https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23291
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | เชาวฤทธิ์ จงเกษกรณ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745663468 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน วิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในด้านต่าง ๆ ต่อไปนี้ คือการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาวิชา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการสอนและแหล่งวิชาการ และการวัดและการประเมินผล 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ในด้านต่างๆ ดังกล่าวทั้ง 5 ด้าน ระหว่างครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในโรงเรียนต่างจังหวัดกับโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างครูสังคมศึกษาที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมกับไม่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มเติม เพื่อการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา และระหว่างครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยนี้คือ ครูสังคมศึกษาระดับ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 396 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์ทั่วประเทศที่ผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกไว้ด้วยวิธีการแบ่งชั้น จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 281 โรง ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด เพื่อถามความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ 1.1 ปัญหาด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามากในเรื่องต่อไปนี้ คือ วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรกำหนดไว้ไม่เจาะจงและไม่ชัดเจน ครูจึงสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ได้ยาก นักเรียนไม่เข้าใจวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียน เนื้อหาวิชาไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพท้องถิ่นปัจจุบัน จำนวนหน่วยการเรียนและอัตราเวลาเรียนไม่เหมาะสมกับปริมาณเนื้อหาวิชา และครูขาดแคลนเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร 1.2 ปัญหาด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าปัญหามากในเรื่องต่อไปนี้คือ การสอนเนื้อหาให้นักเรียนเกิดมโนทัศน์ทำได้ยาก เนื้อหาวิชามีความซ้ำซ้อนกับเนื้อหาวิชาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีรายละเอียดมากเกินไป และมุ่งเน้นความรู้ความจำมากกว่าการนำไปปฏิบัติ เนื้อหาไม่ถูกต้อง และสำนวนภาษา คำศัพท์ในหนังสือเรียนเข้าใจยาก ขาดการยกตัวอย่างอุปมาอุปมัยที่จะช่วยให้นักเรียนเข้าใจธรรมะแต่ละข้อได้ถูกต้อง ครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 (ม.4) ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องการวิเคราะห์พระพุทธประวัติ พระพุทธคุณ และพระพุทธจริยา โดยเฉพาะเรื่องการฝึกสมาธิ ครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 (ม.5) ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องการวิเคราะห์พระธรรมวินัย หลักกรรม พุทธศาสนากับวิทยาศาสตร์ และครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 (ม.6) ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องปัญญาและการฝึกปัญญา 1.3 ปัญหาด้านการจัดการกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า เป็นปัญหามากในเรื่องต่อไปนี้คือ ครูขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการสอนไม่สามารถเลือกกิจกรรมที่กระตุ้นให้นักเรียนเกิดความเข้าใจและเกิดภาพพจน์ในการเรียนครูไม่มีพื้นฐานความรู้ความเข้าใจในการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา มีความเคยชินกับการสอนใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย ตลอดจนขาดความรู้ความเข้สใจในการใช้วิธีการสอนแบบใหม่ๆ นักเรียนไม่เห็นความสำคัญของวิชา การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมและการจัดกิจกรรมให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์และการกระตุ้นให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทำได้ยาก นอกจากนั้นครูขาดความร่วมมือจากฝ่ายบริการ คณะครูนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 1.4 ปัญหาด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนและแหล่งวิชาการ ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามากในเรื่องต่อไปนี้ คือ โรงเรียนไม่มีอุปกรณ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา เช่น ขาดห้องฝึกสมาธิ และขาดห้องเรียนที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องฉายและเครื่องเสียง ห้องสมุดขาดเอกสารประกอบวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาโรงเรียนขาดสื่อการสอนในด้านโสตทัศนศึกษา ขาดความร่วมมือจากแหล่งวิชาการ ครูไม่ได้รับการเตรียมตัวสำหรับการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาโดยตรง ขาดวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา และครูสังคมศึกษาขาดความรู้และทักษะในการสร้างและการใช้สื่อกาสอน ไม่เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตสื่อการสอน และไม่ใช้แหล่งวิชาการของชุมชนเพราะมีเวลาจำกัด ไม่กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการนิมนต์พระภิกษุสงฆ์มาสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาให้ชัดเจน นักเรียนขาดแคลนหนังสือเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา 1.5 ปัญหาด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามากในเรื่องต่อไปนี้ ครูไม่สามารถวัดและประเมินผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรและการสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียนแต่ละบทเรียนทำได้ยากเพราะเน้นความรู้ความจำของนักเรียนมากกว่าการนำไปปฏิบัติทำให้ไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรครบทุกด้าน การวัดและการประเมินผลพัฒนาการทางทักษะ เจตคติและการนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน การสังเกตนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในหลักสูตรและเสริมหลักสูตรตลอดจนการวัดผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมทำได้ยากเพราะมีเวลาจำกัด ครูขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคในการวัดและการประเมินผล 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในโรงเรียนต่างจังหวัดกับโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ทั้ง 5 ด้านนั้น มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมกับไม่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มเติมเพื่อการสอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการสอนและแหล่งวิชาการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แต่ความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนระหว่าง 6-10 ปี กับครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนตั้งแต่ 11 ปีขึ้นไป ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอนด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและด้านการวัดและการประเมินผลไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 แต่ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนและแหล่งวิชาการมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes: 1. To study the social studies teachers' opinions concerning problems of learning and teaching Buddhism subject at the upper secondary education level in the following aspects; the curriculum implementation for instruction, the subject content, the instructional activities, the use of instructional media and educational sources and the measurement and evaluation process. 