Title: การศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of factors related to classroom research of secondary school teachers in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: เยาวภา เจริญบุญ
Advisors: นิศา ชูโต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ห้องเรียน
ครูมัธยมศึกษา
การศึกษา -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีวุฒิปริญญาโท กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนวุฒิปริญญาโท ที่เคยทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน หลังจากจบการศึกษา จำนวน 52 คน และครูผู้สอนวุฒิปริญญาโท ที่ไม่เคยทำวิจัยหลังจากจบการศึกษา จำนวน 52 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และค่าไคสแควร์ วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์โดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. สภาพที่เอื้อต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ซึ่งได้แก่ภาระอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากการสอนเป็นตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิต ( P < .05) 2. สาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้ครูผู้สอนทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ได้แก่ (1) ความต้องการในการหาวิธีสอน ที่จะทำให้นักเรียนสนใจ และมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น (2) เพื่อแก้ปัญหาและช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับการเรียน (3) เพื่อทำผลงานอาจารย์ 3 (3) การให้การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (5) เพื่อนครูให้ความร่วมมือร่วมทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract: The aims of this research are to study and analize the factors related to conducting classroom research of secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples comprise of two groups of master degree teachers, which 52 persons in each group are selected from secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The first group used has had conducting classroom research after completing master degree while the second group has not. Data are collected by questionnaires and interviews. Data from the questionnaires are analized by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and chi-square test while data from the interviews are analized by content analysis. Results are as follows : 1. Extra duties besides teacher hours are significantly related to classroom research conducting, (p < .05). 2. The significant causes for conducting classroom research are : 2.1 The requirement for new approaches to maintain students' attention and achievement. 2.2 Teachers' willingness to assist students in learning. 2.3 Using research as a promotional requirement. 2.4 The encouragement from the administrators. 2.5 The cooperation from other teachers in conducting classroom research.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28233
ISBN: 9746320319
Type: Thesis