https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26598
Title: | การเตรียมฟิล์มบางซิงค์ซัลไฟด์โดยวิธีการเคลือบอาบสารเคมี |
Other Titles: | Preparation of zinc sulfide thin films by chemical bath deposition |
Authors: | กิตติยาพร สิงห์สัมพันธ์ |
Advisors: | ขจรยศ อยู่ดี โศจิพงศ์ ฉัตราภรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | เตรียมฟิล์มบางซิงศ์ซัลไฟด์บนแผ่นรองรับที่เป็นกระจกโซดาไลม์ ขนาด 2X2.5 ตารางเซนติเมตร โดยวิธีการเคลือบอาบสารเคมี ซึ่งเตรียมโดยเงื่อนไขที่แตกต่างกัน เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของช่วงเวลาที่ใช้ในการเตรียม อุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการเตรียม และความเข้มข้นของสารตั้งต้นที่มีผลต่อความหนาและสมบัติของฟิล์ม โดยนำฟิล์มบางซิงค์ซัลไฟด์มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการเลี้ยวเบนของรังสีเอกซ์ วิธีเอนเนอร์ยีดิสเพอร์สีฟเอกซเรย์แอนาไลซิส รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์ทางแสงและทางไฟฟ้า ซึ่งฟิล์มบางซิงค์ซัลไฟด์ที่เตรียมได้ มีพลังงานการย้ายสถานะของขอบการดูดกลืนพื้นฐานอยู่ในช่วง ประมาณ 3.86-3.98 อิเล็กตรอนโวลต์ และมีค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าประมาณ 10⁶ โอห์ม-เซนติเมตร และเมื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างฟิล์มบางซิงค์ซัลไฟด์ ที่ไม่ผ่านการแอนนีลกับฟิล์มที่ผ่านการแอนนีลที่อุณหภูมิต่างกัน พบว่าพลังงานการย้ายสถานะของขอบการดูดกลืนพื้นฐานของฟิล์มบางซิงค์ซัลไฟด์ที่ผ่านการแอนนีล มีค่าประมาณ 3.59-3.79 อิเล็กตรอนโวลต์ และโครงสร้างผลึกของฟิล์มบางซิงค์ซัลไฟด์ที่เตรียมได้ มีลักษณะโครงสร้างเป็นแบบเวิร์ตไซต์ |
Other Abstract: | ZnS thin films were prepared on 2x2.5 cm² soda lime glass substrates under varying deposition condition by chemical bath deposition (CBD), the least costly method of all deposition techniques. The effect of deposition time period, bath temperature and Zn and S ion concentrations on thickness and the quality of ZnS were studied. The ZnS films were characterized by X-ray diffraction (XRD), energy dispersive X-ray analysis (EDX), optical and electrical measurement technique for their structural, optical and electrical properties, respectively. The transition energies of the fundamental absorption edge of the films were determined to be in the range of 3.86 - 3.98 eV. The room temperature electrical resistivity of the films was the order of 10⁶ Ω-cm. The films were annealed at various temperatures. The as-deposited and annealed films were also characterized and the transition energies of the fundamental absorption edge of the annealed films were determined to be in the range of 3.59-3.79 eV. The crystal structure of the ZnS films was found to be wurtzite. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ฟิสิกส์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26598 |
ISBN: | 9745310395 |
Type: | Thesis |