DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
dc.contributor.author: วนิดา จันทร์วงศ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2536
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745828467
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการจัดและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมอิสระในหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดกิจกรรม ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมอิสระ และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมความพร้อมในการจัด โรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์การจัดโดยยึดความพร้อมของโรงเรียน ด้านบุคลากร งบประมาณ สถานที่ และแจ้งให้บุคลากรทราบในที่ประชุมครู แต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร ใช้เงินบำรุงการศึกษา จัดนักเรียนโดยสำรวจความต้องการ ความสนใจของนักเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดกิจกรรรมรับผิดชอบการนิเทศติดตามผล การดำเนินการจัด โรงเรียนกำหนดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนเลือกปฏิบัติตามความสนใจ โดยวางแผนกิจกรรมตลอดเทอมลงในแบบบันทึกที่โรงเรียนทำขึ้น จัดนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามแนวนอนทีละระดับชั้น ครูที่ปรึกษาทำหน้าที่ควบคุมดูแลนักเรียนให้ทำกิจกรรมตามต้องการตามเวลาที่กำหนด นักเรียนรายงานผลการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมลงในแบบบันทึกที่โรงเรียนทำขึ้น นิเทศติดตามผลโดยตรวจสอบจากเอกสารและสมุดบันทึกกิจกรรม การประเมินผลการจัด ใช้วิธีสอบถามหัวหน้าหมวดกิจกรรม และครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมอิสระ ปัญหาการจัด โรงเรียนไม่มีแนวดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการจัด บุคลากรมีคาบสอนมาก ไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ นักเรียนขาดความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และความรับผิดชอบ นักเรียนไม่บันทึกผลการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม บุคลากรไม่นำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมต่อไป
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to explore the state and problems in organizing independent activities in lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) of schools under the jurisidiction of the Department of General Education. Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were distributed to the school administrators, the heads of student activity section, the advisors of independent activities and the students in lower secondary school. Data was analyzed by using percentage. The results were as follows : In the preparation stage, schools laid down the policies and objectives of the independent activities by considering the school readiness in terms of personnel, budget and location ; and principals would raise this matter in the teachers’ meetings. Schools would appoint responsible person in written form, Educational fees would be used. In addition, students would be grouped according to their needs and interests. Head of student activity section would be assigned to be responsible for supervision and monitoring. For the operational stage, schools set up activities for students to choose according to their interests. All the activities for the semester would be recorded in the school-designed form. Students in each level would be grouped to participate in the activities. The advisors would make sure that students participate in the activities within the time allotted. Students reported the results of the activity implementation on the school records. The supervision was done by examining the documents and activity records. Regarding the evaluation stage, heads of student activity sections and the advisors of independent activities were asked to give their opinions. Problems were identified as follows : schools had no operational guidelines in the activity organization. Some teachers were overloaded with teaching assignment while some did not render co-operation. Students lacked creativity and responsibility, and did not record the results of the activity implementation. Moreover, teachers did not apply the results of the evaluation to improve the other relevant activities.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การจัดกิจกรรมอิสระในหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: An organization of inderpendent activities in lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) of school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen