DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: แม้น อมรสิทธิ์
dc.contributor.advisor: วิโรจน์ ดาวฤกษ์
dc.contributor.author: ศรีวไล โอมอภิญญาณ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2528
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745646822
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: การปรับปรุงดินชุดบางปะกงในเชิงความเค็มโดยการทำนายกร่อง ได้ทดลองใช้วิธีการล้างดินด้วยน้ำฝน แล้วศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงความเค็ม ปริมาณธาตุโพแทสเซียมและไนโตรเจนในรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพืชทั้งในน้ำและในดินนา ในระหว่างปี 2525 ถึงช่วงต้นปี 2527 การวิจัยได้กระทำในพื้นที่นาของศูนย์พัฒนาที่ดินบางปะกง อำเภอบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา โดยวางรูปแบบแปลงทดลองแปลงนาเป็น 2 แบบคือ แบบนายกร่อง และแบบนาคัน จากผลการทดลองพบว่าคุณภาพของน้ำผิวดินขึ้นอยู่กับระบบการระบายน้ำ ปริมาณน้ำฝนและการไหลซึมเข้ามาของน้ำทะเล ในขณะที่น้ำใต้ดินมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามจังหวะการหนุนของน้ำทะเล ความเค็มและปริมาณธาตุอาหารโพแทสเซียมของน้ำใต้ดินในนาคันจะต่ำกว่าในนายกร่อง ส่วนในดินพบว่าการล้างดินในฤดูฝนมีผลทำให้ปริมาณของธาตุอาหารคือโพแทสเซียม และไนโตรเจน ความเค็มของดิน ปริมาณของโซเดียมและคลอไรด์ลดลง แต่กลับเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอีกในฤดูแล้ง โดยทั่วไปในระหว่างฤดูทำนาความเค็มของดินในนาคันจะต่ำกว่าในนายกร่อง ปริมาณของแอมโมเนียไนโตรเจนของดินในนาคันและนายกร่องไม่มีความแตกต่างกันและการเติมปุ๋ยยูเรียไม่มีผลต่อปริมาณของแอมโมเนียไนโตรเจนทั้งในน้ำและในดิน โดยสรุปแล้วการทำนาในพื้นที่ดินเค็ม การล้างดินหลาย ๆ ครั้ง ก่อนทำนาโดยการทำนายกร่องจะช่วยลดความเค็มของดินได้ดี แต่ต้องปรับปรุงดินโดยเติมธาตุอาหารให้เหมาะสมก่อนปักดำ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The method of rain-leaching for improvement and desalinization of the Bang Pakong soil series by the intensive shallow drainage field was investigated. The changes in salinity, available potassium and nitrogen contents in water and soil of the paddy soils during the year 1982 to the early of 1984 were investigated. The field area under the responsibility of the Band Pakong Soil Conservation Center Amphoe Bang Pakong, Chachoengsao Province was used as the model for the entired experiments. Two main plots, namely, an intensive shallow drainage field and a paddy field were established. The results showed that the quality of surface water was dependent upon the drainage system, the amount of rainfall and the intrusion of sea water. While the underground water was dependent on the fluctuation of tidal regime, hence there would be less salinity and available potassium content in water of the paddy field than those in the intensive shallow drainage field. The reclaimation of the paddy soil revealed that available potassium and nitrogen contents, the salinity, sodium and chloride contents were effectively decreased during the rainy season but all of these parameters were conversely increased during the dry season. In general, during the rice cultivation period, the salinity in the paddy field was lower than the one in the intensive shallow drainage field. At a certain time, there was no significantly difference between the ammonia nitrogen contents in the water and in the soil of both plots, and the utilization of urea showed no effect on the ammonia nitrogen contents in the water and soil. As the consequence, in order to reduce salinity in the salt-affected area, the application of the rain-leaching means coupled with the intensive shallow drainage field was recommended. Prior to the actual rice transplantation, it was essential to fertilize the soil and to fill the paddy field with water as it was carried out in the traditional way.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: วิธีการปรับปรุงดินชุดบางปะกงโดยการทำนายกร่องในเชิงความเค็มen
dc.title.alternative: A method of improvement of the Bang Pakong soil series by the intensive shallow drainage management of the paddy field : soil salinity aspectsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม (สหสาขาวิชา)es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen