DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Saisudchai Tuchinda-
dc.contributor.author: Sunetra Jaiwatanaswat-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1978-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1978en
dc.description.abstract: Rabbits immunized with Tetraiodothyronine methylhydrochloride -Bovine Serum Albumin and Tetraiodithyronine-Bovine Albumin induced satis factory antibodies to Tetraiodothyronine ( thyroxine ) after six weeks of immunization. The antisera produced from both conjugates were studied in detail and found that Tetraiodothyronine-Bovine Serum Albumin antisera titre were approximately twice of Tetraiodothyronine methylhydrochloride-Bovine Serem Albumin antisers. In radioimmunoassay procedure ( RIA ) both antisera had a sensitivity of 0.625 ng/ml. They both had good specificity. No cross-reaction with Monoiddotyrosine (MIT) and only 0.19% and 0.18% cross reacted with Tri-iodothyronine respectively. Standard dose response curve for each antisera were found to correlate with each other. Forty-five euthyroid sera were analyzed and the range were 6.3-11.5 ugm/100 ml.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: เตตราไอโอโดไธโรนีน เมธิลไฮโดรคลอไรด์-โบไวน์เซรุ่มอัลบูมินและเตตราไอโอโดไธโรนิน-โบไวน์เซรุ่มอัลบูมิน สามารถกระตุ้นให้กระต่ายสร้างแอนติบอดีต่อเตตราไอโอโดไธโรนีน ( ไพร๊อกซีน ) ได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจภายหลังการกระตุ้น 6 สัปดาห์ จากการศึกษาคุณสมบัติของแอนติบอดีทั้งสองพบว่า เตตราไอโอโดไธนีน-โบไวน์เซรุ่มอัลบูมินแอนติบอดีมีไตเตอร์สูงกว่าไตตราไอโอโดไธโรนีน เมธิลไฮโดรคลอไรด์-โบไวน์อัลบูมินแอนติบอดีประมาณสองเท่า แอนติบอดีทั้งสามารถใช้ในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ไทร๊อกซินโดยวิธีราดิโออิมมูในแอสเสย์ได้ในปริมาณต่ำสุดถึง 0.625 นาโนกรัม/ซม[superscript 3] แอนติบอดีทั้งสองไม่ทำปฎิกริยากับโมโนไอโอโดไธโรซีนและทำปฎิกริยากับไตรไอโอโดไธโรนีนเพียง 0.19 และ 0.18% ตามลำดับ แอนติบอดีทั้งสองสามารถนำมาใช้ในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ไทร็อกซีนในกระแสโลหิตได้ผลไกล้เคียงกันและจากการตรวจวิเคราะห์น้ำเหลืองของผู้ป่วยไทรอยด์ปกติ 45 คนพบว่าอยู่ในช่วง 6.3-11.5 ไมโครกรัม/100 ซม[superscript 3]-
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Immunoglobulins-
dc.subject: Serum albumin-
dc.subject: เซรุ่ม-
dc.title: The comparative study between rabbit antibodies to tetraiodothyronine methylhydrochloride-bovine serum albumin and tetraiodothyronine-bovine serum albuminen
dc.title.alternative: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแอนติบอดีของกระต่ายต่อเตตราไอโอโดไธโรนีนเมธิลไฮโดรคลอไรด์โบไวน์เซรุ่มอัลบูมินและเตตราไอโอโดไธโรนีน-โบไวเซรุ่มอัลบูมีนen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacyes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Microbiologyes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen