Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: Development of a model for analysis of instructor work load in teachers colleges
Authors: นุชรินทร์ บุญยิ่ง
Advisors: เยาวดี วิบูลย์ศรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย -- ภาระงาน
วิทยาลัยครู -- อาจารย์
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู และศึกษาปริมาณงานของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูตามรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2527 รวม 6 วิทยาลัยครู จากกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครู 6 ภาค ได้แก่ วิทยาลัยครูอุตรดิตถ์ วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ วิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรีวิทยาลงกรณ์ วิทยาลัยครูธนบุรี วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม และวิทยาลัยครูสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 914 คน และผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครูทั้ง 6 แห่ง จำนวน 42 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู และแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานที่พัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สำหรับรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูได้พัฒนาขึ้นมาจากแนวคิดของวิธีวิเคราะห์ภาระงานสอน (Teaching Load) ที่ ฮาโรลด์ ซี (Harold W. See) ได้เสนอไว้กับทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเรื่องความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานที่พัฒนาขึ้นใช้การคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. ได้พัฒนารูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูในด้านงานสอน งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานวิจัยผลิตตำรา งานส่งเสริมวิชาการ งานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา งานบริการชุมชน งานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม งานบริหาร และงานธุรการ ด้วยวิธีการพัฒนาจากการนำเอาจำนวนอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู จำนวนหน่วยกิตของวิชาที่เปิดสอน จำนวนกลุ่ม (Section) ของวิชาที่เปิดสอน จำนวนนักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในแต่ละวิชา จำนวนชั่วโมงสอนของอาจารย์ และจำนวนชั่วโมงภาระงานอื่นที่นอกเหนือจากงานสอน มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงาน 2. ปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลในภาคเรียนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2527 และวิเคราะห์โดยรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า ในด้านงานสอนซึ่งประกอบด้วยชั่วโมงสอนจริง ชั่วโมงสอนมาตรฐาน อัตราส่วนชั่วโมงสอนจริง และอัตราส่วนชั่วโมงสอนมาตรฐาน ดังมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ มีชั่วโมงสอนจริงมากที่สุด วิทยาลัยครูอุตรดิตถ์มีชั่วโมงสอนมาตรฐานมากที่สุด และวิทยาลัยครูสุราษฎร์ธานีมีอัตราส่วนชั่วโมงสอนจริง และอัตราส่วนชั่วโมงสอนมาตรฐานมากที่สุด ในด้านงานอื่น ๆ ที่นอกเหนือจากงานสอน งานบริหารเป็นงานที่อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูรับภาระมากที่สุด รองลงมาคืองานธุรการ และงานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา ส่วนงานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรมเป็นงานที่อาจารย์รับภาระงานน้อยที่สุด แต่เมื่อคิดชั่วโมงงานเป็นอัตราส่วนชั่วโมงภาระงานแล้ว งานบริหารเป็นงานที่มีอัตราส่วนชั่วโมงภาระงานมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ งานธุรการ และงานนิเทศการศึกษา ส่วนงานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรมมี อัตราส่วนชั่วโมงภาระงานน้อยที่สุด 3. ผลการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครูเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงานอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่าผู้บริหารเห็นว่ารูปแบบดังกล่าว มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปปฏิบัติในระดับสูง ได้แก่ ด้านความครอบคลุมภาระงานทุกด้านของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู ความเป็นประโยชน์ในการวางแผนงานด้านบุคลากร การจัดอัตรากำลัง การนำข้อมูลไปปรับปรุงงานที่รับผิดชอบได้ ความเป็นระบบในการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณงาน และการนำรูปแบบไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานของวิทยาลัยครูในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านความเข้าใจในการอ่านรูปแบบ ความเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้ในวิทยาลัยครู และความยุ่งยากในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop a model for analysis of instructors’ work load in teachers colleges and study work load of the instructors in teachers colleges by using a developed model. Nine hundred fourteen instructors and fourty two administrators in six teachers colleges from six regions having worked throughout the first semester of 1984 academic year were selected as the sample of this study. The six teachers colleges were Uttaradit Teachers College, Buriram Teachers College, Petchburiwithayaongkorn Teachers College, Thonburi Teachers College, Nakornprathom Teachers College and Suratthani Teachers College. To collect the data, the researcher gathered the data records and gave out the [questionnaire] about work load of the instructors and the questionnaire of the administrators’ opinion on the developed model constructed by the researcher. The model was based on the analysis of teaching load presented by Dr. Harold W. See at the Ministry of University Affairs. The data dealing with the administrators’ opinions on the model for analysis of instructor work load were analysed by using mean and standard deviation. The Research Results : 1. The model for analysis of instructor work load on teaching, educational supervisory, doing research and writing supplementary texts, promoting educational technology, assisting in students’ activities, giving community services, promoting on arts and culture, doing college business and administration work was developed by using the following to analyse the instructor work load in the model : the number of instructors in teachers colleges, the credit hours in that semester, the sections of subjects that semester, the number of students studying each subject, teaching hours of the instructors and other working hours. 2. From the data about the instructors’ work load collected in the first semester of the 1984 academic year and analysed by the developed model, the researcher found that work load of the instructors of teachers colleges on teacing consisted of contact hours, standard hours, ratio of contact hours and ratio standard hours. The instructors of Buriram Teachers College spent most of time in contact hours, Uttaradit Teachers College spent most of time in contact hours, Uttaradit Teachers College spent most of time in standard hours and Suratthani Teachers College spent most of time in both ratio of contact hours and ratio of standard hours. Other works besides teaching were administration work which obtained the Teachers College instructors highest work load, business work and work for the student activities which gave the second highest and promotion of arts and culture which was the least. When working hours were changed into ratio of working hours, the administration work was given the first highest, business work and educational supervisor were given the second highest, and promotion of arts and culture the least. 3. From the data about the administrators’ opinion on the developed model, the researcher found that the administrators of the teacher college gave the following opinions on the benefit developed model : the most benefit of this model would be include all work load of the instructors in teachers college, the benefit of the personnel work, distributing the manpower, using the data to improve the works, having a system in analysed work load and using the model as the basic data of the teachers college; the second most benefit would be on understanding in reading the model appropriateness and complication in using it in the teachers college.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24924
ISBN: 9745661368
Type: Thesis