https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25147
Title: | ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูสังคมศึกษาในการพัฒนาจริยธรรม |
Other Titles: | Opinions concerning the role of social studies teachers in moral development |
Authors: | บุบผา นวลละออ |
Advisors: | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการพัฒนาจริยธรรมตามหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยการสอนในห้องเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ตลอดจนการมีปะทะสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนนอกเวลาสอน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างโรงเรียนรัฐบาล โรงเรียนราษฎร์ และโรงเรียนในเครือศาสนาต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาจริยธรรมตามหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุดประกอบด้วยแบบให้เลือกตอบแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด เพื่อสอบถามความคิดเห็นครูสังคมศึกษาจำนวน 450 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างวแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล โรงเรียนราษฎร์ และโรงเรียนในเครือศาสนาต่างๆ ประเภทละ 15 โรง รวมทั้งหมด 45 โรงในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลร้อยละ 88.67 โรงเรียนราษฎร์ร้อยละ 85.33 และโรงเรียนในเครือศาสนาต่างๆร้อยละ 76.00 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลให้เครื่องสมองกลโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ ที่สถาบันการคอมพิวเตอร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย หาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตาราง และอธิบายประกอบ ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามประเภทมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการพัฒนาจริยธรรม โดยการสอนในห้องเรียนว่ามีบทบาทมากในเรื่องต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้ 1.1 การสอนเพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรม โดยสอนในวิชาจริยธรรมโดยตรง และสอนสอดแทรกกับวิชาอื่นในกลุ่มวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับจริยธรรม 1.2 การตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอนจริยธรรม เน้นที่การนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติได้ และการพัฒนาทัศนคติที่พึงประสงค์ 1.3 การจัดลำดับเนื้อหาที่ต้องสอนให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรและสัมพันธ์กับเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน 1.4 การใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน 1.5 การใช้ข่าวสารจากหนังสือพิมพ์ วิทยุ และโทรทัศน์มาประกอบการสอนจริยธรรม 1.6 การวัดผลการพัฒนาจริยธรรมของนักเรียนโดยเน้นความสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 1.7 การวัดและประเมินผลด้วยวิธีการทดสอบแบบปรนัย การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และการสังเกตพฤติกรรมทั่วไปของนักเรียน 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการพัฒนาจริยธรรม โดยการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ตลอดจนการมีปะทะสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนนอกเวลาสอน ครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามประเภท มีบทบาทในเรื่องต่างๆต่อไปนี้ 2.1 การวางแผนและดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกับนักเรียน 2.2 ให้โอกาสนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมด้วยความสมัครใจ 2.3 การจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับชุมนุมสังคมศึกษา ชุมนุมพุทธศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมไทย 2.4 การจัดป้ายนิเทศ นิทรรศการแสดงพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาต่างๆ หรือวันสำคัญทางศาสนา และการจัดประกวดความสะอาดของห้องเรียน 2.5 การประเมินผลกิจกรรมโดยเน้นความสำคัญของการนำไปปฏิบัติได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ทัศนคติ ความเชื่อและศรัทธา 2.6 การใช้แบบทดสอบวัดผลกิจกรรมเมื่อจบภาคเรียน 2.7 การมีส่วนร่วมในการให้ความช่วยเหลือและการแก้ไขปัญหาส่วนตัวของนักเรียน 2.8 การแก้ปัญหาส่วนตัวของนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลโดยวิธีเชิญผู้ปกครองมาพบ 2.9 การลงโทษนักเรียนที่ก่อปัญหาด้วยวิธีว่ากล่าวตักเตือนเป็นการส่วนตัว และติดต่อให้ผู้ปกครองรับทราบ 2.10 การชมเชยนักเรียนที่ทำความดีต่อเพื่อนนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนหรือหน้าแถว 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามประเภทเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการพัฒนาจริยธรรม โดยการสอนในห้องเรียนในเรื่องต่อไปนี้คือ การสอนในวิชาจริยธรรมโดยตรง และการสอนสอดแทรกกับวิชาอื่นในกลุ่มวิชาสังคมศึกษา การจัดลำดับเนื้อหาที่ต้องสอนตามหลักสูตร การวางแผนกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจริยธรรม การใช้วิธีการสอนแบบต่างๆตลอดจนวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล ปรากฎว่าครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามประเภทมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามประเภทเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการพัฒนาจริยธรรม โดยการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและการมีปะทะสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนนอกเวลาสอนด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้คือ การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรการประเมินผลกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและการใช้แรงจูงใจเพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนพัฒนาจริยธรรม ปรากฎว่าครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามประเภทมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: The purposes of this research were 1.To study the opinions of social studies teachers concerning their roles in moral development according to the lower secondary school social studies curriculum. Those roles were teaching in the classroom, managing co-curricular activities, and interacting with the students outside of the classroom. 2. To compare the opinions of the social studies teachers who taught in government schools, private schools and church affiliated schools. Procedures : One set of questionnaires consisting of three types of items :- multiple choice, rating scale and open-ended was constructed and sent to 450 social studies teachers which were randomly sampling from 15 government schools, 15 private schools and 15 church affiliated schools in Bangkok Metropolis. Eighty-eight percent of the questionnaires were sent back from the social studies teachers in government schools, eighty-five percent from those in private schools and seventy-sex percent from the samples in church affiliated schools. The data were then processed and analyzed through the use of an IBM computer (Statistical Package for the social Sciences : SPPS) at the Computer Service Center, Chulalongkorn University, to obtain percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviations and One-way Analysis of Variance. The results were presented by tables and explanation. Findings: The findings of this research were as follows: 1. Three groups of the social studies teachers expressed their high level of opinions concerning their roles in moral development by teaching in the classroom through the following techniques: 1.1 Teaching moral as a seperate subject and teaching by integrating with other related social studies subjects. 1.2 Emphasizing the application of knowledge and desirable attitudes development as instructional objectives. 1.3 Arranging the sequence of contents in accordance with the curriculum and related to the current events. 1.4 Teaching by Inquiry technique. 1.5 Using newspapers, radio and television as instructional materials. 1.6 Evaluating students ' moral development by emphasizing the daily life application. 1.7 Evaluating through objective-type tests, and observing the students' behaviors in general. 2. Concerning their roles in moral development through managing co-curricular activities and having interaction with the students outside of the classroom, the three groups of social studies teachers agreed at high level of opinions about the following roles : 2.1 Planning and participating in students activities. 2.2 Providing opportunities for students to participate in students activities volunteerly. 2.3 Managing such activities as Social Studies Club, the Buddhist Club and the Thai Cultural Club. 2.4 Making bulletin boards, exhibitions showing religious ceremonies or religions special days and classroom cleaning competetions. 2.5 Evaluating students' activities by emphasizing the daily life application, attitudes, faith and devotion of the students. 2.6 Using tests to evaluate the students activities at the end of the semester. 2.7 Helping the students in solving their personal problems. 2.8 Solving the students' personal problems cooperatively with their parents. 2.9 Punishing the problem students by admonishing them and reporting to their parents. 2.10 Showing admiration of well behaved students publicly. 3. When comparing the opinions of three groups of the samples concerning their roles in moral development by teaching in the classroom, there were no significant differences at the 0.05 level about the following roles :- teaching moral as a separate subject and teaching by integrating with other related social studies subjects, arranging the sequence of contents in accordance with the curriculum and related to the current events, instructional activities, utilizing various teaching techniques and also tests and evaluation techniques. 4. When comparing the opinions of three groups of the samples concerning their roles in moral development through managing co-curricular activities and having interaction with the students outside the classroom, there were no significant differences at the 0.05 level about the following roles:-managing and evaluating students extra- curricular activities, and utilizing of reinforcement to encourage the students moral growth. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25147 |
ISBN: | 9745618497 |
Type: | Thesis |