. In addition, the means of clients' and nurse instructors' perception were significant different at the .001 level. However, the nurses and nurse instructors perceived similarly. 2.3 The means of the colleagues', clients', nurses' and nurse instructors were significant different at the .001 level. Thus, the second research hypothesis was accepted since the research sample in those 4 groups perceived differently. When comparing the mean of each pair, colleagues and clients perceived similary. However, the mean of colleagues' perception was significant different from the mean of nurses' and nurse instructors' perception at the .05 and .001 level, consequently. Also, the means of the clients', nurses’ and nurse instructors', perception were statistically different at the .001 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23062 |
ISBN: | 9745622249 |
Type: | Thesis |