Title: สถานภาพและความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The status and needs for educational media centers at the elementary schools, Bangkok metroplois
Authors: สุพร ชัยเดชสุริยะ
Advisors: ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
ไพพร คุณาวุฒิ
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพและความต้องการที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบันของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการในด้านต่าง ๆ ที่ศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาควรจัดให้แก่อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย สร้างแบบสอบถามโดยออกแบบให้สอดคล้องกับระบบการทำงานโดยใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ และส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในโครงการวิจัยนี้ จำนวน 162 คน นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS จากเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยคิดค่าสถิติเป็นร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. พบว่าสถานภาพในการจัดดำเนินงานโสตทัศนศึกษามีปัญหาหลายประการร้อยละ 88.9 ของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา เห็นว่าปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านการบริการให้ยืมโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ รองลงมาร้อยละ 88.1 เห็นว่ามีปัญหาในด้านการผลิตซ่อมบำรุง และร้อยละ 78.6 เห็นว่ามีปัญหาในด้านการบริการพิเศษด้านการเรียนการสอน ส่วนสถานภาพด้านสื่อการศึกษา พบว่าโสตทัสนูปกรณ์อยู่ในสภาพดี แต่มีไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่แต่ละโรงเรียนยังขาดอยู่ ได้แก่ เครื่องปรุกระดาษไข , เครื่องถ่ายเอกสาร ,และห้องปฏิบัติการเรียนประเภทต่าง ๆ สื่อการสอนที่อาจารย์ต้องการใช้มากที่สุดร้อยละ 96.3 ได้แก่ ภาพประกอบการสอน รองลงมาร้อยละ 78.5 ได้แก่ กระดาษนิเทศโสตวัสดุ และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 2. ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา มีความต้องการให้จัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาขึ้นในโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาอย่างมาก โดยจัดให้มีสถานที่ บุคลากร อุปกรณ์การบริการให้ยืมโสตทัศนวัสดุ การผลิตและซ่อมบำรุง ตลอดจนบริการพิเศษด้านการเรียนการสอน ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรให้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาของแต่ละโรงเรียน เพื่อเป็นศุนย์กลางในการจัดหา ผลิต และบริการสื่อการศึกษาและการฝึกอบรมให้กับอาจารย์ในทุกโรงเรียน 2. โรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษาควรจัดสรรงบประมาณอย่างเพียงพอเพื่อสนับสนุนงานโสตทัศนศึกษาในด้านสถานที่ บุคลากร การจัดดำเนินงาน และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 3. ควรมีการประสานงานติดต่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ และให้บริการในด้านสื่อการศึกษาในกลุ่มโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Abstract: Purposes: 1. To study the prevailing conditions relating to the status and needs for Educational Media Centers At the Elementary Demonstration Schools. 2. To analyze various requirements of the Educational Media Centers in providing services to instructors at the Elementary level. Procedures: Questionnaires were designed and computerized to suit the system of work, and distributed to 162 administrators, instructors and audio-visual technicians. The completed questionnaires were subsequently analyzed with the SPSS comprehensive computer program to determine the Statistical value, the Median and the Standard Deviation. Result 1. It was found that there were several problems of the audio-visual education program. Eighty-eight point nine percent of the instructors and audio-visual technicians’ opinion were a problem of management and service while eighty-eight point one percent considered the problem of production and maintenance. Seventy-eight point six percent concentrated the problem of special service. As to the audio-visual media, it was found that the equipments available for each elementary demonstration school were in good condition but still inadequate, i.e. electro stencil cutting, mineograph machine, and certain types of teaching labs. Among the audio-visual media demanded by the teachers, ninety-six point three percent were still pictures and seventy-eight point five percent were display boards, audio-visual materials and equipments. 2. The administrators, teachers and audiovisual technicians needed very much educational media centers. The media center should provided locations, personnels, equipments, loan program, production and maintenance of equipments as well as special service of demonstration in teaching. Recommendations: 1. There should be an educational media center in each of the elementary demonstration schools in order to serve as a center for the production and services of educational medias. It is also to provide for the training program for teachers. 2. The elementary demonstration schools should Provided appropriate sufficient funds in supporting the facilities, personnel, and management of audio-visual education. 3. Coordination, providing services and exchange of experience among the schools in respect of the educational media centers should be promoted.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26766
Type: Thesis