Title: งานบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The educational administrative tasks of teachers' colleges in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สัญญา สุรพันธุ์
Advisors: จรูญ มิลินทร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารภายในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการ การบริหารบุคลากร การบริหารกิจการนักศึกษา การบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน และการบริหารด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับนักวิชาการ ในการบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท ของวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเพทมหานคร 4. เพื่อทราบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหาร และปัญหาการบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท ของวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษามี 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร จำนวน 34 คน กลุ่มนักวิชาการจำนวน 275 คน การรวมรวมข้อมูลใช้การค้นคว้าจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ของทางราชการ ใช้แบบสอบถามบันทึกข้อมูล การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (Rho) ของลำดับความสำคัญของงานแต่ละงาน และทดสอบ ที-เทส (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. โครงสร้างระบบบริหารของวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีลักษณ์คล้ายคลึงกันและยึดหลัก การบริหารแบบสายบังคับบัญชา (Hierarchy) โดยมีโครงสร้างเป็นสายบังคับบัญชาสายเดียว (The line form of structure) มีผู้อำนวยการเป็นผู้บังคับบัญชาสูงสุด มีผู้ชวยฝ่ายต่าง ๆ อย่างน้อย 3 ฝ่าย คือ ฝ่ายวิชาการ ฝ่ายธุรการ และ ฝ่ายปกครอง ตำแหน่งผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการยังไม่ได้แต่งตั้งให้เป็นทางการ 2. การปฏิบัติงานบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้บริหารปฏิบัติด้านกิจการนักศึกษามากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาได้แก่งานธุรการ การเงิน งานวิชาการ งานบุคลากร และงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนตามลำดับ นักวิชาการเห็นว่า ผู้บริหารปฏิบัติงานด้านธุรการ การเงิน มากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาได้แก่งานกิจการนักศึกษา งานวิชาการ งานบุคลากร และงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนตามลำดับ เมื่อเฉลี่ยความเห็นของ 2 กลุ่มพบว่า งานธุรการการเงินเป็นงานที่วิทยาลัยปฏิบัติมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่งานกิจการนักศึกษา งานวิชาการ งานบุคลากร และงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนตามลำดับ 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับนักวิชาการในงานทั้ง 5 ประเภท ปรากฏว่ามีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ มีวามเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันในงานด้านวิชาการ งานธุรการ การเงิน และความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน แต่แตกต่างกันในด้านบริหารบุคลากรและงานกิจการนักศึกษา 4. ปัญหา โครงสร้างระบบบริหารและการบริหารการศึกษา ทั้งผู้บริหาร และนักวิชาการ ส่วนมากเห็นตรงกันว่า ควรกระจายอำนาจการบริหารมากขึ้น และเร่งสนับสนุนงานวิจัยค้นคว้า ด้านวิชาการควบคู่ไปกับการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research 1. To study the educational administrative structure of the teachers’ colleges in Bangkok Metropolis. 2. To study the educational administrative tasks in the teachers’ colleges in Bangkok Metropolis, especially the academic administration, the personnel administration, the pupil personnel the school business and finance, and the school community relations. 3. To compare the ideas of the administrators and the teachers about the five educational administrative tasks in the teachers’ colleges in Bangkok Metropolis. 4. To investigate the problems concerning administrative structure and the five educational administrative tasks in the teachers’ colleges in Bangkok Metropolis. Method of study Questionnairs were distributed to 34 administrators and 275 teachers. Additional data were collected from official reports: written records, observations and interviews. Percentage, mean, S.D. Rho, Rank correlation and t-test were used as the methods for analysis. The research conclusions 1. The educational administrative structure of the teachers’ colleges in Bangkok Metropolis were similar. They followed hierarchy system with one-line form of structure. The director was the chief administrator with at least 3 administrative sections under his responsibility: academic administration, business and finance, and school ruling, Duputy director hasn’t been an official position yet. 2. Administrators were involved mostly with pupil personnel administration, school business and finance ranked second. The third, fouth and fifth ranks of involment were respectively academic administration, personnel administration and the school community relations. The teachers were involed mostly with school business and finance, pupil personnel administration ranked second. The third, fouth and fifth ranks of involvement were respectively academic administration, personnel administration and the school community relations. Both administrators and teachers were mostly involved with school business and finance. The pupil personnel, the academic administration, the personnel administration and the school community relations were respectively concentrated. 3. Administrators and teachers did not differ in their perceptions in three categories of administrative rasks: the academic administration, the school business and finance, and the school community relations. Different opinions between the two groups were significantly found in the tasks concerning personnel and pupil personnel administration. 4. The majority of administrators and teachers agreed upon the ideas of administrative decentralization. They both perceived the priority in supporting research together with building community relations.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26252
Type: Thesis