https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24934
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาและนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 วิชาพลศึกษา รายวิชาบังคับ |
Other Titles: | Opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 in required physical education subjects |
Authors: | รัศมี ไกรสังข์ |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | พลศึกษา -- หลักสูตร พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาและนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 วิชาพลศึกษา รายวิชาบังคับ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาที่สอนรายวิชาบังคับ และนักเรียนที่ผ่านการเรียนรายวิชาบังคับมาแล้ว ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ทั้งในส่วนกลาง และ 12 เขตการศึกษา แบบสอบถามของครู – อาจารย์จำนวน 78 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 69 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.46 และของนักเรียน จำนวน 780 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 743 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.26 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับจุดประสงค์วิชาพลศึกษาในด้านประสบผลสำเร็จในการเรียน ความสำคัญต่อนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก ปัญหาในการเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย โครงสร้างแผนการสอน มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก การจัดรายวิชาแต่ละภาคเรียนและระดับชั้นมีความเหมาะสมแล้ว จุดประสงค์วิชายืดหยุ่น 1 -2 วิชาเทเบิลเทนนิส 1 -2 วิชากรีฑา 1 -2 วิชากระบี่ 1 -2 วิชาบาสเกตบอล 1 -2 วิชาตะกร้อ 1 -2 ในด้านการประสบผลสำเร็จในการเรียนและความสำคัญต่อนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุดลักษณะเนื้อหาวิชาทั้งหมด เห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการประสบผลสำเร็จในการเรียน ความสำคัญต่อนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกวิชา สำหรับปัญหาในการเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกวิชา การใช้สื่อในการเรียนการสอนอย่างอื่น อยู่ในระดับน้อย วิธีการสอน ใช้การสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต การสอนแบบสำรวจค้นการเคลื่อนไหว การสอนแบบวิธีมอบหมายงาน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกวิชาส่วนการสอนแบบการใช้เทปบันทึกภาพ อยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกวิชา วิธีการวัดและประเมินผล ใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลโดยถือเกณฑ์ตามรายการในแบบสอบถามอยู่ในระดับมากทุกรายการวิชา ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับจุดประสงค์วิชาพลศึกษา วางไว้แจ่มแจ้งชัดเจนสามารถสอนได้ตามจุดประสงค์ และมีความสำคัญต่อนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัญหาการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย โครงสร้างแผนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด การจัดรายวิชาแต่ละภาคเรียนและระดับชั้นมีความเหมาะสมแล้ว จุดประสงค์รายวิชา วางไว้แจ่มแจ้งชัดเจนสามารถสอนได้ตามจุดประสงค์ มีความสำคัญต่อนักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนปัญหาในการสอน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย ความสำคัญและลักษณะเนื้อหารายวิชา ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก ลักษณะเนื้อหารายวิชา ในด้านวางไว้แจ่มแจ้งชัดเจน สามารถสอนได้ตามจุดประสงค์ มีความสำคัญต่อนักเรียน อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นว่าทุกวิชา ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนปัญหาในการสอน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย การใช้สื่อการสอน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้หนังสืออ้างอิงอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับหนังสือพิมพ์ วีดีโอสไลด์ ภาพยนตร์และรูปภาพ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย เกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนพบว่าทุกวิชา ใช้การสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต การสอนแบบสำรวจค้นการเคลื่อนไหวการสอนแบบวิธีมอบหมายงาน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก การสอนแบบการใช้เทปบันทึกภาพส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลใช้เกณฑ์ตามรายการในแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก นอกนั้นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to study opinions of Physical Education teachers and students concerning the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 in required Physical Education subjects. The analyst had constructed questionnaires in order to use for this analysis by sending the said questionnaires to those teachers and students who had passed the study of compulsory subjects in the level of secondary school of each education area, all were 13 education areas. Among 78 copies of teachers’ questionnaires, 69 copies which were eighty-eight point four six were returned. All of 780 copies of students’ questionnaires, 743 copies which were ninety-five point two six were also returned. Data analysis could be made in the form of percentage, means and standard deviations and indicated in the form of tables and narration. The results of analysis indicated that students’ opinions concerning the purpose in the field of Physical Education subjects were successful. The importance to students were high, problems of study were low, the levels of structure teaching plan were high. To set up each subject of each term and class-levels were suitable. The purposes of Tambling 1-2, Table Tennis 1-2, Athletics 1-2, Sword 1-2, Basketball 1-2, Takraw 1-2. The success of study and students’ importance were more and in the most levels but the problems of study were in less or at the least levels. The description of all subject features were in much suitable levels. The success of study and the students’ importance were in much level in every subject, the problems of study were in less levels in every subject, The use of mass-study and teaching, the use of reference books were in every subjects except Sword 1-2, to use other mass-teaching were little. The system of teaching was to teach by lecture-Demonstration, the teaching of Movement Exploration, the teaching by Task method were in much level but the teaching by Video Tape were little of every subject. The measurement could used to measure by regarding the particulars in questionnaires and they were in many levels of every subject. The teachers’ opinions concerning the objectives of Physical Education subject had been clearly an obviously set up and they could be taught due to the objectives and they were also much important to students’ levels, the problems of teaching were less. The structure of teaching-plan was much and the most-suitable. To mange subjects in each study-term and the levels of class were suitable. The objectives of each subject were clearly and obviously set up and was able to teach according to the objectives. They were important to students, the majority was in many levels but the major problems of teaching were in few levels. The major importance and descriptions of feature-subject were in many levels. The major description of each subject was clearly and obviously set up and was able to teach due to the objectives and was important to students. Teachers’ opinions were that the major of eachsubject was many levels and the major teaching problems were few. The majority of using mass-teaching was to use reference books and were in many levels. The major use of newspapers, video-tapes, slides, films and picture was in a few levels. With reference to the teaching method, it was found that every subject was taught in Lecture-Demonstration. The major of teaching Movement Exploration, the teaching by Task Method was in many levels. The major of teaching by Video Tapes was in a few levels. The majoy measurement was used due to the descriptions of questionnaires was in many levels after that they were in the most levels. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24934 |
ISBN: | 9745643335 |
Type: | Thesis |