https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2426
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ศูนย์ฝึกอาชีพบางพูน โรงพยาบาลราชานุกูล |
Other Titles: | Unit cost analysis of services for the intellectually disabled at Bangpoon Vocational Training Centre, Rajanukul Hospital |
Authors: | เสาวลักษณ์ ช่างสมบูรณ์, 2508- |
Advisors: | ทศพร วิมลเก็จ วิโรจน์ เจียมจรัสรังษี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Thosporn.V@Chula.ac.th Wiroj.J@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ศูนย์ฝึกอาชีพบางพูน บริการการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาล--ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล ความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ศูนย์ฝึกอาชีพบางพูน โรงพยาบาลราชานุกูล ในทัศนะของผู้ให้บริการ (2) วิเคราะห์สัดส่วนของต้นทุนค่าแรง ค่าวัสดุและค่าลงทุน ในต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการ เก็บข้อมูลในปีงบประมาณ 2544 โดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูล ค่าแรง ค่าวัสดุ ค่าลงทุน และการจัดสรรเวลาปฏิบัติงาน การศึกษาแบ่งหน่วยงานออกเป็น 3 หน่วยต้นทุน คือ หน่วยงานสนับสนุน , หน่วยงานพยาบาล และหน่วยงานหลัก การจัดสรรต้นทุนจากหน่วยงานต้นทุนชั่วคราว (หน่วยงานสนับสนุน และหน่วยงานพยาบาล) ไปยังหน่วยต้นทุนที่ให้บริการหน่วยงานหลัก โดยวิธี Simultaneous equation ตามเกณฑ์การจัดสรรต้นทุนที่เหมาะสมกับแต่ละหน่วยงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดของการดำเนินงานเท่ากับ 7,354,212.04 บาท ส่วนต้นทุนบริการแต่ละหน่วยงานหลักได้แก่ งานเกษตรกรรม-สัตวบาล งานศิลปกรรม และงานอุตสาหกรรม มีค่าเท่ากับ 1,910.00 , 1,462.55 และ 1,201.01 บาทต่อวันฝึก(วันเรียน) ตามลำดับ ต้นทุนรวมโดยตรงประกอบด้วยต้นทุน ค่าแรง ค่าวัสดุและค่าลงทุน ในสัดส่วน 4.9 7 : 1.05 : 1 โดยมูลค่าต้นทุนสูงสุดของทุกกลุ่มหน่วยต้นทุนคือต้นทุนค่าแรง ผลการวิจัยนี้ทำให้ได้รูปแบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูล เพื่อประโยชน์ในการวิเคราะห์เชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ สาธารณสุขของศูนย์ฝึกอาชีพบางพูน ซึ่งเป็นศูนย์ฝึกอาชีพแห่งแรกและแห่งเดียวของผู้มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ที่มีการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการในประเทศไทย สามารถนำมาเป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นในการใช้ประสบการณ์และจัดสรรงบประมาณให้กับหน่วยงานต่างๆ ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were: (1) to determine the total direct cost and unit cost of services for the intellectually disabled at Bangoon Vocational Training Centre Rajanukul Hospital from provider perspective, and; (2) to determine the proportion of labour cost, material cost, and capital cost within the total direct cost of the services. Relevant data concerning labour cost, material cost, capital cost and working time allocation for the 2001 fiscal year of the Vocatinal Training Centre were collected retrospectively by using a set of well structured data collection forms. Departments within the Training Centre were categorized into 3 cost units: supportive unit, nursing unit, and main activity unit. Costs from supportive unit and nursing unit (namely temporary cost units) were later allocated to main activity unit by using the simultaneous equation met hod with appropriate allocation criteria for each unit. The study results showed that the total direct cost of the Vocational Training Centre was, 7,354,212.04 bahts, and the unit costs of service for agricultural and animal husbandry , art and crafts, and industry branches were 1,910.00, 1,462.55, and 1,201.01 bahts respectively. The proportion of labour cost : material cost : capital cost within the total direct cost was 4.97 : 1.05 : 1. Labour costs were the highest shares of the total direct costs of all 3 cost units. In conclusion, this health economic research was the pioneer for Bangpoon Vocatonal Training Centre and other similar agencies in Thailand. Its data collection model has potential contribution to the future health economic studies within these agencies. Furthermore, its results are useful inputs for more appropriate decision making about budget planning and allocation among departments within Bangpoon Vocational Training Centre, Rajanukul Hospital. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2426 |
ISBN: | 9740312624 |
Type: | Thesis |