https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26239
Title: | ระบบข้อมูลที่ดินสำหรับพื้นที่มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | A land information system for university campus |
Authors: | สันติพงศ์ วิถียภัณฑ์ |
Advisors: | วิชา จิวาลัย สุทธิพงศ์ วิญญูประดิษฐ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งในการสร้างระบบข้อมูลที่ดิน เพื่อใช้ในการวางแผน พัฒนา บำรุงรักษา ตลอดจนการจัดการอาคารและระบบสาธารณูปโภคของพื้นที่มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้พื้นที่จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา ระบบดังกล่าวประกอบด้วย การรวบรวมข้อมูล การประมวลผลข้อมูลและการแสดงผลข้อมูล ในส่วนของการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้สร้างฐานข้อมูลของข้อมูลทางด้านกายภาพ ซึ่งจำแนกออกเป็นข้อมูลเชิงแผนผังและข้อมูลที่มิใช่เชิงแผนผัง ข้อมูลเชิงแผนผังแบ่งเป็น แผนผังอาคาร ถนน และระบบสาธารณูปโภค ข้อมูลที่มิใช่เชิงแผนผังแบ่งเป็น ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับอาคารประกอบด้วย จำนวนชั้น ปีก่อสร้าง ชื่ออาคารและการใช้สอยของห้องต่าง ๆ ภายในอาคาร ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสาธารณูปโภคประกอบด้วย ชื่อ สัญลักษณ์และรายละเอียดของสาธารณูปโภค การประมวลผลข้อมูล ได้ใช้ระบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมาทำการจัดการฐานข้อมูลและการเตรียมข้อมูลออกมาแสดงผล โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์รุ่น PDP 11/24 พร้อมจอภาพกราฟิกรุ่น VT-125 และอุปกรณ์อื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การแสดงผลข้อมูล สามารถแสดงข้อมูลได้ทั้งข้อมูลเชิงแผนผังและข้อมูลที่มิใช่เชิงแผนผังพร้อมกัน ซึ่งจำแนกได้ดังนี้คือ แผนผังอาคารทั้งผังรวมและผังแต่ละชั้น ถนน และสาธารณูปโภค ทั้งพื้นที่มหาวิทยาลัยหรือแต่ละพื้นที่คณะ ในส่วนของแผนผังอาคารยังจำแนกออกเป็นอาคารที่มีจำนวนชั้นหรือที่มีช่วงอายุตามที่ต้องการ |
Other Abstract: | A university land information which will be a tool for planning, development, maintenance and space utilization of buildings and utility system of a university campus is being studied. A part of Chulalongkorn University campus is used as a test area. The system composes of three main parts namely (a) data acquisition (b) data processing and (c) information display. Regarding the data acquisition, a data base consisting of graphic and non-graphic information are created. Graphic information are map of building plans, roads and utility systems. For non-graphic information, the building information are number of floors, year of construction, building names and room utilization, the utility information are names, symbols and utility details. A program package for data base processing and management and graphic & non-graphic display is being developed on a PDP 11/24 computer with VT – 125 graphic monitor and other related pheripheral. Display of the desired information such as campus map, building plans, floor plans, roads and utilities can either be in the form graphic, text or a combination of both. The said information of the entire campus or any individual faculty area can be selected. There is also a possibility to classify buildings base on number of floors or the building ages. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมสำรวจ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26239 |
ISBN: | 9745664669 |
Type: | Thesis |