2. To compare the social studies teachers' opinions concerning the above five aspects between different groups of teachers namely: teachers teaching in up-country and those teaching in Bangkok Metropolis, teachers with and without in-service training experiences on Buddhism subject and teachers with different teaching experiences. Procedures: The samples of this study were 396 social studies teachers simply random sampling from 281 upper secondary schools which were selected from all government and private schools throughout the country by a stratified random sampling technique. A set of questionnaires on social studies teachers' opinions concerning problems of learning and teaching Buddhism subject comprised of check-list, rating scales and open-ended type of questions was constructed by the researcher and sent to the samples. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. Then, presented in tables with description. Findings: 1. The social studies teachers' opinions concerning problems of learning and teaching Buddhism subject at the upper secondary education level were as follows 1.1 The problems concerning curriculum implementation for instruction of Buddhism subject which most social. studies teachers opined as very serious were: the curriculum objectives were not specific and unclear so that the teachers had difficulties in teaching to achieve such objectives, the students did not understand the aims of learning, the subject content was irrelevant to present local condition, the amount of course credits and time allotment were not proper to the amount of the subject content and the teachers lacked curriculum supplementary document. 1.2 The problems concerning the subject content which most social studies teachers opined as very serious were: the conceptualization teaching was difficult, the content was overlapped with that in the lower secondary level, too much details were offered and overemphasized on knowledge memorization rather than knowledge application, the facts were not correct, the idiom and the vocabularies were too difficult, the examples and comparisons to illustrate the right meaning of each Buddhist lesson (Dhamma) were omitted. Moreover, mathayom suksa 4 social studies teachers lacked analytical knowledge and understanding of Lord Buddha's history, merits and behaviors and especially meditation practice, mathayom suksa 5 social studies teachers lacked knowledge and understanding of "Dhammavinaya", "Karma", Buddhism and science and, mathayom suksa 6 social studies teachers lacked knowledge and understanding of ''Paññā" and the teaching of " Paññā". 1.3 The problems concerning the instructional activities which most social studies teachers opined as very serious were: the teachers lacked knowledge and experiences of teaching and were unable to organize activities to encourage students' understanding and concepts, the teachers also lacked the knowledge and understanding of teaching Buddhism subject, were used to lecture method of teaching and lacked the knowledge and understanding of using new teaching approaches, the students did not realize the value of the subject, the teachers had difficulties in setting up behavioral objectives and in providing activities to encourage the students' participation. Furthermore, the teachers lacked cooperation from the administrators, teachers, students and parents in performing extra-curricular activities. 1.4 The problems concerning the use of insturctional media and educational sources which most social studies teachers opined, as very serious were: the schools had no instructional media for Buddhism subject such as no room for meditation practice, and no proper classroom for using teaching equipments, the libralies had insufficient supplementary materials, the schools lacked audiovisual media and cooperation from educational sources, the teachers were not well prepared for teaching Buddhism subject, and capable resource persons for teaching Buddhism subject were also lacked, the teachers lacked knowledge and skills in constructing and using instruction media and had difficulties in getting students' participation in making instructional media and using community educational sources due to the time limit, the schools' objective of inviting the monks to teach Buddhism subject was not clear, and the students lacked textbooks. 1.5 The problems concerning the measurement and evaluation process which most social studies teachers opined as very serious were: the teachers could not achieve the curriculum objectives and the behavioral objectives of each lesson because of the emphasis on knowledge memorization of the students rather than knowledge application, the measurement and evaluation process of students skills development, attitudes and abilities in applying knowledge and the observation of students' participation in curricular and extra-curricular activities were difficult to be achieved, the measurement of students' remedials was also difficult due to the time limit, moreover, the teachers lacked the knowledge of measurement and evaluation techniques. 2. On comparing the opinions of the social studies teachers teaching in up-country and those teaching in Bangkok Metropolis concerning the following aspects: the curriculum implementation for instruction, the subject content, the instructional activities, the use of instructional media and educational sources and the measurement and evaluation process, it appeared to be significantly different at the 0.01 level. 3. On comparing the opinions of the social studies teachers with and without in-service training experiences on Buddhism subject concerning the following aspects: the curriculum implementation for instruction, the subject content, the instructional activities and the use of instructional media and educational sources it appeared to be significantly different at the 0.01 level. But their opinions concerning problems of measurement and evaluation process were not significantly different at the 0.01 level. 4. On comparing the opinions of the social studies teachers with 6-10 years of teaching experiences and those with over 11 years of teaching experiences concerning the following aspects: the curriculum implementation for instruction, the subject content, the instructional activities, the measurement and evaluation process, it appeared to be not significantly different at the 0.01 level. But their opinions concerning problems of the use of instructional media and educational sources were significantly different at the 0.01 level | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | พุทธศาสนา -- การศึกษาและการสอน | |
dc.subject | ครู -- ทัศนคติ | |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน วิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Social studies teachers' opinions concerning problems of learning and teaching buddhism subject at the upper secondary education level | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |