Title: การเปรียบเทียบการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์ตามทฤษฎีเพียเจท์ของเด็กไทย ต่างระดับอายุและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม
Other Titles: A comparison of piagetian conservation in Thai children with different age levels ana socio-economic status
Authors: สมหมาย เที่ยงพูนวงศ์
Advisors: พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์ตามทฤษฎีเพียเจท์ในเด็กต่างระดับอายุและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนระดับอายุ 7 – 8 ปี 9 - 10 ปี และ 11 - 12 ปี ที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมต่างกัน กำลังเรียนอยู่ชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2523 ของโรงเรียนสามัญราชวินิต โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง จำนวนเท่ากัน สถานภาพละ 16 คนในแต่ระดับอายุ รวมเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 96 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือการทดสอบการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์ด้านความยาว พื้นที่ และปริมาตร ตามทฤษฎีเพียเจท์ใช้วิธีการทดสอบเป็นรายบุคคล ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง การเปรียบเทียบค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของ นิวแมน คูลส์และวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มของพัฒนาการทางการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์แต่ละด้านตามระดับอายุที่เพิ่มขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กทั้ง 2 สถานภาพมีมโนทัศน์ทางการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์ด้านความยาวและพื้นที่ที่ระดับอายุ 11 -12 ปี ส่วนมโนทัศน์ทางด้านปริมาตรนั้น พบในระดับอายุ 11 - 12 ปี เฉพาะเด็กที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมสูง 2. จากการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มพบความสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงของพัฒนาการทางการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์ด้านความยาว ด้านพื้นที่ และด้านปริมาตรตามระดับอายุที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ของคะแนนการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์ในแต่ละด้านได้ผลดังนี้ 2.1 ด้านความยาว พบความแตกต่าง 2 คู่คือ ระดับอายุ 7 – 8 ปี กับ 11 – 12 ปี และ 9 – 10 ปี และ 11 -12 ปี โดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.2 ด้านพื้นที่ พบความแตกต่าง 2 คู่คือ ระดับอายุ 7 – 8 ปี 11 – 12 ปี และ 9 – 10 ปี กับ 11 – 12 ปี โดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสิติที่ระดับ .01 2.3 ด้านปริมาตร พบความแตกต่างเพียงคู่เดียวคือ ระดับอายุ 7 – 8 ปี กับ 11 – 12 ปี โดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. เด็กที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมสูงได้คะแนนการคิดแบบอนุรักษ์แต่ละด้านคือ ด้านความยาว ด้านพื้นที่ และด้านปริมาตร สูงกว่าเด็กที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมต่ำกว่า และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: This study was designed to investigate the ability of children at different age-levels and socio-economic status on thinking along the lines of the Piagetian Conservation theory. The population studied consisted of three groups of children age 7-8, 9-10 and 11-12 years enrolled in Prathom 1 to Prathom 5 at the Saman Rajvinit School and with different social-economic status backgrounds. Equal numbers of male and female students were selected through a stratified random sampling according to socio-economic status and age-levels. Thus, a total of 96 students were chosen, consisting of 16 students in each socio-economic status category and in each age-level. The instrument employed for this study designed to test the length, area and volume of thinking along the lines of Piagetian conservation theory. These students were tested individually. The percentage and the two-way analysis of varience was employed. Arithmetic means were compared in pairs through the Newman Keuls’ method. An analysis of the developmental trend of conservation thinking of each aspect according to progressive ages was then conducted. Findings of the study show that: 1. The Children with high and lower socio-economic status backgrounds had the concepts of length and area conservation at 11 -12 years of age. The Children with high socio-economic status backgrounds had the concept of volume at 11 – 12 years of ages. 2. Trend analysis showed linear regression of the development of Piagetian conservation thinking in length, area and volume which progressed according to age-levels. The progression was statistically significant at the .01 level. Comparing of means showed that: 2.1 The differences of age-levels in conservation thinking of length were two pairs, 7 – 8 and 11 – 12 years of age, 9 – 10 and 11 – 12 years of age, the differences were statistically significant at the .01 level. 2.2 The differences of age-levels in conservation thinking of area were two pairs, 7 – 8 and 11 – 12 years of age, 9 – 10 and 11 – 12 years of age, the differences were statistically significant at the .01 level. 2.3 The difference of age-levels in conservation thinking of volume was only one pair, 7 – 8 and 11 – 12 years of age, the difference was statistically significant at the .01 level. 3. Children with high socio-economic status backgrounds obtained higher marks on the Piagetian conservation in length, area and volume than those with lower socio-economic status backgrounds, the differences were statistically significant at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25949
Type: Thesis