Title: ปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในเขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Problems of teaching character development in prathom suksa three in private schools in the educational region I
Authors: วิภาวดี ยงเจริญ
Advisors: วารี ถิระจิตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: โรงเรียนเอกชน
การสอน
การศึกษาขั้นประถม
กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Private schools
Teaching
Education, Elementary
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปี่ที่ 3 ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในเขตการศึกษา 1 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูผู้สอนต่อปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในเขตการศึกษา 1 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุดประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับผู้ตอบและโรงเรียน ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 336 คนเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 160 คน และครูผู้สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 176 คน ของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในเขตการศึกษา 1ที่มีชั้นเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตั้งแต่ 2 ห้องเรียนขึ้นไปทุกโรงเรียน จำนวน 67 โรงเรียน 2. นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์สถิติ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูผู้สอน แล้วทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าที ( t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คือ 1.โรงเรียนราษฎร์ในเขตการศึกษา 1 เป็นโรงเรียนขนาดกลางถึงขนาดใหญ่ มีอาคารเรียนถาวร มีอาคารประกอบ อุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนที่จำเป็นพอเพียง บริเวณโรงเรียนและห้องพิเศษต่างๆเหมาะสมกับการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับนักเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนมีวุฒิ และมีประสบการณ์และความสามารถเหมาะสมและมีจำนวนเพียงพอกับนักเรียน 2. การสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในเขตการศึกษา 1 พบว่ามีปัญหามาก 2 เรื่อง ได้แก่ วิธีการสร้างเครื่องมือสำหรับวัดผลและการเชิญวิทยากรในชุมชนและจากที่อื่นมาสอนนักเรียน รองลงมามีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง 8 เรื่องได้แก่ 2.1 ) การหางบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายในการสร้างสื่อการเรียนและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรต่างๆ 2.2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดหาและสร้างสื่อการเรียนที่จำเป็นต่อการเรียนการสอน 2.3) การใช้เทป เครื่องดนตรี รูปภาพ แผนภูมิ ประกอบการสอนหรือการสาธิตการสอนดนตรี- นาฏศิลป์ 2.4) ความแตกต่างในด้านความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 2.5) การจัดกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด เนตรนารี หรือผู้บำเพ็ญประโยชน์เพื่อให้นักเรียนได้ฝึกปฏิบัติจริง 2.6) การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างนิสัยรักสวยรักงาม รักการค้นคว้าทดลอง เห็นคุณค่าและประโยชน์ของศิลปะ ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมให้กับนักเรียน 2.7 ) การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดคุณธรรมต่างๆ 2.8 ) การสอนให้ครบตามแผนการสอนพลศึกษาภายในเวลาที่กำหนดให้ 120 คาบ 3. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความเห็นต่อปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยแตกต่างจากครูผู้สอนโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่า มีปัญหามากกว่าครูผู้สอนในด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจและความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการสอนจริยศึกษา ด้านดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์และด้านศิลปศึกษามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และด้านผู้ปกครองและชุมชนที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 และครูผู้สอนเห็นว่ามีปัญหามากกว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในด้านการสอนกิจกรรมสร้างนิสัยที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ส่วนในด้านบริหารและบริการ ด้านนักเรียน ด้านการสอนพลศึกษาและการวัดและประเมินผลผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. เกี่ยวกับแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหานั้น ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนพยายามหาทางแก้ปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยตนเองโดยขอความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรในโรงเรียนเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract: The; purpose: of this study was two fold 1.to survey the problems- of teaching Character Development in Frathom; Suksa three' in Private- Schools in the Educational Region I 2.to compare the , opinions Detween the administrators and teachers towards the-problems of teaching Character Development in Srathom: Suksa three in Private; Schools, in the Educational Region I Procedures 1. to construct a set of questionnaire concerned with, the respondantr’s background, the opinions of the current teaching Characteristics in Prathom Suksa three and problems solving being used. Sixty-seven private Schools that were. situated in the Educational Region I and had at least two classes of Prathoni Suksa three were selected. The sample group were; 336, including all of the adninistraters and teachers. 2.The data were: computed by using the; Means, standard Deviation and to compare the opinions, of the current teaching Characteristics, between the: adrainistraters and teachers by using the t-test. Results; The: findings of this, study were as follow : 1. All averse to large size of Private Schools in the Educational Region I with buildings and workshops , teaching media , and audio-visual aids were supplied adequatly. According to the school area, special classrooms are feasible and available for the; students; exhibition. The administrators and teachers are qualified experience and with appropiate ability and optimal amount compatible with the number of students. 2. The two major problems of teaching Characteristics in Private Schools in the Educational Region I are those of lacking of the tools for educational measurement and resource; persons, from the local area and other place. The eight highest mean score of each problem area in moderate range were found as follow: 2.1) Budget for teaching media and extracurricular activities 2.2) Knowledge of providing the essential audio-visual aids 2.3) Audio-Visual aids for Music and Art Subject especially the tape-recorder, music instrument and all of paper materials. 2.4) Individual Differences in students’ learning ability 2.5) Actual Pratice in community activities of Girl Scout,G:irl-Guide. 2.6) Exhibition for teaching Characteristics of self-seeking, Art value, love of nature and environment 2.7) Activity for students, moral development 2.8) Physical Education fulfillment according to the requirement . 3. The significant difference between the; administrators’ opinion and the teachers were found in the problems; area of knowledge: and understanding and teaching-learning ability, Ethics, Music and Art Education at the ; 05 and of parent and communiity at the .01 . More problems, were: expressed by the administrators in those four areas. Only in the areas of teaching Character Development Education, the teachers expressed more problems than the administrators group indicated a. significant difference at the ,0I. There were no statistical difference in the opinion of the administrators and the teachers in problems area concerning with administrations, student, Physical Education and measurement and evaluation. 4. According to indicate for solving the solutions, both of the administrators and teachers; had tried to find out the appropiate solutions of teaching Characteristics problems in Erathom Suksa three; by themselves, with the colleque’s cooperation in each school.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27600
ISBN: 9745608963
Type: Thesis