https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26575
Title: | การออกแบบตัวควบคุมสำหรับเพนดูลัมผกผันแบบหมุนโดยใช้เทคนิคกำหนดอัตราขยาย |
Other Titles: | Controller design for rotary inverted pendulum using gain-scheduling technique |
Authors: | กิตติชัย รุจิราพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นำเสนอการออกแบบตัวควบคุมสำหรับระบบเพนดูลัมผกผันแบบหมุน โดยใช้เทคนิคกำหนดอัตราขยาย โดยการประมาณระบบไม่เชิงเส้นให้เป็นระบบเชิงเส้นที่เปลี่ยนแปลงตามพารามิเตอร์ ระบบเชิงเส้นที่เปลี่ยนแปลงตามพารามิเตอร์เป็นระบบเชิงเส้นที่พารามิเตอร์ของระบบ มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามตัวแปรกำหนด ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้กำหนดให้ตัวแปรกำหนดอยู่ในรูปของการแปลงส่วนย่อยเชิงเส้น ตัวควบคุมก็มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพารามิเตอร์ตามตัวแปรกำหนดเช่นเดียวกับพลานต์ การออกแบบตัวควบคุมนี้อาศัยวิธีอสมการเมทริกซ์เชิงเส้น ระบบเพนดูลัมผกผันแบบหมุน เป็นชุดทดลองสำหรับระบบไม่เชิงเส้น และมีตัวแปรสถานะหลายตัว โดยเพนดูลัมผกผันแบบหมุนจะประกอบด้วย ตัวเพนดูลัมซึ่งจะถูกยึดติดอยู่กับจานหมุนที่วางอยู่ในแนวระนาบ โดยมีเป้าหมายในการควบคุมเพื่อรักษาสมดุลของตัวเพนดูลัมให้ตั้งตรงขึ้นตั้งฉากกับแนวระดับได้ |
Other Abstract: | To propose controller design for rotary inverted pendulum using gain-scheduling technique. The nonlinear systems are changed into linear parameter varying systems by linearization technique. The linear parameter varying systems depend on time-varing, measurable parameters. In this work, measurable parameters are represented in the form of linear fractional transformation. The controllers are also in linear fractional with the same parameters as those of plants. We then convert the synthesis problem to a linear matrix inequality problem. The rotary inverted pendulum serves as an ideal plant for nonlinear and multivariable experiment. It consists of a rigid inverted pendulum connected to a horizontal rotating plate which is attached to a DC motor. The control objective is to balance the pendulum in the upright position by regulating the rotating plate at some angular position. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26575 |
ISBN: | 9745321532 |
Type: | Thesis |