Title: การออกแบบโรงฝึกงานสำหรับโรงเรียนการช่างอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: Workshop design for industrial school
Authors: วิชา ธีระอนุวัฒน์
Advisors: วีระ บูรณากาญจน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณทิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: โรงฝึกงาน -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
การก่อสร้าง
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: แผนพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมฯฉบับที่ 4 มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการสนับสนุนการทำงานในลักษณะอุตสาหกรรม ในการนี้จำเป็นต้องอาศัยปัจจัยด้านแรงงาน โดยที่ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศอุตสาหกรรม แรงงานส่วนใหญ่จึงเป็นแรงงานด้านเกษตรกรรมที่ไม่มีความรู้ ฝีมือ และทักษะในงานอุตสาหกรรม วิธีการผลิตแรงงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทยคือการผลิตระบบโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษา โดยมุ่งให้การศึกษาแก่เยาวชนในวัยเรียน แม้ว่าประเทศไทยจะได้มีการอาชีวศึกษามานานกว่า 40 ปี แล้ว แต่ยังปรากฏว่ามีความขาดแคลนด้านช่างฝีมืออยู่เสมอ อันมีสาเหตุจากปัญหาต่างๆเช่นทางด้านนโยบาย หลักสูตร บุคลากร อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน อาคารทางการศึกษา เป็นต้น ผู้เขียนเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบก่อสร้างสถานศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมมีความสนใจจะศึกษาปัญหาอาคารโรงงาน จึงได้วิจัยเพื่อหารูปแบบอาคารโครงสร้าง วัสดุก่อสร้าง และวิธีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมต่อการอาชีวศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สายอาชีพ ( ป.ว.ช.) ช่างอุตสาหกรรม โดยได้ทำการวิจัยความสัมฤทธิผลของการใช้อาคาร โรงฝึกงานในสถานศึกษา 37 แห่ง จำนวนนักศึกษาและครูที่ทำการวิจัยด้วยแบบสอบถามรวม 978 ราย ( ครู 198 ราย นักศึกษา 780 ราย ) และผู้เขียนได้สำรวจสถานศึกษาในภาคกลางด้วยตนเองจำนวน 12 แห่ง ตลอดจนศึกษาแบบโรงฝึกงานต่างๆ ที่มีใช้อยู่จำนวน 11 แบบ ทั้งของกรมอาชีวศึกษาและกรมแรงงาน ผู้เขียนได้กำหนดโครงการออกแบบโรงเรียนสำหรับนักศึกษา 576 คน (สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา) หรือสำหรับนักศึกษา 384 คนต่อปี (การฝึกช่างกึ่งฝีมือในสังกัดกรมแรงงาน) โดยเปิดฝึกช่างอุตสาหกรรม 6 สาขา แต่ละสาขามีโรงฝึกงานของตนเองสำหรับนักศึกษาปีแรกจะฝึกในโรงฝึกงาน ฝึกฝีมือเบื้องต้น การออกแบบ ได้ออกแบบโรงฝึกงานโดยกำหนดเนื้อที่ฝึกงานในลักษณะเป็นพิกัดมาตรฐานของแต่ละสาขาช่าง โดยมีส่วนประกอบอื่นๆเพื่อสนับสนุนการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติตามความจำเป็นเท่านั้นเพื่อประหยัดค่าก่อสร้าง รูปลักษณะอาคารส่งเสริมสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีแก่ครูและนักศึกษา ระบบก่อสร้างใช้ระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปคือบางส่วนผลิตจากโรงงานนำมาประกอบเข้ากับส่วนที่ทำการก่อสร้างในสถานที่ก่อสร้าง สำหรับการลงทุนก่อสร้าง ผู้เขียนมิได้หวังว่าแบบอาคารสำหรับโรงฝึกงานใหม่จะลดค่าก่อสร้างลงเพราะอาคารที่ใช้อยู่ปัจจุบันได้ออกแบบให้มีขนาดเล็ก ( เนื่องจากให้พื้นที่ฝึกงานแคบ) และวัสดุก่อสร้างที่ประหยัดอยู่แล้วเพื่อให้สามารถก่อสร้างได้ในวงเงินงบประมาณที่จำกัด อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้เขียนคาดว่าจะเป็นแนวทางให้แก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการอาชีวศึกษาในการจัดแผนการศึกษาให้ได้ผลประโยชน์สูงสุดและผู้ที่สนใจจะทำการศึกษาวิจัยต่อไป
Other Abstract: One of the prime objectives of the Fourth National Economic and Social Development Plan is to encourage working in the indus¬trial sectors. To this ends the industrial labour forces are required. However, the fact that Thailand is an agricultural country with an abundance of agro-labour forces has resulted in the insufficiency of skilled and knowledgable labour forces to work for industries. Although Thailand has offered vocational education for not less than 40 years's we are still forced with the shortage of skilled labours resulted from various factors such as the policies 9 curriculumt personnel, education-aids and constructions. The writer who is an official concerned with designs for the construction building of industrial school has paid particular interest in the studies of the workshop. Consequently, the survey was launched to find out the would-be appropriate building, Structures, materials and construction methods of the workshop for the Vocational Education at Secondary Level (Industrial Trade). The survey was conducted by distribution of 978 questionnaires to 37 education institutions (198 of instructors and 780 of trainees) order to gauge the achievement of the uses of the workshops in the surveyed institutions. Moreover, the writer personally surveyed 12 institutions in the central region and also studied 11 models of workshops belonging to the Department of Vocational Education and the Department of Labour. The writer designs this project for a school of 576 students (for Department of Vocational Education's schools) or of 384 students per year, (for a semi-skilled training institute in Department of Labour). Every schools have 6 industrial trades with its own workshops and a general workshop for the first year students in basic skill training. The workshop designed in a standard modular training space for each trade with necessary facilities for practical training to help economize the costs of construction. Also, the physical of the building should promote good environments9 of which lightness, noise or heat considerably affects the performance of the trainees. The construction should be by " semi¬ready made ” system, that is to say, some parts of building are from manufacturers, the other parts being built at the construction site. The writer does not expect the investment of a new workshop will be less than used workshop which also designed in a small building (because of minimum working space) and economic materials. However, the writer is hopeful that the survey would benefit those who are concerned with the formulation of vocational policies and hopes that the survey is a precedent for future surveys.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24303
Type: Thesis