Title: ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เกี่ยวกับนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Opinions of lower secondary school students concerning social studies teachers of the faculity of Education Chulalongkorn University
Authors: เยาวลักษณ์ คงคาสุวรรณ
Advisors: พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความคิด เห็นของนัก เรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อนิสิตฝึกสอน วิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านต่อไปคือ ด้านความ เหมาะสมของระยะเวลาในการฝึกสอน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การเตรียมการสอน การดำเนินการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมในห้อง เรียน การใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน นอกจากนี้ยังมีความคิดเห็นด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้อง เรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยผู้วิจัยไค้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบเติมข้อความ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ส่งไปยังนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จานวน 615 คน จากโรงเรียน 11 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่ทางคณะครุคาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ได้ส่งนิสิตไปฝึกสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2525 โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 600 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 97.56% นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนา เสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความ เรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย: ความคิดเห็นของนัก เรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เกี่ยวกับนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านต่างๆ ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ปรากฏผลเฉลี่ยโดยส่วนรวมในแต่ละด้านดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ความ เหมาะสมของระยะเวลาในการฝึกสอน นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดฝึกสอนระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ในภาคเรียนที่หนึ่ง มีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลาง แต่การจัด ฝึกสอนตลอดภาคเรียนทั้งสองภาคมีความ เหมาะสมในระดับน้อย 2. การจัดการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่านิสิตฝึกสอนมีการเตรียมการสอน และดำ เนินการสอนเหมาะสมในระคับมาก ส่วนการจัดกิจกรรมในห้องเรียน การใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผล มีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลาง 3. บุคลิกภาพ นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่านิสิตฝึกสอนมีบุคลิกภาพเหมาะสมในระดับมากทุกด้าน ทั้งทางด้านการแต่งกาย การวางตัว การใช้ภาษา การควบคุมอารมณ์ และการแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างเหมาะสมกับเหตุการณ์ 4. มนุษยสัมพันธ์ นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่า นิสิตฝึกสอนมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์เหมาะสมในระดับมาก เช่น มีความยุติธรรม มีความเป็นกันเองกับนักเรียนและบุคคลอื่นๆ ในโรงเรียน เอาใจใส่นักเรียนอย่างทั่วถึง 5. การจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียน นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดและมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนของนิสิตฝึกสอนมีความ เหมาะสมในระดับมาก เช่น การช่วยกิจกรรมของชุมนุมสังคมศึกษาและกิจกรรมพิเศษต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน นอกจากการให้คำแนะนำทางด้าน ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ซึ่งนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความ เหมาะสมในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract: Purpose : This research intended to study the opinions of lower secondary school students concerning the social studies student teachers of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University in the following aspects : appropriate time for teaching practice, instructional management consisted of lesson planning, instructional procedures, instructional activities, instructional materials and evaluation procedures The other aspects were student teachers' personality, human relations and extra-curricular activities management Procedures A set of questionnaires consisted of three types of questions completion, rating scale and open-ended, was constructed by the researcher and sent to 615 students in eleven lower secondary schools in Bangkok metropolis where the student teachers from the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University practiced teaching in the academic year 1982. These students were selected by simple random sampling. Six hundred questionnaires or ninety-seven point five six percent were returned. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentages, arithmetic means and standard deviations and then presented in tables and description. Conclusions The opinions of lower secondary school students concerning the social studies student teachers of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University in 5 aspects were summarized as follows. 1. Appropriate time for teaching practice ะ the students expressed that teaching practice- for a period of twelve weeks in the first semester was appropriate at the moderate level and to practice teaching for the whole semester in both semesters was appropriate at the low level. 2. Instructional management: the students expressed that student teachers’ lesson planning and instructional procedures were appropriate, at the high level, but instructional activities, instructional materials and evaluation procedures were appropriate at the moderate level. 3. Personality: the students expressed that the student teachers' personalities such as dressing clothing, manners, language usage, emotional control and ability in problem solving were appropriate at the high- level. 4. Human relations: the students expressed that student teachers' human relations such as fairness, friendliness and responsibility were appropriate at the high- level. 5. Extracurricular activities management : the students expressed that the student teachers ability in managing and participating in extra-curricular activities such as taking part in the Social Studies Club and school’s extra-curricular activities were appropriate at the high level, but ability in guiding students to think creatively was appropriate at the moderate level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23644
ISBN: 9745626937
Type: Thesis