https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26712
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม | - |
dc.contributor.author | สิทธา มณีแสง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745632147 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของผลการประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ระหว่างหัวหน้าภาควิชา อาจารย์ผู้สอน และนักศึกษา ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านวิธีสอน อุปกรณ์และเอกสารประกอบการสอน ด้านการประเมินผลและงานที่กำหนด ด้านบุคลิกภาพและจรรยาบรรณ และด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ 2. เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ โดย หัวหน้าภาควิชา อาจารย์สอน และนักศึกษา ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ระหว่างอาจารย์ผู้สอนที่มีภูมิหลังในด้านประสบการณ์การสอน การทำงาน วุฒิ และเพศ ต่างกัน 3. เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ระหว่างนักศึกษาหญิง และนักศึกษาชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นบุคลากรของวิทยาลัยครู จาก 4 ภาค คือ ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคกลาง และภาคใต้ รวม 5 วิทยาลัย โดยใช้อาจารย์จำนวน 45 คน โดยใช้แบบประเมินที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 3 ฉบับ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และค่าสถิติทดสอบที ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ดังนี้ 1. ผลการประเมินการสอนของหัวหน้าภาควิชา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับผลการประเมินตนเองของอาจารย์ผู้สอน ในด้านวิธีสอน อุปกรณ์และเอกสารประกอบการสอน เพียงด้านเดียวจาก 5 ด้าน ส่วนผลการประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ผู้สอนกับนักศึกษา และผลการประเมินการสอนของนักศึกษากับหัวหน้าภาควิชา ไม่พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กัน 2. หัวหน้าภาควิชาประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีต่ำกว่าอาจารย์ที่มีวุฒิสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านวิธีสอน อุปกรณ์และเอกสารประกอบการสอน และด้านบุคลิกภาพและจรรยาบรรณ 3. ผลการประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ ทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยนักศึกษาหญิงและนักศึกษาชาย ไม่แตกต่างกัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were: (1) to examine the interrelationship of college lecturers’ self evaluation and the evaluations given by their students and heads of the departments, (2) to compare such evaluations when classifying the lecturers by sex, levels of qualifications and years of teaching experience, and (3) to ascertain the difference between male and female students’ ratings of their instructors. The evaluation focused on five major dimensions as follows; course objective and content, instructional method and materials, student evaluation, lecturers’ personality, and student – lecturer relationship. The sample consisted of 45 lecturer s and their respective departmental heads and students at five teachers colleges which were situated in four major geographical regions of Thailand, the North, the Northeast, the South and the Central Plain. Three different evaluation forms were developed by the researcher for use by each group of evaluators. These instruments, in most cases, contained equivalent sets of evaluation items which allowed subsequent data analyses. The statistical procedures employed were Pearson product moment correlations and a series of t – tests. The correlational analysis indicated a significant relationship between lecturers’ self-evaluation and the departmental heads’ evaluation of the lecturers in the area of instructional method and materials. No other significant relationships were found. The t-test revealed that lecturers with lower qualifications tended to receive from their heads lower ratings than did those with higher qualifications. Yet, these differential ratings occurred in the areas of course objective and content, instructional method and materials, and personality exclusively. There was no significant difference in evaluation considering lecturers’ sexes and years of teaching experience. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลงาน | - |
dc.subject | อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | วิทยาลัยครู | - |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ของผลการประเมินการสอนของอาจารย์ ระหว่างหัวหน้าภาควิชา อาจารย์ผู้สอนและนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู | en |
dc.title.alternative | Relationships of teaching evaluation among the head of the departments, the lecturers and the students in teachers colleges | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |